Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2014 Central Labor Day Classic (Underclass)

All Tournament Team

TeamNameGradPosHometownHigh School
Iowa Select Navy (#23) Bryce Ball 2016 1B 3B Mason City, IA Newman Catholic
Prodigy Baseball Academy 2016 (#25) John Bastarache 2016 RHP Kansas City, MO  
MAP Baseball (#33) Kevin Cash 2016 RHP Edina, MN Edina
Prodigy Baseball Academy 2016 (#2) Thomas Connor 2016 LHP Liberty, MO  
Prodigy Baseball Academy 2016 (#15) Conner Creekmore 2016 LHP Kansas City, MO Staley
Iowa Select Royal (#13) Tyler Davidson 2016 RHP C Cedar Rapids, IA Thomas Jefferson
Iowa Select Royal (#2) Parker Dondlinger 2016 OF C Mason City, IA Newman Catholic
Iowa Select Royal (#3) Blake Elsbecker 2016 OF IF Algona, IA Algona
MAP Baseball (#2) Charley Hesse 2016 SS Mendota Heights, MN Henry Sibley
Iowa Select Royal (#5) Tyler Hillman 2017 SS 2B Pella, IA Pella
MAP Baseball (#26) Mitch Hirsch 2016 1B Shorewood, MN  
Prodigy Baseball Academy 2018 (#28) Max Hunter 2018 3B Platte City, MO Platte County
Iowa Select Navy (#13) Grant Judkins 2016 3B RHP, SS, 1B Pella, IA Pella
Iowa Select Navy (#12) Kole Kampen 2016 LHP OF Humboldt, IA Fort Dodge
Prodigy Baseball Academy 2016 (#18) Joe Kinder 2016 SS Kansas City, MO Liberty High School, Liberty, MO
Prodigy Baseball Academy 2018 (#15) Mark Lachowitzer 2018 2B Weatherby Lake, MO St. Pius X
MAP Baseball (#36) Hunter Lindquist 2016 1B Spring Lake Park, MN Totino-Grace
Prodigy Baseball Academy 2016 (#10) Connor Marchand 2016 OF Liberty, MO  
Iowa Select Navy (#14) Kace Massner 2016 OF RHP Burlington, IA Burlington Community
Prodigy Baseball Academy 2016 (#6) Mitchell McCallister 2016 OF Kansas City, MO  
Iowa Select Royal (#24) Ethan McHenry 2016 1B UT Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake
Iowa Select Royal (#7) Ryan Morrissey 2017 2B 3B, SS Bettendorf, IA Pleasant Valley
Iowa Select Royal (#8) Ben Norman 2016 OF Des Moines, IA Roosevelt
Iowa Select Navy (#24) Joey Polak 2016 3B RHP Quincy, IL Quincy Notre Dame
Prodigy Baseball Academy 2018 (#2) Garrett Presko 2018 RHP Weatherby Lake, MO  
Team Demarini Hayes/Perez (#1) Austin Pryblinski 2017 SS LaSalle, IL Lasalle-Peru Area Career Ctr
Team Demarini Hayes/Perez (#3) Shravan Raghuram 2017 RHP Naperville, IL Naperville Central
Iowa Select Navy (#9) Alec Rickabaugh 2016 RHP OF West Des Moines, IA Waukee
Iowa Select Royal (#10) Ryne Schooley 2018 LHP OF, 1B Solon, IA Solon
MAP Baseball (#34) Jake Thompson 2016 SS Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea
Prodigy Baseball Academy 2016 (#13) Payton Toliver 2016 RHP Independence, MO  
MAP Baseball (#19) Nick Tuel 2016 OF Plymouth, MN Robbinsdale Armstrong
Iowa Select Navy (#16) Spencer Van Scoyoc 2016 LHP OF Cedar Rapids, IA Thomas Jefferson
Prodigy Baseball Academy 2016 (#23) Colton VanVleck 2016 RHP Kansas City, MO Liberty
Iowa Select Royal (#20) Jarred Wood 2017 RHP 1B, 3B Cedar Rapids, IA Thomas Jefferson