Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

St. Louis Pirates Underclass (1-3-0)
Bridgeton, MO




2008 WWBA Underclass World Championship
10/10/2008 - 10/13/2008

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 40
10/11/2008    9:00 AM
Stadium @ Terry Park
F
7
St. Louis Pirates Underclass (1-3-0)
Travis Felax
1
Florida Barracudas Scout Team (0-3-1)
Brian Replogle
 
Gm# 82
10/11/2008    2:00 PM
Field 3 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)
F
2
Team IBC 17u (3-2-0)
1
St. Louis Pirates Underclass (1-3-0)
Kenny May
 
Gm# 123
10/12/2008    10:30 AM
Field 1 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)
F
1
St. Louis Pirates Underclass (1-3-0)
Ross Widham, Dalton Bray
3
Flagler Fightin Bulldogs (2-1-1)
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
34 Dalton Bray C/1B, OF 6-0 190 L/R 2011Oakville Sr. St Louis, MO John A. Logan College
9 Danny Brennan MIF/OF 6-2 160 L/R 2010Ft. Zumwalt South St. Peters, MO St. Louis
29 Jake Degener C/1B 6-3 210 R/R 2010Waterloo Waterloo, IL  
33 Jake DePew C/3B 6-0 200 R/R 2010Granite City Granite City, IL Louisville
25 Travis Felax RHP/1B 6-4 210 R/R 2010Triad Troy, IL  
57 Alex Flynn MIF/LHP, OF 5-10 170 R/L 2010West Chesterfield, MO  
20 Phillip Landwehr SS/UT 6-1 175 R/R 2010St. Francis Borgia Gerald, IL  
81 Kenny May SS/RHP 6-0 175 L/R 2010Belleville High School-East Belleville, IL Lincoln College
31 Garrett Schlecht OF/LHP, 1B 6-2 180 L/L 2011Waterloo Millstadt, IL Middle Tennessee State
22 Derek Steiner 3B/1B 5-10 180 L/R 2009Belleville High School-East swansea, IL Lincoln College
26 AJ Walkenhorst RHP 6-0 166 R/R 2010Ft. Zumwalt South St. Peters, MO Austin Peay
2 Ross Widham LHP 6-0 145 R/L 2010MICDS St. Louis, MO George Washington

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool F Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
East Cobb Astros Orange 0.750 3 1 0 9 14
Team IBC 17u 0.750 3 1 0 13 18
Flagler Fightin Bulldogs 0.625 2 1 1 12 16
St. Louis Pirates 16u 0.250 1 3 0 8 10
Florida Barracudas Scout Team 0.125 0 3 1 25 9