Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Florida Burn Underclass (6-2-0)
Sarasota, FL




2012 17U BCS Finals
7/14/2012 - 7/20/2012

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 16
7/15/2012    11:30 AM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
HH
4
Florida Burn Underclass
2
Mid-Atlantic Red Sox
Blake Johnson
 
Gm# 34
7/16/2012    9:00 AM
HH
12
Atlanta Blue Jays
1
Florida Burn Underclass
 
Gm# 58
7/16/2012    2:00 PM
HH
0
Florida Future
8
Florida Burn Underclass
 
Gm# 205
7/18/2012    10:30 AM
Mack @ Terry Park  
SS
3
Florida Burn Underclass
0
Mississippi Prospects Scout Team
 
Gm# 230
7/18/2012    3:30 PM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
SS
5
Indiana Eagles
6
Florida Burn Underclass
 
Gm# 252
7/19/2012    8:00 AM
SS
1
Long Island Whalers 17U Navy
4
Florida Burn Underclass
 
Gm# 148
7/19/2012    1:00 PM
Playoffs Round 1
3
Palm Beach Rockets
8
Florida Burn Underclass
 
Gm# 156
7/19/2012    3:30 PM
Quarterfinals
1
Florida Burn Underclass
4
SCORE International 17U
 


Roster
NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
Tyson Albert RHP 6-0 185 R/R 2013Venice Senior Nokomis, FL Tallahassee CC
Tyler Biggs C/3B 6-0 175 R/R 2014IMG Academy Bradenton, FL St. Petersburg College
Kellen Brown SS/OF 5-10 155 L/R 2013Dunedin Dunedin, FL Florida Atlantic
Griffin Fuller RHP 6-3 180 L/R 2013Spruce Creek Debarry, FL Stetson
Josh Grubbs RHP/3B 6-0 180 R/R 2013Venice Senior Nokomis, FL Rollins College
Jordan Haarer OF 5-10 180 R/R 2013Venice Senior Sarasota, FL  
Cooper Hammond RHP 6-2 185 R/R 2013Venice Senior Venice, FL Miami
Austin Hays OF 6-0 175 R/R 2013Spruce Creek DeLeon Springs, FL Seminole State College
Patrick Heuler LHP/1B, OF 6-0 170 R/L 2013Cardinal Mooney Bradenton, FL College of Charleston
Grant Hodges C/3B, IF 6-2 175 L/R 2013East Lake Oldsmar, FL  
Luis Lopez OF 5-10 160 L/R 2013Largo Largo, FL Polk State
Michael Mann C/RHP, 3B 6-1 200 R/R 2013Seminole Seminole, FL South Florida
Dalton Martinez OF/2B 6-0 170 R/R 2013Countryside Safety Harbor, FL  
Alex McGathey RHP/SS 6-0 180 R/R 2013Seminole Treasure Island, FL North Florida
Nolan Mullen RHP/SS 6-2 170 R/R 2013Martin County Palm City, FL Furman
Matthew Piatt OF/LHP 6-0 175 L/L 2013Calvary Christian Largo, FL Polk State
Brett Poling 3B/2B, OF 5-11 170 R/R 2013Ponte Vedra Ponte Vedra, FL  
Nathan Reed C/RHP, 1B 6-0 180 S/R 2013Calvary Christian Pinellas Park, FL  
Chris Ridley LHP 6-2 170 L/L 2013Venice Senior Sarasota , FL  
Garrett Schrantz RHP/2B 6-1 180 R/R 2013Cardinal Mooney Sarasota, FL Northern Kentucky
Dylan Stark 2B 5-7 160 R/R 2013Calvary Christian Seminole, FL  
Austin Sweat 3B 6-2 188 R/R 2013Palm Harbor University Palm Harbor, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool HH Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Atlanta Blue Jays 1.000 3 0 0 13 36
Florida Burn Underclass 0.667 2 1 0 14 13
Florida Future 0.333 1 2 0 27 11
Mid-Atlantic Red Sox 0.000 0 3 0 14 8