Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

SWFL Yarddawgs 16U (5-1-2)
North Fort Myers, FL




2010 16U BCS Finals
7/20/2010 - 7/25/2010

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 15
7/20/2010    2:00 PM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
L
7
Frozen Ropes Texas
15
SWFL Yarddawgs 16U
 
Gm# 49
7/21/2010    11:30 AM
@ Cypress Lake High School  
L
11
SWFL Yarddawgs 16U
2
Connecticut Heat
Niko Zimmitti
 
Gm# 64
7/21/2010    4:30 PM
Clemente @ Terry Park  
L
9
FL Pokers 16u Gray
17
SWFL Yarddawgs 16U
 
Gm# 96
7/22/2010    11:30 AM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
LL
2
SWFL Yarddawgs 16U
2
Palm Beach Stix
 
Gm# 110
7/22/2010    2:00 PM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
LL
1
SF Huskies
9
SWFL Yarddawgs 16U
 
Gm# 147
7/24/2010    11:30 AM
Brett @ Terry Park  
Playoffs Round 1
9
SWFL Yarddawgs 16U
0
South Oakland A's Green
 
Gm# 157
7/24/2010    2:00 PM
Brett @ Terry Park  
Quarterfinals
3
SWFL Yarddawgs 16U
4
Storm P.R. 16 under
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
3 Christian Arroyo MIF/3B 5-10 155 R/R 2013Hernando Spring Hill, FL Florida
8 Sean Brady LHP/OF 6-0 165 L/L 2013Ida S. Baker Cape Coral, FL Florida
12 Aaron Chesson RHP 6-0 180 S/R 2013Dunedin Dunedin, FL Brevard CC
9 Walter Cleary RHP 5-9 180 R/R 2011Mariner Cape Coral, FL  
4 Austin Garcia 3B/RHP, 1B 6-0 205 R/R 2013Labelle Labelle, FL Bethune-Cookman
3 Kameron Gellinger SS/RHP 6-1 158 L/R 2013Island Coast Cape Coral, FL UCF
31 Forrest Hunter C/UT 5-9 170 R/R 2013South Fort Myers Bonita Springs, FL Covenant College
5 Tyler Knowles RHP/3B 6-1 172 R/R 2012Charlotte Punta Gorda, FL Bethune-Cookman
22 Brandon Lawson RHP/1B, OF 6-1 175 L/R 2013Hernando Spring Hill, FL South Florida
23 Danny Mumford OF 6-2 193 R/R 2012Charlotte Punta Gorda, FL  
13 Marlon Nava C/SS 6-2 170 R/R 2012Port Charlotte Pt. Charlotte, FL  
7 Cole Ondrejka SS 5-10 156 L/R 2013Island Coast North Fort Myers, FL Polk State
15 Matthew Pearce RHP/OF 6-1 165 R/R 2012Estero Bonita Springs, FL Polk State
25 Justin Pinto 3B/RHP 5-11 190 R/R 2012Ida S. Baker Fort Myers, FL  
24 Reyes Ramon SS/3B, RHP 5-8 185 R/R 2013South Fort Myers Fort Myers, FL  
27 Tanner Renegar LHP 5-10 155 R/L 2013Ida S. Baker Cape Coral, FL Polk State
2 Brendon Sanger SS/RHP, 2B 6-0 151 L/R 2012Fort Myers Ft Myers, FL Florida Atlantic
11 Chase Vogelbach OF 6-0 185 R/R 2012Bishop Verot North Ft. Myers, FL Marshall
10 Corbin Weeks C/3B 5-10 185 R/R 2012Evangelical Christian Ft Myers, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool L Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
SWFL Yarddawgs 16U 1.000 3 0 0 18 43
Frozen Ropes Texas 0.667 2 1 0 18 22
Connecticut Heat 0.333 1 2 0 22 18
FL Pokers 16u Gray 0.000 0 3 0 41 16