WWBA Tournament

2008 WWBA Underclass World Championship

Oct 10, 2008 - Oct 13, 2008

Terry Park - 3421 Palm Beach Blvd Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map

- Terry Park
  3421 Palm Beach Blvd Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

- North Ft Myers High School
  5000 Orange Grove Blvd North Ft Myers, FL 33903 Map   

- Riverdale High School
  2600 Buckingham Rd. Fort Myers, FL 33905 Map   

- South High School
  14020 Plantation Rd. Fort Myers, FL 33912 Map   

- Dunbar High School
  3960 Canal St Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

- CenturyLink Sports Complex (Twins)
  14100 Ben C. Pratt/Six Mile Cypress Parkway Fort Myers, FL 33912 Map   

- City of Palms Park
  2201 Edison Avenue Fort Myers, FL 33901 Map   

- Cape Coral Sports Complex
  1410 Sports Blvd. Cape Coral, FL 33991 Map   

- 5-Plex - Player Development Complex
  4301 Edison Ave Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

All American Prospects 17U

(8-0-0)

Team Schedule

Gm# 149
10/10/2008    2:00 PM
  
Consolation
Gm# 11
10/10/2008    4:30 PM
  
K
Gm# 150
10/10/2008    4:30 PM
  
Consolation
Gm# 27
10/10/2008    7:00 PM
  
K
Gm# 56
10/11/2008    11:30 AM
Clemente @ Terry Park  
  
K
11
All American Prospects 17U
Austin Perez, Willie Bonilla, Marc Monroe
1
Team Orlando
Aaron Spragg
Gm# 108
10/12/2008    8:00 AM
  
K
Gm# 151
10/12/2008    8:00 AM
  
Consolation
Gm# 152
10/12/2008    10:30 AM
  
Consolation
Gm# 153
10/12/2008    1:00 PM
  
Consolation
Gm# 134
10/12/2008    4:00 PM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
  
Playoffs Round 1
Gm# 154
10/12/2008    4:00 PM
  
Consolation
Gm# 142
10/13/2008    9:00 AM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
  
Playoffs Round 2
Gm# 155
10/13/2008    9:00 AM
  
Consolation
Gm# 146
10/13/2008    11:30 AM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
  
Semifinals
Gm# 156
10/13/2008    11:30 AM
  
Consolation
Gm# 148
10/13/2008    2:00 PM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
  
Championship
Gm# 157
10/13/2008    2:00 PM
  
Consolation

Roster

NamePos.Yr.Hometown
Sam Abrams RHP MIF 2010 Miami, FL
Antonio Alvarez SS 2010 Miami, FL
Eric Arce C 2B 2010 Lakeland, FL
Ryan Arrick C 2010 Miami, FL
Chase Bebout RHP OF 2009 Lake Worth, FL
William Bonilla RHP 1B 2011 Lake Worth, FL
Ryan Breen C OF 2009 Palm City, FL
Yordy Cabrera INF 3B, P 2010 Lakeland, FL
Nick Castellanos INF SS 2010 Davie, FL
Joe Costigan OF 1B 2010 Naples, FL
Cody Dent SS 3B 2009 Boynton Beach, FL
Joe Dicicco LHP 1B 2011 Punta Gorda, FL
Daniel Figueroa OF 2009 Homestead, FL
Andrew Grifol LHP 2010 Miami, FL
Max Halasz LHP 1B 2010 Miami, FL
David Hall C OF 2010 Fort Pierce, FL
Dylan Henderson MIF 3B, P 2010 Tampa, FL
Roly Hernandez 1B 2010 Miami, FL
Alex Hernandez 2B MIF 2010 Lake Worth, FL
Kincaid Koehler LHP 2009 Vero Beach, FL
Dominic Laporte RHP 2010 Port St. Lucie, FL
Shane McCain LHP OF 2009 Fort Pierce, FL
Steven McGee C 2009 Port St. Lucie, FL
Connor Mitchell OF 2010 Tampa, FL
Eros Modena OF RHP 2010 Miami, FL
Marc Monroe LHP 1B 2010 Palmetto, FL
Sean O'Brien INF 2010 Clearwater, FL
Enrique Perez OF 2010 Miami, FL
Austin Perez LHP OF 2010 Loxahatchee, FL
Ricky Puig LHP OF 2009 Miami, FL
Bryan Radziewski LHP 2010 Miami, FL
Kraig Richmond RHP 3B 2010 clearwater, FL
John Rodgers 2B OF 2010 Palm City, FL
Tyler Ross C 2010 Naples, FL
Stanford Rowe RHP IF 2010 Tampa, FL
Alfonso Salcines LHP 2010 Miami, FL
Karsten Whitson RHP 2010 Chipley, FL

Pool Consolation Standings

Pool PCT W L T RA RS
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Site Map
Copyright 1994-2016 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.