Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Academy Select Sun Devils (5-3-0)
Plano, TX




2012 13U BCS Finals
7/7/2012 - 7/13/2012

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 6
7/8/2012    9:00 AM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park  
V
5
Academy Select Sun Devils
Zachary DeLoach
9
Team Elite Black 13U
 
Gm# 17
7/9/2012    9:00 AM
Mack @ Terry Park  
V
6
Mizuno Tampa Boltz
8
Academy Select Sun Devils
Brock Figueroa
 
Gm# 27
7/9/2012    2:00 PM
Mack @ Terry Park  
V
3
South Troy Dodgers
12
Academy Select Sun Devils
Ronald Taylor
 
Gm# 41
7/10/2012    11:30 AM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park  
UU
0
Team Mizuno of PR 13U
9
Academy Select Sun Devils
 
Gm# 53
7/11/2012    11:30 AM
Clemente @ Terry Park  
UU
6
Academy Select Sun Devils
5
Pembroke Lakes Bulldogs
 
Gm# 58
7/11/2012    2:00 PM
Clemente @ Terry Park  
UU
6
Academy Select Sun Devils
7
Team Florida
 
Gm# 68
7/12/2012    9:00 AM
Clemente @ Terry Park  
Playoffs Round 1
0
Delaware Warriors
12
Academy Select Sun Devils
 
Gm# 76
7/12/2012    5:00 PM
Clemente @ Terry Park  
Quarterfinals
0
Academy Select Sun Devils
8
Team Elite White 13U
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
12 Dawson Barr RHP/1B, C, 3B 5-5 120 R/R 2018Liberty Christian Flower Mound, TX  
13 Trey Becerra RHP 5-10 130 R/R 2017Coppell Coppell, TX  
7 Zachary DeLoach RHP/OF 6-0 150 L/R 2017Hebron Lewisville, TX  
3 Brock Figueroa RHP/OF 6-0 154 R/R 2016Palmer Ennis, TX  
4 Jonathan Hobart 2B/OF 5-3 117 R/R 2017Mckinney McKinney, TX  
8 Reed Hoelscher C/SS 5-8 135 R/R 2017Prestonwood Christian Academy Plano, TX  
27 Hayden Houser OF/C, 2B, SS 5-7 138 R/R 2017Flower Mound Flower Mound, TX  
14 Jared Martin 1B/RHP, OF 6-2 170 R/R 2017Wakeland Frisco, TX  
22 Jacob Martinez OF/C 5-3 115 R/R 2017Haltom Haltom City, TX  
9 Syler Shepherd 3B/RHP, C, OF, UT 5-7 126 R/R 2017Flower Mound Flower Mound, TX  
18 Carlos Tavera RHP/3B 5-6 105 R/R 2017Central Fort Worth, TX  
42 Ronald Taylor RHP/OF, 1B, 3B 6-2 165 R/R 2017Allen Allen, TX  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool UU Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Team Florida 1.000 3 0 0 10 22
Academy Select Sun Devils 0.667 2 1 0 12 21
Team Mizuno of PR 13U 0.333 1 2 0 20 12
Pembroke Lakes Bulldogs 0.000 0 3 0 24 11