Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2009 Southeast Underclass Showcase





TeamNameGradPosHometownHigh School
Red (#14) Stephen "Marks" Abernathy 2011 OF Hoover, AL Spain Park
Purple (#3) Reed Anthes 2011 C Marietta, GA Lassiter
Purple (#14) Chase Armstrong 2012 OF Lexington, KY Henry Clay
Orange (#14) Caden Bailey 2011 SS Suwanee, GA South Forsyth
Texas Orange (#22) Alex Barlow 2011 MIF Springboro, OH Cicinnati Moeller
Navy (#17) Allan Bencid 2011 C Weston, FL Cypress Bay
Red (#12) Connor Betbeze 2011 OF Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw Mountain High School
Purple (#23) Michael Bollmer 2012 1B Lexington, KY Bryan Station
Steel (#13) Dylan Bosheers 2011 SS Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrence County
Orange (#13) Christopher Brown 2012 OF Douglasville, GA Chapel Hill
Royal (#21) Jackson Campana 2012 RHP Charlotte, NC Providence
Orange (#12) Tyler Clark 2011 C Mandeville, LA Northlake Christian
White (#21) Cody Connally 2011 RHP Nashville, TN David Lipscomb
Navy (#13) Adrian Farris 2011 2B Lawrenceville, GA Collins Hill
Texas Orange (#12) Jordan Friend 2011 MIF Huntsville, AL Lee
Purple (#11) Will Hurt 2012 SS Lexington, KY Lexington Catholic
Purple (#10) Tyler Jackson 2012 C Lexington, KY Lexington Catholic
Orange (#21) Alex Jones 2011 C Pensacola, FL West FL Tech
Navy (#10) Loren King 2011 LHP Hendersonville, NC East Henderson
Red (#8) James Lane 2011 OF Key Largo, FL Coral Shores
Steel (#10) Daniel Lynn 2011 RHP Phenix City, AL Smiths Station
Purple (#8) Logan McQuerry 2012 OF Winchester, KY George Rogers Clark
Red (#6) Dalton Mellott 2011 RHP Hartford, KY Owensboro Catholic
White (#11) Austin Meyer 2011 OF Winder, GA Winder-Barrow
Steel (#9) Sean Muller 2012 RHP Roswell, GA Centennial
White (#24) Sean Murphy 2011 RHP Westbrook, ME Westbrook
Steel (#23) Zach Nitzel 2012 C Buford, GA Flowery Branch
White (#19) Perry Rigby 2012 SS Decatur, AL Way Home Christian
Steel (#21) Trevor Sams 2012 RHP Cumming, GA North Forsyth
White (#7) Andrew Short 2012 OF Roswell, GA Centennial High School
Steel (#4) Taylor Simpson 2011 RHP Cumming, GA Lakeview Academy
White (#6) Lucas Sims 2012 RHP Lawrenceville, GA Brookwood
Orange (#5) Devante Smedley 2011 OF Lagrange, GA Callaway
Purple (#21) Matt Spalding 2011 RHP Louisville, KY St. Xavier
Texas Orange (#2) Daniel Spingola 2011 OF Roswell, GA Marist
Red (#24) Robert "Rusty" Way 2011 RHP Pace, FL Pace
Steel (#19) J Michael Weaver 2011 C Hephzibah, GA Aquinas
Navy (#6) Hunter Webb 2013 OF Salem, AL Russell County
Orange (#3) Bryce Welborn 2013 RHP The Woodlands, TX Tomball
White (#17) Drew Wesolowski 2011 OF Brooks, GA Whitewater