Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2014 World Showcase





TeamNameGradPosHometownHigh School
3-Maroon (#47) Amiel Abreu 2014 RHP OF, 1B Sunrise, FL Western
9-Texas Orange (#18) Kwanstan Adkins 2014 OF Port Allen, LA Brusly
2-Gold (#18) Luis Alvarado 2014 SS Salinas, PR Puerto Rico Baseball Academy/HS
9-Texas Orange (#17) Alex Aristy 2014 OF Loxahatchee, FL Homeschool
5-Purple (#4) Kyle Arjona 2015 RHP Cape Coral, FL Cape Coral
7-Steel (#18) Michael Arroyo 2014 C Ponce, PR Puerto Rico Baseball Academy/HS
8-Teal (#18) Jaime Ayende 2014 OF Arecibo, PR Carlos Beltran Baseball Academy
4-Orange (#16) Luke Belt 2014 SS 3B, OF Vienna, VA James Madison
3-Maroon (#17) Arnaldo Berrios 2014 OF Barranquitas, PR Carlos Beltran Baseball Academy
10-Vegas Gold (#27) Dominic Blanco 2014 C 3B, RHP Naples, FL Gulf Coast
7-Steel (#27) Khevin Brewer 2014 OF 1B Richmond, TX William B Travis
9-Texas Orange (#27) Elijah Christenson 2014 1B RHP, 3B Haslet, TX Northwest
3-Maroon (#16) Felix Correa Reyes 2014 2B Canovanas, PR Carlos Beltran Baseball Academy
8-Teal (#17) Alexis Omar Diaz 2015 RHP Naguabo, PR Escuela Bonifacio Sanchez
6-Red (#17) Isan Diaz 2014 SS Springfield, MA Springfield Central
5-Purple (#16) Dominick DiBella 2014 RHP OF Euless, TX Grapevine
8-Teal (#27) Sidney Duprey 2014 LHP Guayama, PR Fountain Christian
8-Teal (#26) Juan Javier Echevarria 2015 RHP Kissimmee, FL Osceola
8-Teal (#16) Joseph Estrada 2014 OF San Juan, PR International Baseball Academy
4-Orange (#13) Stuart Fairchild 2014 OF Seattle, WA Seattle Prep
6-Red (#16) Devon Fisher 2014 C Portsmouth, VA Western Branch
10-Vegas Gold (#15) Ruben Garcia 2014 SS RHP, IF Port St. Lucie, FL St. Lucie West Centennial
2-Gold (#1) Fernando Garcia 2014 OF Jacksonville, FL Arlington Country Day
5-Purple (#15) Jonah Girand 2014 C 3B Maitland, FL Edgewater
7-Steel (#22) Roberto Gonzalez 2014 OF Orlando, FL University
7-Steel (#16) Nicholas Gordon 2014 SS Windermere, FL Olympia
5-Purple (#27) Palance "PJ" Harris II 2014 1B OF Frisco, TX Frisco
3-Maroon (#14) Tyler Hasper 2014 RHP OF, 3B Naperville, IL Waubonsie Valley
8-Teal (#15) Felix Javier Hernandez Mercado 2014 OF Naranjito, PR Carlos Beltran Academy
7-Steel (#15) Juan Hillman 2015 LHP Haines City, FL Olympia
4-Orange (#11) Stephen Holland 2014 LHP 1B Huntington, WV Huntington
1-Black (#15) Todd Isaacs Jr 2014 OF Delray Beach, FL American Heritage
2-Gold (#15) John Jones 2014 C OF Orlando, FL Orangewood Christian
8-Teal (#14) Nelson Jorge Pagan 2014 SS Patillas, PR International Baseball Academy
5-Purple (#1) Derek (DJ) King 2014 MIF RHP, 2B Fort Meade, FL Fort Meade
10-Vegas Gold (#25) Grant Klenovich 2014 1B 3B Winnetka, IL New Trier Township H S Winnetka
4-Orange (#9) Clay Lane 2014 OF Kaufman, TX Kaufman
8-Teal (#13) Kevin Lara 2014 RHP Caguas, PR International Baseball Academy
2-Gold (#27) Octavio Lara Jr 2014 RHP C Bellflower, CA Richard Gahr
7-Steel (#14) Edwin Lebron Gonzalez 2014 C Fajardo, PR International Baseball Academy
6-Red (#14) Zach Ledbetter 2014 C RHP Stockbridge, GA Stockbridge
4-Orange (#8) Spencer Levine 2014 C OF Miami, FL Miami Killian Senior
3-Maroon (#26) Francisco Lopez 2014 RHP Carolina, PR Academia Presbiteriana
7-Steel (#13) Keshawn Lynch 2015 SS Lake Hamilton, FL Haines City Senior
2-Gold (#26) Tyler Martin 2014 C 1B Acworth, GA North Cobb
1-Black (#13) Trevor (Tj) Martin 2014 C 1B Overland Park, KS Blue Valley Southwest
4-Orange (#7) Samuel Martin 2014 1B LHP Tampa, FL Tampa Preparatory
6-Red (#13) Anthony Martinez 2014 RHP Miami, FL Christopher Columbus
