Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Prime Time Prospects (5-15-2)
Pembroke Pines, FL




2005 WWBA 17U National Championship
7/5/2005 - 7/10/2005

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 21
7/10/2006    11:30 AM
@ North Cobb HS  
G
2
Prime Time Prospects
3
Atlanta Blue Jays
 
Gm# 59
7/11/2006    9:00 AM
2 @ East Cobb Complex  
G
3
Prime Time Prospects
5
East Cobb Astros
 
Gm# 120
7/12/2006    9:00 AM
@ Dominion Christian School  
G
5
Dallas Tigers 18U
4
Prime Time Prospects
 
Gm# 247
7/14/2006    11:30 AM
@ Dominion Christian School  
G
3
ABD Boxers '10
4
Prime Time Prospects
 
Gm# 12
9/23/2006    11:30 AM
@ Kirkwood CC  
A
3
Texas Drillers
Scott Handley
1
Prime Time Prospects
Harly Thompson
 
Gm# 29
9/23/2006    5:30 PM
@ U of Iowa (Duane Banks Field)  
A
0
Prime Time Prospects
Mark Schroeder
8
East Cobb Baseball
 
Gm# 38
9/24/2006    9:00 AM
@ Norway  
A
1
Helix Highlanders
3
Prime Time Prospects
Brad Hand
 
Gm# 53
9/24/2006    5:30 PM
@ Norway  
Consolation
Prime Time Prospects
South Bay Sea Dogs
 
Gm# 2
7/3/2007    9:00 AM
Field 2 @ East Cobb Complex  
R
8
Prime Time Prospects
3
Bear River Bruins
 
Gm# 142
7/4/2007    4:30 PM
@ Lassiter HS  
R
5
East Cobb Yankees 18u
2
Prime Time Prospects
 
Gm# 212
7/5/2007    4:30 PM
@ Wheeler HS  
R
2
Junior Spivey Stars
2
Prime Time Prospects
 
Gm# 268
7/6/2007    2:00 PM
@ Sprayberry HS  
11
2
Powerhouse
2
Prime Time Prospects
 
Gm# 315
7/7/2007    9:00 AM
@ Dominion Christian School  
11
6
Prime Time Prospects
3
St. Augustine Saints
 
Gm# 442
7/8/2007    7:00 PM
Field 1 @ East Cobb Complex  
11
3
Prime Time Prospects
8
PG USA Gold
 
Gm# 3
6/10/2008    5:00 PM
@ Metrodome  
A
1
Prime Time Prospects
7
Team IBC Black
 
Gm# 8
6/11/2008    7:30 PM
@ Metrodome  
A
1
Reds Midwest Scout Team
4
Prime Time Prospects
 
Gm# 1
8/29/2009    11:30 AM
@ U of Iowa (Duane Banks Field)  
A
Prime Time Prospects
Lucas Long
East Cobb Astros '08
Andrew Redman, Ray Zalabowski
 
Gm# 6
8/29/2009    4:30 PM
@ U of Iowa (Duane Banks Field)  
A
Florida Powerhouse 17u
Jaydee Jurgensen
Prime Time Prospects
Neal Kunik
 
Gm# 11
8/30/2009    9:00 AM
@ Iowa City West HS  
A
Prime Time Prospects
Chris Anderson
Reds Midwest Scout Team
Tyler Dray, Cyrus Wimberly
 
Gm# 15
8/30/2009    2:00 PM
@ Iowa City West HS  
A
Prime Time Prospects
Garret Andreson
Florida Powerhouse 17u
Alex Terry
 
Gm# 19
9/26/2009    11:30 AM
@ Xavier HS  
A
1
Prime Time Prospects
Lucas Long, Jack Hogan
2
South FL Bulldogs
 
Gm# 28
9/26/2009    2:15 PM
@ Solon HS  
A
4
Philadelphia Reds
Brandon Shulista
0
Prime Time Prospects
Garret Andreson, Kevin Handt
 
