Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

SWFL 16U (5-2-0)
Fort Myers, fl




2011 16U BCS Finals
7/2/2011 - 7/7/2011

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 23
7/2/2011    2:00 PM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
R
7
SWFL 16U
3
Guaynabo City Royals
 
Gm# 38
7/3/2011    9:00 AM
R
6
SWFL 16U
5
South Florida Prospects
 
Gm# 71
7/3/2011    4:30 PM
Clemente @ Terry Park  
R
4
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Black
2
SWFL 16U
 
Gm# 93
7/4/2011    4:30 PM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
UU
13
SWFL 16U
1
All American Prospects 16U Blue
 
Gm# 157
7/5/2011    4:30 PM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park  
UU
1
Tampa Suns
14
SWFL 16U
 
Gm# 164
7/6/2011    11:30 AM
Clemente @ Terry Park  
Playoffs Round 1
5
Palm Beach Select
4
SWFL 16U
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
Brian Boocock RHP 6-7 175 R/R 2013Estero Estero, FL South Carolina-Upstate
Sean Brady LHP/OF 5-10 170 L/L 2013Ida S. Baker Cape Coral, FL Florida
18 FT Corso RHP/OF 5-11 155 R/R 2013Island Coast Cape Coral, FL  
11 Donovan Day RHP 5-8 160 R/R 2013Desoto County Arcadia, FL  
4 Evan Dougherty OF/IF 6-1 170 R/R 2014Bishop Verot Fort Myers, FL Duke
19 Caleb Farmer 3B/OF 5-11 178 R/R 2013Ida S. Baker Cape Coral, FL  
2 Kameron Gellinger SS/RHP 6-2 165 L/R 2013Island Coast Cape Coral, FL UCF
8 Jordan Gubelman RHP 6-1 175 R/R 2015Sarasota Sarasota, FL North Carolina
3 Robert Henderson RHP 6-2 170 R/R 2013Braden River Bradenton, FL  
6 Alex Kranick 3B/MIF 5-9 155 R/R 2013Wharton Tampa, FL  
22 Pablo Matos RHP/3B 6-2 160 R/R 2012Island Coast cape coral, FL  
15 Dillon McDermott RHP/OF 6-0 163 R/R 2013Charlotte Port Charlotte, FL  
5 Jason Moore C/OF 5-10 160 R/R 2014Estero Fort Myers, FL Flagler College
Danny Mumford OF 6-2 210 R/R 2012Charlotte Punta Gorda, FL  
1 Alec Neuzil SS/2B, 3B, OF, RHP 6-0 150 S/R 2013Braden River Bradenton, FL  
20 David Oliger RHP/3B 5-11 175 R/R 2014Lely Naples, FL  
7 Cole Ondrejka SS 5-9 170 L/R 2013Island Coast North Fort Myers, FL Polk State
21 Jonah Owensby LHP 5-11 165 R/L 2014Fort Myers Ft. Myers, FL  
Jeffrey Passantino RHP/1B 5-10 170 R/R 2014Bishop Verot Cape Coral, FL Lipscomb
Clayton Payne RHP 6-3 175 R/R 2012Riverdale North Fort Myers, FL Daytona State College
10 Tanner Peer 1B 6-2 190 R/R 2013South Fort Myers Fort Myers, FL  
9 Tanner Renegar LHP 5-10 150 R/L 2013Ida S. Baker Cape Coral, FL Polk State
12 Jesus Rocha OF/RHP 5-10 160 R/R 2012Cardinal Mooney sarasota, FL  
17 Eric Schappacher OF 5-10 160 R/R 2013Braden River Braden, FL  
25 Corbin Weeks C/3B 5-10 170 R/R 2012Evangelical Christian Ft Myers, FL  
14 Forrest Wilson C 5-10 165 R/R 2013Braden River Bradenton , FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool R Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
South Florida Prospects 0.667 2 1 0 8 16
SWFL 16U 0.667 2 1 0 12 15
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Black 0.667 2 1 0 12 14
Guaynabo City Royals 0.000 0 3 0 23 10