Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

All American Prospects 17U (8-0-0)
Vero Beach, FL




2008 WWBA Underclass World Championship
10/10/2008 - 10/13/2008

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 149
10/10/2008    2:00 PM
Consolation
NJ Super 17
All American Prospects 17U
 
Gm# 150
10/10/2008    4:30 PM
Consolation
NJ Super 17
All American Prospects 17U
 
Gm# 56
10/11/2008    11:30 AM
Clemente @ Terry Park  
K
11
All American Prospects 17U
Austin Perez, Willie Bonilla, Marc Monroe
1
Team Orlando
Aaron Spragg
 
Gm# 108
10/12/2008    8:00 AM
K
0
Team Tampa
8
All American Prospects 17U
 
Gm# 151
10/12/2008    8:00 AM
Consolation
NJ Super 17
All American Prospects 17U
 
Gm# 152
10/12/2008    10:30 AM
Consolation
NJ Super 17
All American Prospects 17U
 
Gm# 153
10/12/2008    1:00 PM
Consolation
NJ Super 17
All American Prospects 17U
 
Gm# 134
10/12/2008    4:00 PM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
Playoffs Round 1
0
Southwest FL Baseball 16U
3
All American Prospects 17U
 
Gm# 154
10/12/2008    4:00 PM
Consolation
NJ Super 17
All American Prospects 17U
 
Gm# 142
10/13/2008    9:00 AM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
Playoffs Round 2
0
East Cobb Astros Gray
6
All American Prospects 17U
 
Gm# 155
10/13/2008    9:00 AM
Consolation
NJ Super 17
All American Prospects 17U
 
Gm# 146
10/13/2008    11:30 AM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
Semifinals
0
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Purple
5
All American Prospects 17U
 
Gm# 156
10/13/2008    11:30 AM
Consolation
NJ Super 17
All American Prospects 17U
 
Gm# 148
10/13/2008    2:00 PM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
Championship
0
NJ Super 17
4
All American Prospects 17U
 
Gm# 157
10/13/2008    2:00 PM
Consolation
NJ Super 17
All American Prospects 17U
 


Roster
NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
Sam Abrams RHP/MIF 5-10 155 R/R 2010Killian Oaks Academy Miami, FL  
Antonio Alvarez SS 5-10 170 S/R 2010Florida Christian Academy Miami, FL North Carolina State
Eric Arce C/2B 5-8 156 L/R 2010Lakeland Senior Lakeland, FL Florida State, State College of Florida
Ryan Arrick C 6-0 185 R/R 2010Palmetto Miami, FL Illinois
Chase Bebout RHP/OF 6-6 210 R/R 2009American Heritage Lake Worth, FL Duke
William Bonilla RHP/1B 6-2 175 R/R 2011Royal Palm Beach Lake Worth, FL  
Ryan Breen C/OF 5-11 170 S/R 2009South Fork Palm City, FL UCF
Yordy Cabrera INF/3B, P 6-1 180 R/R 2010Lakeland Senior Lakeland, FL Miami
Nick Castellanos INF/SS 6-3 180 R/R 2010Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Davie, FL Miami
Joe Costigan OF/1B 6-1 185 L/R 2010Barron Collier Naples, FL Clemson
Cody Dent SS/3B 5-11 160 L/R 2009Park Vista Community Boynton Beach, FL Florida
Joe Dicicco LHP/1B 6-0 175 L/L 2011Charlotte Punta Gorda, FL  
Daniel Figueroa OF 6-0 175 S/R 2009Gulliver Schools Homestead, FL  
Andrew Grifol LHP 5-11 210 R/lL 2010Christopher Columbus Miami, FL Santa Fe CC
Max Halasz LHP/1B 6-0 170 L/L 2010Palmetto Miami, FL  
David Hall C/OF 6-1 200 R/R 2010John Carroll Catholic Ft Pierce, FL  
Dylan Henderson MIF/3B, P 5-9 145 R/R 2010Plant City Tampa, FL  
Roly Hernandez 1B 6-1 240 R/R 2010South Miami Senior Miami, FL Florida International
Alex Hernandez 2B/MIF 5-9 140 S/R 2010Palm Beach Central Lake Worth, FL North Florida
Kincaid Koehler LHP 6-5 205 L/L 2009Vero Beach Vero Beach, FL Air Force
Dominic Laporte RHP 6-3 180 R/R 2010John Carroll Catholic Port St. Lucie, FL Indian River State College
Shane McCain LHP/OF 6-1 180 R/L 2009John Carroll Catholic Fort Pierce, FL  
Steven McGee C/OF 6-2 180 R/R 2009Port St. Lucie Port St. Lucie, FL  
Connor Mitchell OF 5-11 150 L/R 2010Plant City Tampa, FL  
Eros Modena OF/RHP 5-9 145 R/R 2010Miami Southridge Miami, FL Bethune-Cookman, Indian River State College
Marc Monroe LHP/1B 6-0 180 L/L 2010Braden River Palmetto, FL Cumberland University, Indian River State College
Sean O'Brien INF 6-3 175 R/R 2010Clearwater Clearwater, FL Florida State
Enrique Perez OF 5-9 145 R/R 2010Miami Miami, FL  
Austin Perez LHP/OF 5-11 180 L/L 2010Royal Palm Beach Loxahatchee, FL Stetson
Ricky Puig LHP/OF 5-10 155 L/L 2009Gulliver Schools Miami, FL  
Bryan Radziewski LHP 6-0 185 L/L 2010Florida Christian Academy Miami, FL Miami
Kraig Richmond RHP/3B 6-3 195 R/R 2010Clearwater clearwater, FL  
John Rodgers 2B/OF 5-10 165 R/R 2010John Carroll Catholic Palm City, FL Notre Dame
Tyler Ross C 6-2 210 R/R 2010Barron Collier Naples, FL Louisiana State
Stanford Rowe RHP/IF 6-1 175 R/R 2010Plant City Tampa, FL Georgetown
Alfonso Salcines LHP 5-10 175 L/L 2010Florida Christian Academy Miami, FL Miami
Karsten Whitson RHP 6-2 175 R/R 2010Chipley Chipley, FL Florida

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool Consolation Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS