WWBA Tournament

2013 WWBA Underclass World Championship

Oct 10, 2013 - Oct 14, 2013

Terry Park - 3421 Palm Beach Blvd Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map

- Terry Park
  3421 Palm Beach Blvd Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

- Jet Blue Player Development Complex
  Power Alley Fort Myers, FL 33913 Map   

- Charlotte Co (Rays) Complex
  2300 El Jobean Rd Port Charlotte, FL 33948 Map   

- Estero High School
  21900 River Ranch Rd Estero, FL 33928 Map   

- Mariner High School
  701 Chiquita Blvd N Cape Coral, FL 33993 Map   

- Ft Myers High School
  2635 Cortez Blvd Fort Myers, FL 33901 Map   

- North Fort Myers High School
  5000 Orange Grove Blvd North Fort Myers, FL 33903 Map   

- Cypress Lake High School
  6750 Panther Lane Fort Myers, FL 33919 Map   

- Riverdale High School
  2600 Buckingham Rd. Fort Myers, FL 33905 Map   

- South High School
  14020 Plantation Rd. Fort Myers, FL 33912 Map   

- Dunbar High School
  3960 Canal St Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

- Florida Gulf Coast University
  10501 FGCU Blvd S Fort Myers, FL 33965 Map   

- CenturyLink Sports Complex (Twins)
  14100 Ben C. Pratt/Six Mile Cypress Parkway Fort Myers, FL 33912 Map   

- City of Palms Park
  2201 Edison Avenue Fort Myers, FL 33901 Map   

- Cape Coral Sports Complex
  1410 Sports Blvd. Cape Coral, FL 33991 Map   

- 5-Plex - Player Development Complex
  4301 Edison Ave Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