Gm# 54
9/27/2009    11:30 AM
@ Perfect Game Field at Veterans Memorial Stadium  
A
14
Orlando Scorpions 17U Black
Brandon Shaw, Barry Arnett
3
Prime Time Prospects
Chris Anderson
 
Gm# 63
9/27/2009    2:00 PM
@ Perfect Game Field at Veterans Memorial Stadium  
A
0
Prime Time Prospects
Tyler Ockuly
15
East Cobb Baseball
Ryan Daniels
 
Gm# 44
10/3/2009    9:00 AM
@ Fredrickson Field - Minnesota  
A
Knoxville Stars
David Stagg, Trent Muilenburg
Prime Time Prospects
 
Gm# 45
10/3/2009    11:30 AM
@ Fredrickson Field - Minnesota  
A
Prime Time Prospects
Knoxville Stars
Ryan Rumpf, Nate Greim
 
Gm# 46
10/3/2009    2:00 PM
@ Fredrickson Field - Minnesota  
A
East Cobb Astros '08
Aaron Smit, Charlie Dennehey
Prime Time Prospects
 
Gm# 47
10/3/2009    4:30 PM
@ Fredrickson Field - Minnesota  
A
Prime Time Prospects
East Cobb Astros '08
Braden Shull, Cody Ege
 
Gm# 48
10/4/2009    9:00 AM
@ Fredrickson Field - Minnesota  
A
Knoxville Stars
Aaron Young, Ean McNeal
Prime Time Prospects
 
Gm# 49
10/4/2009    11:30 AM
@ Fredrickson Field - Minnesota  
A
Knoxville Stars
Brad Lombard
Prime Time Prospects
 
Gm# 50
10/4/2009    2:00 PM
@ Fredrickson Field - Minnesota  
A
Prime Time Prospects
East Cobb Astros '08
Jon Keller, Andrew Redman
 
Gm# 51
10/4/2009    4:30 PM
@ Fredrickson Field - Minnesota  
A
Prime Time Prospects
East Cobb Astros '08
Ray Zalabowski, Taylor Zeutenhorst
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
17 Joe Acosta C/1B 6-0 195 R/R 2006Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Hialeah, FL  
31 Nicholas Avila 1B/RHP 6-0 200 R/R 2006Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Pembroke Pines, FL Nova Southeastern
11 Alex Benson RHP 6-5 190 R/R 2006St Thomas Aquinas Fort Lauderdale, FL  
15 Steven Fenton OF/1B, 2B 5-9 175 R/R 2006Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Cooper City, FL  
1 Brett Heil IF/LHP 5-9 140 S/L 2006Chaminade Madonna College Prep Pembroke Pines, FL  
22 Shane Kaufman OF 6-0 170 R/R 2006Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Sunrise, FL  
34 Jess Louis OF/RHP 5-9 160 R/R 2006St Thomas Aquinas Plantation, FL  
12 Jose Mata C/3B, RHP 5-9 170 R/R 2006Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Hialeah, FL  
28 Joel Palacio RHP 5-9 160 R/R 2006American Academy Miami, FL  
16 Jose Rodriguez OF/1B, 3B 6-2 195 R/R 2007Hialeah Hialeah, FL South Carolina
36 Robbie Scott LHP 6-1 195 B/L 2007St Thomas Aquinas Miami, FL  
9 Bryan Valencia OF/LHP 5-10 175 L/L 2006Pace Hialeah, FL Nova Southeastern
23 Cory Weech 1B/RHP 6-2 204 R/R 2006St Thomas Aquinas Fort Lauderdale, FL Broward CC

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool A Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
ABD Bulldogs 1.000 3 0 0 5 25
East Cobb Rebels 0.667 2 1 0 9 7
On Deck O's 0.333 1 2 0 6 12
Illinois Sports Academy 0.000 0 3 0 26 2