Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Minnesota Starz (0-5-0)
St Louis Park, MN




2009 WWBA PG National Invitational
6/8/2009 - 6/11/2009

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 1
6/8/2009    12:00 PM
@ Metrodome  
A
3
Minnesota Starz
4
Illinois Sparks 17U
 
Gm# 4
6/8/2009    7:30 PM
@ Metrodome  
A
8
East Cobb Astros
0
Minnesota Starz
 
Gm# 6
6/9/2009    11:30 AM
@ Metrodome  
A
10
East Cobb Braves 17U
1
Minnesota Starz
 
Gm# 11
6/10/2009    11:30 AM
@ Metrodome  
A
8
FTB Mizuno
Kyle Ryan, Danny Bolanos
1
Minnesota Starz
 
Gm# 14
6/10/2009    2:30 PM
@ Benilde St. Margaret  
A
1
Minnesota Starz
7
Diamond Devils
 
Gm# 21
6/13/2009    10:00 AM
@ Dakota Field  
A
Minnesota Starz
East Cobb Astros
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
16 Chris Adams 1B/3B 5-11 175 R/R 2010Rosemount Rosemount, MN  
35 Mark Bearmon 3B/IF, RHP 5-11 172 L/R 2010St. Louis Park Edina, MN North Dakota
4 Taylor Brandstad OF 5-10 180 L/L 2011Eastview Apple Valley, MN  
27 Mitchell Brown RHP 6-1 170 R/R 2012Century Rochester, MN San Diego
18 Ryan Bull C/1B, OF 6-0 195 S/R 2011Eden Prairie Eden Prairie, MN Notre Dame
41 Max Ditty MIF/MIF 6-1 175 R/R 2010Maple Grove Maple Grove, MN  
7 Jose Gonzalez RHP/C, SS 5-6 144 R/R 2009Woodbury Cottage Grove, MN  
23 Kevin Greening RHP/UT 6-3 220 R/R 2011Benilde-St. Margaret`S Eden Praire, MN  
17 Kevin Handt 1B/LHP 6-4 190 L/L 2011Jefferson Bloomingtion, MN Barton County CC
3 Jack Hogan OF/RHP 6-1 175 R/R 2010Academy Of Holy Angels Minneapolis, MN St. Louis
13 Alex Jurich C 6-2 200 R/R 2010St Thomas Academy Minneapolis, MN Illinois-Chicago
21 Colin Keefe 3B/C 6-3 225 R/R 2010Woodbury Woodbury, MN  
24 Tyler Krysiak 2B/RHP 6-2 190 R/R 2011Jefferson Bloomingtion, MN  
14 Thomas Larson RHP/UT 6-0 190 R/R 2010Prior Lake Prior Lake, MN Minnesota State
10 Josh Loew C/MIF 5-8 165 R/R 2013Rosemount Inver Grove Heights, MN  
12 Brady Loew MIF/MIF 5-10 180 R/R 2010Rosemount Inver Grove Heights, MN  
3 Will Lundquist RHP/MIF 6-0 170 R/R 2012Lakeville South Burnsville, MN  
55 Steve Maher RHP/OF 6-1 170 R/R 2009Academy Of Holy Angels burnsville, MN Illinois State
44 Tyler Ockuly RHP 6-0 190 L/R 2010Champlin Park Champlin, MN Minnesota State
34 Nate Okonek 1B/OF 6-1 200 L/L 2011Jefferson Bloomington, MN  
16 Josh Olson 1B/3B 6-2 190 L/R 2009Hill Murray Woodbury, MN Holy Cross
Will Pagel C/3B 5-10 185 R/R 2011Academy Of Holy Angels Minneapolis, MN  
36 Tyler Smith LHP/1B 6-3 195 R/L 2010Champlin Park Brooklyn Park, MN DMACC
8 Reid Teigland MIF/3B 5-8 155 R/R 2010Chaska Excelsior, MN  
1 Kyle Vanwettering 3B/MIF 6-0 175 R/R 2012Mayo Rochester, MN  
19 Charles Weinberg RHP 6-1 180 R/R 2009Eagan Eagan, MN Illinois-Chicago

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool A Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Diamond Devils 0.833 4 0 2 5 21
FTB Worth 0.800 3 0 2 10 23
Illinois Sparks 17U 0.750 3 1 0 13 11
East Cobb Astros 0.600 3 2 0 7 25
East Cobb Braves 17u 0.500 2 2 0 18 27
Orlando Scorpions 17U Black 0.250 1 3 0 24 16
Midwest Blazers Scout Team 0.200 1 4 0 33 18
Diamond Devils 17's 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
East Cobb Braves 17 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Minnesota Starz 0.000 0 5 0 37 6