All Tournament Team

TeamNo.Players 
SWFL 17U15Andrew Abbott
Kentucky Baseball Club15Jacob Abbott
Tri-State Arsenal Underclass 13John Aiello
Premier Baseball Academy-Orlando1Robin Allen
Tri-State Arsenal Underclass 123Nathan Altstadt
NJ Marlins15Jake Anchia
SWFL Prospects29Jonathan Aragon
SOUTH JERSEY SAND SHARKS27Matt Ardente
Evoshield Canes Prospects0DJ Artis
Suncoast Select6Alex Atkinson
Gallagher Baseball Team Mizuno49Zach Attianese
Newport Jr. Gulls1Christian Aybar
FBA Blue13Dustin Baber
SWFL 17U2Troy Bacon
Demarini Stars '1511Grant Bain
Florida Burn '168Bradley Baker
Delaware Diamonds15Kyle Baker
Tri-State Arsenal Underclass 23Daniel Bakst
Tri-State Arsenal Underclass 110Joseph Baran
MPi10Kevin Barbato
Dirtbags Gold20Matthew Barefoot
Demarini Stars '1530Ken Barry
St. Louis Gamers3Alex Barton
Team Elite Louisville Slugger5Brock Baughcum
South Charlotte Panthers '155Omar Bautista
Southern Select/Easton33Jarod Bayless
Evoshield Canes Prospects8Max Bazin
SOUTH JERSEY SAND SHARKS28Brendan Bean
On Deck O's '1518Mason Belcher
Escuela de los Deportes Carolina22Braulio J Benitez
Mountain Expos20John Bennett
East Coast Grays 5Nick Berger
Louisiana All Stars7Will Bertolino
Diamond Devils 17U Black1Zach Biggers
Staten Island Orioles57Mark Birkbeck
Georgia Roadrunners11Weston Bizzle
Indiana Prospects8JJ Bleday
East Cobb Twins 17U20Travis Block
Upstate Mavericks23Grant Bodison
DeMarini Stars NC33Sean Bonner
Long Island Titans '15s44Brandon Bonomo
Team Elite Prime49John Michael Boswell
North East Baseball 35Peter Bovenzi
FTB Red3Jordan Bowersox
Beyel Brothers Bulldogs7Cooper Bradford
Ostingers Baseball Acad Select 16U11Drew Bradley
Taconic Rangers27Tom Brady
NJ Marlins51Seamus Brazil
Long Island Titans '15s24David Brehm
Farrah Builders23Serafino Brito
SF Elite Squad - Louisville Slugger11Davis Brown
Kentucky Baseball Club59Luke Brown
Chet Lemon's Juice Black24Troy Brown
Longshots Baseball3Max Brzostowski
Upstate Mavericks16Brooks Buckler
Atlanta Blue Jays8Pemron Burrows
ASBA Futures5Christopher Butera
Staten Island Orioles37Josef Bystryk
SF Elite Squad - Louisville Slugger8Andrew Cabezas
Orlando Scorpions '15 Purple3Pablo Cabrera
Bronx Bombers20Felix Camacho
Taconic Rangers11Philip Capra
East Cobb New England Expos1Zach Carmody
Baseball U Prospects22Josh Carney
Orlando Scorpions '15 Prime17Alex Carpenter
Virginia Cardinals22Steven Carpenter
Dirtbags Gold6Michael Carrieri
Florida Burn Silver8Ben Carson
BigStix Gamers30David Carter
St. Louis Pirates22Corey Chambliss
DBAT - Bonesio17Bailey Champagne
Diamond Devils 17U Black24Ridge Chapman
On Deck O's '159Ryan Clinton
Flood City Elite '1518Dalton Clouser
SWFL 17U5Zuriel Collins
Dirtbags Gold41Cameron Colmore
Storm Baseball Palm Beach25Michael Contreras
Demarini Stars 17U Prime2Brody Cook
Flood City Elite '1611Toner Corl
Beyel Brothers Bulldogs14Carlos A Cortes
West Boca Panthers 12Michael Crispino
Florida Pokers Underclass Carolina9Matthew Cronin
Florida Hardballers 17U32Isaiah Cullum
Mizuno Houston Select-McAdams22Bailey Cummings
Team DeMarini Hayes '1655Cody Cummings
East Cobb New England Expos33Seamus Curran
Florida Barons Baseball16Eliott Cutillas
Evoshield Canes34Dylan Cyphert
Marucci Elite18Sam Czabala
Indiana Prospects10Gianluca Dalatri
East Coast Grays 4Cullen Dana
Alabama Rays0Davis Daniel
Chain Baseball Black12Tyler Daughtry
South Charlotte Panthers '153Garrett Davila
Houston Banditos Tx45Joe Davis
Chain Baseball Columbus34Turner Davis
IBAHS Knights31Cristian Delgado
SF Elite Squad - Louisville Slugger27Christian Demby
Chain Baseball Black14Kal Dempsey
Premier Baseball Academy-Orlando8Kyle DeSchryver
Dallas Patriots - Valdez32Paul Dickens
Orlando Scorpions Underclass5Graham Dvorak
Puerto Rico Prospects5Juan Javier Echevarria
Demarini Stars 17U Prime14Nathan Eikhoff
Elite Baseball Training - Chicago 20168Cal Elvers
Team DeMarini Hayes43Jake Esp
Florida Barons Baseball33Tyler Fagler
Long Island Titans '15s3Nicholas Fanti
PBC PAL 16u32Kyle Farjad
Iowa Select Navy9Luke Farley
