Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Diamond Devils (4-0-2)
Mt. Pleasant, SC




2009 WWBA PG National Invitational
6/8/2009 - 6/11/2009

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 3
6/8/2009    5:00 PM
@ Metrodome  
A
3
Diamond Devils
0
Reds Midwest Scout Team
 
Gm# 5
6/9/2009    9:00 AM
@ Metrodome  
A
0
Illinois Sparks 17U
6
Diamond Devils
 
Gm# 8
6/9/2009    4:30 PM
@ Metrodome  
A
2
Diamond Devils
1
Orlando Scorpions 17U Black
AJ Cole
 
Gm# 10
6/10/2009    9:00 AM
@ Metrodome  
A
1
Diamond Devils
1
FTB Mizuno
TJ Renda, Trey Olier, Adam Maxon
 
Gm# 14
6/10/2009    2:30 PM
A
1
Minnesota Starz
7
Diamond Devils
 
Gm# 19
6/11/2009    2:30 PM
A
2
FTB Mizuno
Kurtis Gens, David King
2
Diamond Devils
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
4 Hughston Armstrong OF 5-6 137 L/L 2010Ridge View Columbia, SC  
6 Brandon Beans OF/RHP 5-10 175 R/R 2010Hartsville Hartsville, SC Navy
20 Connor Bright MIF/OF 5-9 130 R/R 2011Wando Mt. Pleasant, SC South Carolina
7 Brison Celek C/3B 6-0 195 R/R 2009Bishop England Charleston, SC South Carolina
8 Brad Cherry 1B/3B 6-2 185 R/R 2010Wando Mt Pleasant, SC Wingate
22 Drew Cisco RHP 6-1 185 L/R 2010Wando Mt. Pleasant, SC Georgia
25 Ryan Connolly RHP/2B 5-9 155 R/R 2009Bishop England Charleston, SC Coastal Carolina
9 Robbie Dodds OF/RHP 5-10 155 R/R 2010Wando Mt. Pleasant, SC  
21 Bradley Evsich 3B/RHP 5-10 170 R/R 2009Wando Mount Pleasant, SC  
14 Jordan Eysen MIF/RHP 5-7 165 L/R 2011Wando Mt. Pleasant, SC  
1 Tyler Fletcher LHP/1B, OF 5-7 125 R/L 2010Summerville Summerville, SC University of South Carolina-Sumter
16 Corey Forrester 2B/SS 5-8 135 L/R 2010Bishop England Charleston, SC Campbell
15 LaQuan Gilliard RHP/OF 6-2 185 R/R 2009Pinewood Preparatory Summerville, SC  
3 Taylor Guerrieri RHP/3B 6-1 160 R/R 2011Spring Valley N. Augusta, SC South Carolina
3 Ryan Gunther RHP 6-1 165 R/R 2009Stratford Goose Creek, SC Elon
2 Chris Hanna LHP/1B, OF 5-8 140 R/L 2010Stratford Ladson, SC The Citadel
24 Brandon Hester RHP/OF 6-2 165 R/R 2012Stratford Goose Creek, SC South Carolina
19 Aaron (AJ) Hester C 5-10 173 R/R 2010Gunter Gunter, TX  
13 Taylor Hollifield 2B/3B 5-9 140 R/R 2010Boiling Springs Chesnee, SC North Greenville
10 Reid Langdale C/RHP 5-10 145 R/R 2010Wando Mt. Pleasant, SC Winthrop
12 Taylor Rozier 1B/RHP 5-10 165 R/R 2009North Augusta North Augusta, SC Wofford
23 Tim Starkey C/OF 5-10 160 R/R 2010Socastee Myrtle Beach, SC Francis Marion

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool A Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Diamond Devils 0.833 4 0 2 5 21
FTB Worth 0.800 3 0 2 10 23
Illinois Sparks 17U 0.750 3 1 0 13 11
East Cobb Astros 0.600 3 2 0 7 25
East Cobb Braves 17u 0.500 2 2 0 18 27
Orlando Scorpions 17U Black 0.250 1 3 0 24 16
Midwest Blazers Scout Team 0.200 1 4 0 33 18
Diamond Devils 17's 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
East Cobb Braves 17 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Minnesota Starz 0.000 0 5 0 37 6