BCS Tournament

2010 16U BCS Finals

Jul 20, 2010 - Jul 25, 2010

Terry Park - 3421 Palm Beach Blvd Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map

- Terry Park
  3421 Palm Beach Blvd Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

- Cypress Lake High School
  6750 Panther Lane Fort Myers, FL 33919 Map   

- Riverdale High School
  2600 Buckingham Rd. Fort Myers, FL 33905 Map   

- South High School
  14020 Plantation Rd. Fort Myers, FL 33912 Map   

- Dunbar High School
  3960 Canal St Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

- Florida Gulf Coast University
  10501 FGCU Blvd S Fort Myers, FL 33965 Map   

- CenturyLink Sports Complex (Twins)
  14100 Ben C. Pratt/Six Mile Cypress Parkway Fort Myers, FL 33912 Map   

- City of Palms Park
  2201 Edison Avenue Fort Myers, FL 33901 Map   

- 5-Plex - Player Development Complex
  4301 Edison Ave Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

South Florida Elite Squad Red

(4-2-1)

Team Schedule

Gm# 24
7/20/2010    2:00 PM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park  
  
C
Gm# 39
7/21/2010    11:30 AM
Brett @ Terry Park  
  
C
Gm# 97
7/22/2010    11:30 AM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park  
  
LL
Gm# 111
7/22/2010    4:30 PM
Brett @ Terry Park  
  
LL
Gm# 151
7/24/2010    11:30 AM
Mack @ Terry Park  
  
Playoffs Round 1

Roster

NamePos.Yr.Hometown
CJ Chatham SS/OF, 3B, RHP 2013 Fort Lauderdale, FL
Tyler Draughon LHP 2012 Pembroke Pines, FL
Sly Edwards UT/OF 2012 Miami Lakes, FL
Michael Emigh LHP/OF 2012 Pembroke Pines, FL
Christopher Flores LHP 2012 Southwest Ranches, FL
Adrian Garces OF 2012 Miramar, FL
Austin Gray RHP 2012 Pembroke Pines, FL
Eddie Guardarrama C/1B, 3B 2012 Sunny Isles Beach, FL
Michael Hanke RHP/3B 2012 Pompano Beach, FL
Dustin Hanley RHP/OF 2012 Hollywood, FL
Nick Lamberti RHP/1B 2012 Sunrise, FL
Chuckie Lopez RHP 2012 Pembroke Pines, FL
Dalton McCabe RHP/1B 2012 Cooper City, FL
Mark McGinnity 3B 2012 Pembroke Pines FL, FL
Austin McMahon RHP 2012 Coral Springs, FL
John McNamara C/3B 2012 Deerfield Beach, FL
Trenton Monoghan 1B 2011 Coral Springs, FL
Michael Mordente MIF 2012 Pembroke Pines, FL
Kevin Nader 3B/C 2012 Hollywood, FL
Diego Perez OF 2012 Hialeah, FL
Ryne Saxner C/3B 2012 Plantation, FL
David Thompson OF/3B 2012 Miami, FL
Anthony Valeo 2B 2012 Coral Springs, FL
James Wright LHP 2012 Ft. Lauderdale, FL

Pool C Standings

Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Long Island Storm 16u 0.833 2 0 1 14 16
South Florida Elite Squad Red 0.667 2 1 0 13 18
Florida Stars 16u 0.333 1 2 0 14 16
Houston Heat 0.167 0 2 1 16 7
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Site Map
Copyright 1994-2016 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.