Atlanta Blue Jays10Eric Feliz
FTB Chandler Mizuno 12Enrique Ferrer
Mountain Expos11Charlie Fessler
East Coast Baseball2Sam Finnerty
Next Level Titans '15s24Joseph Flynn
Mizuno Houston Select-McAdams44Devin Fontenot
Orlando Scorpions '15 Prime7Nick Fortes
Chain Baseball Columbus39Jonathan Foster
PBC PAL 16u8Tyler Frank
Doubleday Rockies 6Drake Frix
Tri-State Arsenal Underclass 115Ethan Frohman
Florida Burn '1644Tanner Fults
North East Baseball 29Naushon Galbraith
Team Elite Black40Phillip Ganter
Florida Barons Baseball1Matthew Garmendia
Orlando Scorpions '15 Prime6Jonah Garrison
East Cobb Baseball23Isiah Gilliam
Evoshield Canes Prospects53Ethan Gillis
Kentucky Baseball Club11Dylan Givens
Ninth Inning Royals2Garrett Gooden
Chandler Baseball Elite Prospects2Dakota Graham
Grinder Baseball24Frank Greco
South Charlotte Panthers '1522Jordan Greene
Virginia Cardinals10John Gregory
Orlando Scorpions '15 Prime14Evan Harold
East Cobb Astros33Thad Harris
Marucci Elite23Kyle Hatton
SBA Canes 5Heath Hawkins
East Cobb Astros6Cameron Hearn
St. Louis Gamers5PJ Hedman
Coastal Prospects Underclass7Alex Hendricks
Deep South8Josten Heron
Chain Baseball Black64Lincoln Hewett
SEB 17U13Kain Hewitt
Doubleday Rockies 7Andrew Higginbotham
East Cobb Astros16Brandon Hill
Evoshield Canes32Darius Hill
FTB Chandler Mizuno 10Juan Hillman
Mountain Expos18Cameron Hodge
Chain Baseball Black26Will Hodges
Chandler Baseball '15s23Clayton Hoff
Orlando Scorpions '16 Purple1Riley Hogan
Dirtbags Gold22Josh Hollifield
Next Level 16U4Tyler Holton
Ontario Blue Jays 17U19Riley Hoover
East Coast Baseball14Cameron Horton
St. Louis Gamers45John Howard
Knights Baseball17Drew Huff
Florida Burn Silver23Kade Hunkapiller
9ers Baseball Club '157Brett Hyers
SF Elite Squad - Louisville Slugger7Jonathan India
FTB Louisville Slugger 201511Zach Jackson
SEB 17U14Caleb Jameson
East Cobb Astros2Ryan January
Chandler Baseball Elite Prospects23Blake Jenkins
Dirtbags44Eric Jenkins
Chandler Baseball '15s21Frankie Jezioro
Dirtbags Gold7Darryl Johnson
Evoshield Seminoles28Mitchell Johnson
DBAT - Bonesio14Daniel Jones
Ontario Blue Jays 17U15Matt Jones
Next Level 16U28Stephen Jones
St. Louis Pirates51Bryant Jordan
Premier Baseball Academy-Orlando14Timmy Kaiser
Mid-Atlantic Rookies26Ryan Karstetter
Flood City Elite '163Isaiah Kearns
Orlando Scorpions '15 Prime8Eric Keating
NBS 17s4John Alan Kendrick
Flood City Elite '166Dylan Kerstetter
Syracuse Sports Zone Braves4Zack Kesterson
SF Elite Squad - Louisville Slugger26Zack Kone
Palm Beach Select 16U1Jacob Koos
Baseball U Prospects11Max Kranick
Houston Banditos Tx7James Kuykendall
South Shore Heat24Patrick Lagravinese
Baseball U Prospects14Michael Lahoud
Team Elite Louisville Slugger43Mason Lancaster
Gatorball Baseball Academy44Austin Langworthy
9ers Baseball Club '158Ryan Larsen
Baseball U New England35Justin Lasko
Xtreme Baseball Navy34Jared Laukaitis
Taconic Rangers9Cal Lawrence
Coastal Prospects Underclass2Rollin Layton
Georgia Roadrunners25Jake Lee
South Charlotte Panthers '1518Austin Leonard
Knights Baseball21Carson Lester
Marucci Elite44Desmond Lindsay
Marucci Elite '16s19Jack Little
Marucci Elite28Jack Little
Diamond Devils 17U Black8Noah Locascio
Marucci Elite9O'Neal Lochridge
Florida Burn '1620Nick Long
East Cobb Baseball7Brock Love
Orlando Scorpions '15 Prime3Jackson Lueck
Gallagher Baseball Team Mizuno11Zach Lutner
West Boca Panthers 9Jesus Luzardo
Richmond Braves Underclass25Grey Lyttle
Midwest Pelicans3Christopher Machamer
Team All American39Shane Mallon
South Shore Heat11Brett Malm
Evoshield Canes17Stevie Mangrum
Lids Indiana Bulls43Devin Mann
St. Louis Gamers18Ryan Mantle
Miami Suns White34Jordan Marrs
East Cobb New England Expos13Gian Martellini
West Boca Panthers 33David Martinez
Team DeMarini Hayes10Estaban Martinez
St. Louis Gamers22Marcos Martinez
Doubleday Rockies 30Evan Mather
Team All American8John Matthews
Florida Barons Baseball2Adrian Mayans
Delaware Diamonds2Brennan McAllister
Ostingers Baseball Acad Select 16U27Nathaniel McCabe