5-Purple (#10) Juan Martinez 2014 C Pembroke Pines, FL Chaminade Madonna College Prep
6-Red (#12) Aidan McDermott 2014 OF South Plainfield, NJ South Plainfield
4-Orange (#26) Keegan McGovern 2014 OF OF, 3B Willacoochee, GA Coffee County
4-Orange (#6) Jared McKay 2014 OF RHP Stone Mountain, GA Chamblee Charter
9-Texas Orange (#24) Michael Mediavilla 2014 LHP Hialeah, FL Mater Academy Charter
9-Texas Orange (#10) Evan Mendoza 2014 RHP Sarasota, FL Sarasota
8-Teal (#12) Jason Morales 2014 OF Juncos, PR Isabel Flores
8-Teal (#25) Roy Morales Rivera 2014 C Lares, PR Colegio Angel David
6-Red (#25) Dane Myers 2014 SS IF, RHP Katy, TX Taylor
6-Red (#10) Inoel Nunez 2014 C 3B Bronx, NY Monroe Academy For Business & Law
8-Teal (#11) Gabriel Ojeda 2014 C 1B Humacao, PR International Baseball Academy
7-Steel (#24) Nicholas Padilla 2014 RHP Bronx, NY Cardinal Spellman
8-Teal (#9) Alexis Pantojas 2014 SS Vega Alta, PR Puerto Rico Baseball Academy and
7-Steel (#23) Tyrone Perry 2015 1B Avon Park, FL Lakeland Senior
10-Vegas Gold (#23) Zack Plunkett 2014 C Hurst, TX L.D. Bell
8-Teal (#8) Luis Ramos 2014 RHP OF Gilbert, AZ Puerto Rico Baseball Academy/HS
7-Steel (#11) Milton Ramos 2014 SS Hiealea, FL American Heritage Plantation
3-Maroon (#8) Kevin Rivera 2014 SS Barceloneta, PR Carlos Beltran Baseball Academy
8-Teal (#24) Michael Rivera 2015 RHP Trujillo Alto, PR International Baseball Academy
8-Teal (#7) Marco Rivera 2014 OF Vega Alta, PR Carlos Beltran Baseball Academy
8-Teal (#6) Jose Antonio Rodriguez 2014 SS Naguabo, PR International Baseball Academy High School
1-Black (#9) Manny Rodriguez 2014 SS RHP Baltimore, MD Calvert Hall College
3-Maroon (#6) Leo Rodriguez 2015 C Mount Dora, FL Montverde Academy
7-Steel (#10) Nathan Rodriguez 2014 C 1B Yorba Linda, CA El Dorado
8-Teal (#23) Gilberto Rodriguez 2014 C Juncos, PR Puerto Rico Baseball Academy/HS
6-Red (#9) Tristan Rojas 2014 OF RHP, 2B Bronx, NY James Monroe
1-Black (#19) Felix Roque 2009 RHP Miami, FL Miami Christian
2-Gold (#11) Jon Rosoff 2014 SS C, IF, OF, RHP Durham, NC Daniels
7-Steel (#9) Noah Sadler 2014 OF 1B, LHP Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago
3-Maroon (#5) Yordany Salva 2014 C Vega Alta, PR Carlos Beltran Baseball Academy
6-Red (#23) Shelton Schimming 2014 OF DeLand, FL Deland
4-Orange (#4) Morgan Shuler 2014 RHP Havana, FL North Florida Christian
6-Red (#8) Nicholas Shumpert 2015 SS Lone Tree, CO Highlands Ranch
2-Gold (#10) Colt Smith 2014 RHP 1B Myrtle, MS Myrtle Attendance Center
10-Vegas Gold (#7) Bruce Steel 2014 SS OF Jupiter, FL Cardinal Newman
9-Texas Orange (#23) Duke Stunkel, Jr. 2014 OF 1B Palm Beach Gardens, FL William T. Dwyer
10-Vegas Gold (#8) Joshua Terry 2014 OF RHP Bronx, NY All Hallows
8-Teal (#5) Javier Torres 2014 RHP Arecibo, PR Abelardo Martinez Otero
1-Black (#24) Sixto Torres 2015 LHP Orlando, FL West Oaks Academy
5-Purple (#3) Ryan Vega Caballero 2014 OF Manati, PR Carlos Beltran Baseball Academy
7-Steel (#7) Brandon Vicens 2014 OF Miami Lakes, FL American Heritage
1-Black (#23) Seth Wall 2014 C OF Georgetown, SC Georgetown
6-Red (#24) Robert White 2014 RHP Chesapeake, VA Indian River
2-Gold (#7) Ronald Williams 2014 RHP OF Miami, FL American Senior
2-Gold (#8) Kevin Williams 2014 OF Miramar, FL American Senior
2-Gold (#23) Dash Winningham 2014 1B LHP Ocala, FL Trinity Catholic
6-Red (#7) Nick Wojtysiak 2014 LHP LHP Scottsdale, AZ Fountain Hills
1-Black (#7) Trevor Wood 2014 OF Dexter, GA Dublin
6-Red (#6) Justin Wylie 2014 MIF Chandler, AZ Hamilton