Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Team Elite 16u Grey (5-2-0)
Loganville, GA




2012 WWBA 2014 Grads or 16u National Championship
7/13/2012 - 7/20/2012

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 82
7/13/2012    2:00 PM
N
6
Mass Pride
Andrew Ryan
7
Team Elite 16u Grey
 
Gm# 119
7/13/2012    4:30 PM
N
4
Evoshield Canes South
Jackson Bellenkes, Taylor Bloom
0
Team Elite 16u Grey
 
Gm# 169
7/14/2012    11:30 AM
N
5
Team Elite 16u Grey
4
Flood City Elite Gold
Keith Lebarron
 
Gm# 389
7/15/2012    2:00 PM
N
0
BigStix Gamers 15U
8
Team Elite 16u Grey
 
Gm# 593
7/16/2012    7:00 PM
Fld 3 @ East Cobb Complex  
N
5
Team Elite 16u Grey
0
Ostingers Baseball Academy 16u
 
Gm# 638
7/17/2012    11:30 AM
Fld 2 @ East Cobb Complex  
N
8
Team Elite 16u Grey
6
Detroit Metro Stars 16U
Travis Perkola
 
Gm# 750
7/18/2012    9:00 AM
N
3
So Cal NTT
2
Team Elite 16u Grey
 


Roster
NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
Spencer Adams RHP/SS 6-3 170 R/R 2014White County Cleveland, GA Georgia
Tucker Baca LHP 6-4 200 L/L 2014North Gwinnett Suwanee, GA Arizona State
Jordan Baker RHP/OF, 3B 6-1 180 R/R 2014Marist Powder Springs, GA Hawaii
Cale Brown OF 5-11 170 R/R 2014Monroe Winder, GA  
Kameron Doster RHP/OF 5-11 155 R/R 2014Lanier Sugar Hill, GA Georgia College & State
Chris Erwin LHP/OF 6-0 175 L/L 2013Grayson Grayson, GA Kennesaw State
Brandon Frazier 3B/C, 2B 6-0 220 L/R 2014Oconee County Bishop, GA Chattahoochee Valley CC
Garrett Green SS 5-11 160 R/R 2014North Oconee Bogart, GA South Carolina-Upstate
Austin Hendricks LHP/1B 6-2 195 L/L 2014Social Circle Social Circle, GA  
Christian Hodge C/1B 6-0 200 R/R 2014Winder-Barrow Winder, GA Navy
Bobby Holmes RHP 6-2 160 R/R 2014Oconee County Watkinsville, GA Coastal Carolina
Grayson Ivey RHP/MIF 6-3 200 R/R 2013Winder-Barrow Winder, GA Kennesaw State
Richard Jackson RHP/1B 5-11 205 R/R 2014Woodward Academy Atlanta, GA Tennessee
Mac Marshall LHP/OF, 1B 6-2 180 R/L 2014Parkview Lilburn, GA Chipola College
Montrell Marshall SS/3B 6-4 180 R/R 2014South Gwinnett Snellville, GA Auburn
Austin Meadows OF/1B 6-3 200 L/L 2013Grayson Grayson, GA Clemson
AJ Moore RHP/1B 6-3 205 R/R 2014Mountain View Dacula, GA Kennesaw State
Logan Moseley SS/RHP 5-11 155 R/R 2014Mill Creek Hoschton, GA Georgia
Ben Parr LHP/1B 6-4 175 L/L 2013George Walton Academy Social Circle, GA Georgia Tech
TJ Richardson C 5-10 180 R/R 2014Lanier Sugar Hill, GA Presbyterian
Clarke Schmidt RHP/MIF 6-0 155 R/R 2014Allatoona Acworth, GA South Carolina
Hunt Smith OF/LHP 5-10 190 R/R 2014Houston County Macon, GA  
Chandler Stutzman OF/1B 5-11 180 R/R 2014Columbus Midland, GA  
Carter Warden OF 5-11 170 L/R 2014North Oconee Statham , GA  
Drew Wharton OF/RHP 6-2 180 R/R 2014Peachtree Ridge Suwanee, GA Clemson
William (Billy) Whitlock C/3B, RHP 5-10 175 R/R 2014Lambert Suwanee, GA  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool N Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Evoshield Canes South 0.857 6 1 0 21 42
So Cal NTT 0.786 5 1 1 26 55
Team Elite 16u Grey 0.714 5 2 0 23 35
Detroit Metro Stars 16U 0.643 4 2 1 27 46
Ostingers Baseball Academy 16u 0.500 3 3 1 31 32
Flood City Elite Gold 0.286 2 5 0 52 25
Mass Pride 0.214 1 5 1 45 27
BigStix Gamers 15U 0.000 0 7 0 49 12