Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Team Elite 15U White (6-1-0)
Loganville, GA




2011 15U BCS Finals
7/9/2011 - 7/14/2011

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 31
7/9/2011    2:00 PM
Field 1 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)  
K
13
Team Elite 15U White
4
DBAT Mustangs-Westmoreland
 
Gm# 79
7/10/2011    11:30 AM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park  
K
3
North Atlanta Rangers
7
Team Elite 15U White
 
Gm# 120
7/11/2011    2:00 PM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
KK
3
Potomac Valley Outlaws
7
Team Elite 15U White
 
Gm# 150
7/12/2011    3:00 PM
Field 1 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)  
KK
1
Marucci Elite 15U Red
9
Team Elite 15U White
 
Gm# 178
7/12/2011    5:30 PM
Field 1 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)  
KK
7
Team Elite 15U White
0
East Cobb Pride
 
Gm# 197
7/13/2011    2:00 PM
Mack @ Terry Park  
Playoffs Round 1
6
SBA Canes 15U Black
3
Team Elite 15U White
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
14 Jordan Baker RHP/OF, 3B 6-1 175 R/R 2014Marist Powder Springs, GA Hawaii
13 Cale Brown OF 5-9 155 R/R 2014Monroe Winder, GA  
46 Micah Carpenter RHP/OF 5-10 145 R/R 2015Jefferson Jefferson, GA  
38 Tyler Cooksey OF 6-3 175 L/R 2015Greater Atlanta Christian Suwanee, GA  
42 Chris Erwin LHP/OF 6-0 165 L/L 2013Grayson Grayson, GA Kennesaw State
3 Darrian Graves OF 5-7 140 R/R 2014Duluth Duluth, GA  
7 Garrett Green SS 5-10 140 R/R 2014North Oconee Bogart, GA South Carolina-Upstate
32 Austin Hendricks LHP/1B 6-1 160 L/L 2014Social Circle Social Circle, GA  
14 Cole Hobby 3B 6-1 160 R/R 2014Mceachern Powder Springs, GA  
33 Tyler Holcombe RHP 6-2 155 R/R 2014Heritage Atlanta, GA  
34 Ryne Inman RHP/OF, 1B 6-4 170 R/R 2015Parkview Lawrenceville, GA  
43 Grayson Ivey RHP/MIF 6-3 185 R/R 2013Winder-Barrow Winder, GA Kennesaw State
35 Richard Jackson RHP/1B 5-10 205 R/R 2014Woodward Academy Atlanta, GA Tennessee
45 Brian Jerrell RHP 6-2 155 R/R 2014Walnut Grove Loganville, GA  
22 Jake Jones RHP/C 5-11 160 R/R 2013Alcovy Covington, GA  
28 Montrell Marshall SS/3B 6-2 165 R/R 2014South Gwinnett Snellville, GA Auburn
44 Austin Meadows OF/1B 6-3 190 L/L 2013Grayson Grayson, GA Clemson
4 Logan Moseley SS/RHP 6-0 160 R/R 2014Mill Creek Hoschton, GA Georgia
31 Drew Satterfield 1B/3B 5-11 185 R/R 2014Gainesville Gainsville, GA  
15 Clarke Schmidt RHP/MIF 5-10 150 R/R 2014Allatoona Acworth, GA South Carolina
11 Kyle Vaughn OF/RHP 6-1 150 R/R 2014North Oconee Bogart, GA  
23 Maxwell Watkins 3B/MIF 5-10 160 R/R 2013Mceachern Hiram, GA  
1 Imani Willis SS/OF 5-10 165 R/R 2014Campbell Smyrna, GA Austin Peay

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool K Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Team Elite 15U White 1.000 3 0 0 9 25
Florida Hardballers 15U 0.667 2 1 0 12 24
DBAT Mustangs-Westmoreland 0.333 1 2 0 26 15
North Atlanta Rangers 0.000 0 3 0 31 14