Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Team IBC 17u (3-2-0)
Eagle Lake, FL




2008 WWBA Underclass World Championship
10/10/2008 - 10/13/2008

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 16
10/10/2008    2:00 PM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park  
F
8
Flagler Fightin Bulldogs
Upson Sean
3
Team IBC 17u
 
Gm# 82
10/11/2008    2:00 PM
Field 3 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)  
F
2
Team IBC 17u
1
St. Louis Pirates Underclass
Kenny May
 
Gm# 137
10/12/2008    4:00 PM
Mack @ Terry Park  
Playoffs Round 1
1
Team IBC 17u
9
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Purple
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
45 Nate Adams LHP 5-11 185 L/L 2010Centerville Eagle Lake, FL  
41 Eric Bailey RHP 6-0 175 R/R 2010Tenoroc Lakeland, FL  
21 Cyrus Beermann RHP/1B 6-4 180 L/R 2011Bishop McGlaughlin Catholic Tampa, FL  
43 James Browning 1B 6-0 185 R/R 2010Venice Senior Eagle Lake, FL Pensacola State
34 Andrew Dodgson 2B 5-10 185 L/R 2010George W. Jenkins Eagle Lake, FL  
29 Carl Everett OF 6-2 195 S/R 2011Jefferson Eagle Lake, FL  
42 Matt Fishman RHP/OF 6-2 160 R/R 2010Cambridge Acad-Intercoast Fina Tampa, FL  
4 Ryan Frey RHP/1B, 3B 5-11 205 R/R 2010Palmetto Parrish, FL  
17 Kyle Geisal OF 5-10 160 L/L 2010George W. Jenkins Eagle Lake, FL  
10 Kevin Gregg 1B/RHP, SS 5-10 165 R/R 2010Winter Haven Senior Winter Haven, FL  
38 Michael Heiring LHP/OF 6-5 175 L/L 2010Avon Park Eagle Lake, FL  
7 Spencer Heirman RHP/OF 6-2 170 R/R 2010Seminole Eagle Lake, FL  
33 Ian Huss 3B/1B 5-11 195 R/R 2011Springboro Springboro, OH  
26 Brent Krauss RHP/SS 6-2 175 R/R 2010Venice Senior Eagle Lake, FL Palm Beach Atlantic
6 Chris Newcomb OF/RHP 6-1 175 R/R 2010East Bay Riverview, FL  
39 Jimmy O'Neill RHP/1B 6-7 240 L/R 2010IMG Academies St. Petersburg, FL Stetson
4 Jacob Wilson 3B/C, RHP 6-0 185 R/R 2011Palmetto Palmetto, FL  
32 Ryan Yarbrough LHP/1B 6-3 170 R/L 2010George W. Jenkins Lakeland, FL Santa Fe CC

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool F Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
East Cobb Astros Orange 0.750 3 1 0 9 14
Team IBC 17u 0.750 3 1 0 13 18
Flagler Fightin Bulldogs 0.625 2 1 1 12 16
St. Louis Pirates 16u 0.250 1 3 0 8 10
Florida Barracudas Scout Team 0.125 0 3 1 25 9