Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Team Mizuno of PR 13U (1-6-0)
San Juan, PR




2012 13U BCS Finals
7/7/2012 - 7/13/2012

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 9
7/8/2012    11:30 AM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park  
W
8
North Texas Longhorns - Gillespie
3
Team Mizuno of PR 13U
 
Gm# 23
7/9/2012    11:30 AM
Field 2 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
W
5
Team Mizuno of PR 13U
6
Hardcore Baseball
Austin Wood
 
Gm# 35
7/9/2012    4:30 PM
Field 2 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
W
0
Team Mizuno of PR 13U
15
East Cobb Astros 13U
 
Gm# 41
7/10/2012    11:30 AM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park  
UU
0
Team Mizuno of PR 13U
9
Academy Select Sun Devils
 
Gm# 48
7/11/2012    9:00 AM
Clemente @ Terry Park  
UU
6
Team Florida
3
Team Mizuno of PR 13U
 
Gm# 63
7/11/2012    4:30 PM
Clemente @ Terry Park  
UU
9
Team Mizuno of PR 13U
5
Pembroke Lakes Bulldogs
 
Gm# 70
7/12/2012    11:30 AM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
Playoffs Round 1
1
Team Mizuno of PR 13U
6
Banditos Black
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
10 Elliot Anotnetty Rodriguez C/RHP, OF 5-8 150 R/R 2016Magic Key Homeschooling Gurabo, PR  
12 Gustavo Bonilla Alejandro C 5-2 110 R/R 2017Colegio San Antonio Abad Juncos, PR  
5 Jonathan D Bonilla Hernandez RHP 5-1 110 R/R 2016Ramon E. Betance Cayey, PR  
51 Fran G Diaz Ayala OF 5-10 140 R/R 2016Esc. Arturo M Carrion San Juan, PR  
77 Edwin X Diaz Ocasio 2B/RHP 5-7 118 S/R 2016Esc. Francisco Garcia Boyrie Guayama, PR  
24 Jean A Flores Soler 3B/RHP, MIF 5-4 115 L/R 2016Dr. Pedro Albizu Campos Toa Baja, PR  
22 Jacob A Garcia Almodobar OF/RHP 5-4 125 L/R 2015Puerto Rico Baseball Academy/HS San Lorenzo, PR  
23 Kristopher Gonzalez Robles 3B 5-8 140 R/R 2016SU Certenejas Cidra, PR  
3 Kendrick L Larregui Vizcarrondo OF/LHP 5-4 112 S/L 2016Academia Discipulos de Cristo Toa Alta, PR  
27 Joel F Martes Rios 1B 4-10 115 L/L 2016Haydee Caballero Caguas, PR  
7 Axel Molina Cintron C 5-4 120 R/R 2016Juan Marchand Manati, PR  
26 Jonathan F Pacheco Cabrera 2B/RHP 5-2 105 R/R 2017Academia Espiritu Santo Toa Baja, PR  
15 Joel O Perez 3B 5-4 120 S/R 2016Jesus T. Pineiro Cayey, PR  
13 Milton Jose Reyes LHP 5-7 142 L/L 2015Jose Campche San Lorenzo, PR  
11 Wesley A Reyes Padilla SS 5-7 130 R/R 2016Colegio Santa Rosa Bayamon, PR  
20 Fernando Rios Marti 1B 5-8 150 R/R 2016Academia La Milagrosa Cayey, PR  
4 Luis A Rivera Falcon LHP 5-5 130 L/L 2016Genaro Cautino Juana Diaz, PR  
7 Juan L Rivera Martinez OF 4-9 100 L/R 2016Maria T Delgado San Lorenzo, PR  
55 Christian J Rodriguez Rodriguez 1B 5-5 170 L/L 2016Creeswood Middle School Palm Beach Caguas, PR  
14 Jesus A Rodriguez Rondon SS/2B, C 5-2 106 S/R 2016Papa Juan 23 Intermedia Bayamon, PR  
16 Luis A Suren Torres 3B 5-5 125 R/R 2016Genaro Cautino Guayama, PR  
44 Michael B Torres Soto 2B 5-3 120 R/R 2016Esc. Especializada Casique Agueibana Bayamon, PR  
9 Onix Vega 3B/C 5-7 156 R/R 2016Carlos Beltran Baseball Academy Trujillo Alto, PR  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool UU Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Team Florida 1.000 3 0 0 10 22
Academy Select Sun Devils 0.667 2 1 0 12 21
Team Mizuno of PR 13U 0.333 1 2 0 20 12
Pembroke Lakes Bulldogs 0.000 0 3 0 24 11