Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

East Coast Grays Tampa Scout Team (2-2-0)
Tampa, FL




2011 18U WWBA Memorial Day Classic
5/27/2011 - 5/30/2011

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 35
5/28/2011    11:30 AM
Mack @ Terry Park  
H
5
Team Reebok PSA 17U Blue
3
East Coast Grays Tampa Scout Team
 
Gm# 84
5/29/2011    1:30 PM
Mack @ Terry Park  
H
3
East Coast Grays Tampa Scout Team
Jordan Parnell, John Kilichowski, John Kilichowski
0
Orlando Reds 18U
Preston Cronk
 
Gm# 170
5/30/2011    9:00 AM
Field 3 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)  
Consolation
7
Triple Threat Baseball 18U
3
East Coast Grays Tampa Scout Team
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
23 Pete Alonso 3B/1B 6-2 190 R/R 2013Plant Tampa, FL Florida
19 Joe Altieri C/IF, OF 6-0 190 L/R 2012Jesuit Tampa, FL South Florida
24 Cyrus Beerman RHP 6-5 225 R/R 2011bishop mclaughlin tampa, FL  
17 Max Beermann RHP/1B 6-6 245 L/R 2012Jesuit Tampa, FL Villanova
3 Kellen Brown SS/OF 5-9 150 L/R 2013Dunedin Dunedin, FL Florida Atlantic
21 Dakota Freese RHP 6-4 190 R/R 2011Washington Cedar Rapids, IA Louisiana State University-Eunice
11 Thomas Johnson RHP/RHP, 3B, OF 6-1 170 R/R 2012Leon Tallahassee, FL  
7 Riley Kilgore C 5-10 180 R/R 2013Christian Brothers Cordova, TN  
15 John Kilichowski LHP/1B, OF 6-4 185 L/L 2013Jesuit Tampa, FL Vanderbilt
10 max leboeuf 1B 5-11 155 L/L 2012Dunedin Academy Prep palm harbor, FL  
2 Vincent Leto OF 5-11 150 L/R 2012Jesuit Tampa, FL South Florida
4 William Mullen SS/OF 5-10 165 R/R 2012Niceville Senior Niceville, FL Henderson State
18 Jordan Parnell RHP 6-4 195 R/R 2013Jesuit Tampa, FL High Point
12 Daniel Sweet OF 6-0 200 S/L 2012Northwest Rankin Brandon, MS  
9 Spencer Trayner SS/3B, RHP 5-10 160 R/R 2013Jesuit Tampa, FL North Carolina
14 Lawson Vassar RHP 6-3 175 R/R 2013Pulaski Academy Little Rock, AR Arkansas
6 Blake Wiggins C/3B, SS 6-1 185 R/R 2014Pulaski Academy Little Rock, AR Arkansas

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool H Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Team Reebok PSA 17U Blue 1.000 3 0 0 7 22
East Coast Grays Tampa Scout Team 0.667 2 1 0 6 14
Miami Suns 18U 0.333 1 2 0 18 10
Orlando Reds 18U 0.000 0 3 0 18 3