WWBA Tournament

2009 WWBA Underclass World Championship

Oct 09, 2009 - Oct 12, 2009

Terry Park - 3421 Palm Beach Blvd Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map

- Terry Park
  3421 Palm Beach Blvd Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

- North Fort Myers High School
  5000 Orange Grove Blvd North Fort Myers, FL 33903 Map   

- Cypress Lake High School
  6750 Panther Lane Fort Myers, FL 33919 Map   

- Bishop Verot High School
  5598 Sunrise Dr Fort Myers, FL 33919 Map   

- Riverdale High School
  2600 Buckingham Rd. Fort Myers, FL 33905 Map   

- South High School
  14020 Plantation Rd. Fort Myers, FL 33912 Map   

- Dunbar High School
  3960 Canal St Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

- Florida Gulf Coast University
  10501 FGCU Blvd S Fort Myers, FL 33965 Map   

- CenturyLink Sports Complex (Twins)
  14100 Ben C. Pratt/Six Mile Cypress Parkway Fort Myers, FL 33912 Map   

- City of Palms Park
  2201 Edison Avenue Fort Myers, FL 33901 Map   

- 5-Plex - Player Development Complex
  4301 Edison Ave Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

Marucci Elite

(3-2-0)

Team Schedule

Gm# 71
10/10/2009    9:00 AM
Clemente Fld @ Terry Park  
  
U
5
Marucci Elite
Jordan Zangarine, Jacob Knox, Austin Greer, Kyle Smith
Gm# 146
10/10/2009    4:30 PM
  
U
3
Marucci Elite
Jonathan Keller, Chris Ellis, Anthony Gatto
Gm# 163
10/11/2009    9:00 AM
  
Consolation
11
Marucci Elite
Jonathan de Marte, Anthony Gatto, Nathan Morris

Roster

NamePos.Yr.St.Commitment
Dylan Butler OF RHP 2011LALouisiana-Lafayette
Justin Camp RHP 1B 2011ALAuburn
Jonathan de Marte RHP 1B, 3B, OF 2011NYRichmond
Chris Eades C RHP 2012LADelgado CC
Chris Ellis RHP IF 2011ALMississippi
Trevor Fitts RHP 2011ALMississippi State
Anthony Gatto RHP C, UT 2011NYUMBC
John Gault RHP OF 2011LANorthwestern State
Austin Greer RHP 2011ALLouisiana Tech
Ryan Harris RHP OF 2011FLFlorida
Jonathan Keller LHP OF 2011ALAlabama
Breck Kline SS RHP 2011LASouthern Miss
Jacob Knox LHP OF 2011LASoutheastern Louisiana
Alex Massey RHP 2011LATulane
Tyler Moore C SS 2011LALouisiana State
Nathan Morris SS RHP 2011ALPensacola State
John Clay Reeves C RHP 2011LARice
Mason Robbins OF LHP 2011MSSouthern Miss
Robert Slagel C 2B, 3B, RHP, SS 2011HI 
Kyle Smith RHP 3B, SS 2011FLFlorida
Ajay Snow OF 2011AL 
Jordan Zangarine RHP OF 2011TXTexarkana College

Pool U Standings

Pool seeding tie breaker rules
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Atlanta Blue Jays 1.000 3 0 0 9 25
Marucci Elite 0.667 2 1 0 11 19
Maple Zone Muck Dawgs 0.333 1 2 0 19 7
West Coast Wave Underclassmen 0.000 0 3 0 18 6
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Site Map
Copyright 1994-2016 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.