Flood City Elite '1513Jordan McCall
TGBA 16U16Kyle McCann
TGBA 17U16Kyle McCann
Florida Surge27Brady McConnell
Marucci Elite '16s5Morgan McCullough
St. Louis Pirates6Jordan McFarland
Marucci Elite 16s25Easton McGee
ASBA Futures4Kevin McGowan
Team Citius Red16Bernard Medina
South Charlotte Panthers '1534Bailey Meeks
Orlando Scorpions '16 Purple22Drew Mendoza
ASBA Futures14Shane Metzger
East Cobb New England Expos15Austen Michel
Chain Baseball Columbus16Mitchell Miller
Hitters Baseball 2016 grads40Owen Miller
Palm Beach Select 16U5Brock Minich
Hamilton A's19Austin Mitchell
SF Elite Squad - Louisville Slugger3Anthony Molina
Evoshield Canes33James Monaghan
Orlando Scorpions '15 Prime23Cameron Montgomery
Virginia Cardinals33Henry Moore
Mountain Expos12Miles Moore
Chandler Baseball '16s25Brian Morrell
Midwest Pelicans15Drew Morrison
FTB Chandler Mizuno 8Ryan Mountcastle
Panther Baseball Club21Cade Moyer
Evoshield Canes2Jake Mueller
Elite Baseball Club31Ronnie Murphy
Atlanta Blue Jays17Isaiah Musa
Dirtbags88Beau Myers
Taconic Rangers41Kumar Nambiar
Baseball U 201524Andrew Nardi
PRBAHS45Norberto Navarro
Kentucky Baseball Club5Daniel Neal
Team Elite Prime21Nick Neidert
Orlando Scorpions '15 Purple19Nick Niarchos
Chandler Baseball '16s5Bobby Nicholson
Orlando Scorpions '16 Purple10Austin Nickle
Gallagher Baseball Team Mizuno26Sean O'Brien
St. Lucie Mets Select12Robert Ocasio
Palm Beach Select 16U33Jarret O'Leary
Locked In Baseball Expos10Matthew O'Neill
Elite Baseball Training - Chicago 201545Jeremy Orbik
Team DeMarini Koutnik12Eric Orze
Evoshield Canes Underclass3Bryant Packard
Marucci Elite7Andy Pagnozzi
HD SPORTS15Brandon Pallante
Evoshield Canes Prospects20Andrew Papp
Orlando Scorpions '16 Purple28Drew Parrish
HD SPORTS34George Peddie
Chandler Baseball '15s9Ronald Pellegrino, Jr
Delaware Diamonds9Colin Peluse
FTB Louisville Slugger 20152Cole Perry
CFBL Mizuno Select18Todd Peterson
SWFL 17U6Donovan Petrey
Tri-State Arsenal Underclass 211Sean Phelan
East Cobb Titans15Jordan Pickerill
Miami Suns White5Carlos Pino
Florida Barons Baseball27Ernesto Pino-Mesa
St. Louis Gamers7Michael Plassmeyer
Chandler Baseball '15s22Aaron Portee
Atlanta Blue Jays11David Posas
Orlando Scorpions '16 Purple9Mark Potter
Locked In Baseball Expos15Robbie Price
Chain Baseball Black73Josh Profit
East Cobb Astros11Reggie Pruitt
Evoshield Canes Prospects20Chris Rabasco
Maplezone MuckDawgs25Ashton Raines
Upstate Mavericks22Cornelius Randolph
Upstate Mavericks35Thomas Reddin
Next Level 16U10Blake Reese
Diamond Elite '16s24Colin Reid
PRBAHS 239Joseph Reyes
Virginia Cardinals14Cayman Richardson
Team Elite Grey5Nate Richardson
Delaware Diamonds1Colin Rieger
Evoshield Canes Prospects2Austin Riggins
Deep South15Julian Rivera
IBAHS Knights2Michael Rivera
Evoshield Canes Underclass6Joe Rizzo
South Charlotte Panthers '1551Andrew Robinson
South Charlotte Panthers '1520Luke Robinson
Orlando Scorpions '15 Prime2Brendan Rodgers
Team Citius Blue4Wesley Rodriguez
Farrah Builders27Kevin Romero
East Coast Baseball21Walter Rook
Elite Baseball Training - Chicago 201523Mack Rosman
St. Louis Pirates54Rudy Rott
Richmond Braves Underclass20Patrick Ryan
North East Baseball 24Steve Salisbury
East Coast Baseball13Ayrton Schafer
Evoshield Seminoles10Jacob Schmidt
Florida Burn '1619Johnnie Schneider
Team Elite '16s22Aaron Schunk
Chet Lemon's Juice Black10Jake Senich
Deep South13Arlain Seslin
Giants Scout Team22Noah Shanteau
Tri-State Arsenal Underclass 112Ryan Shinn
Atlanta Blue Jays24Zachary Shirey
Midwest Pelicans1Ty Shoaff
Marucci Elite22Nicholas Shumpert
St. Louis Pirates2Cody Siebenberger
Locked In Baseball Expos19Mark Silvestri
ASBA Futures9Cameron Simmons
Chet Lemon's Juice Black51Brady Singer
Elite Baseball Training - Chicago 20151Ethan Skender
Orlando Scorpions '16 Purple38Joe Skinner
East Cobb Baseball9Christian Skjoedt
FBA Blue9Equon Smith
Dirtbags33Julian Smith
Illinois Indians - TRIBE53Evan Snyder
Chandler Prospects11Jared Soloman
St. Louis Pirates34Ryan Sosnowski
Syracuse Sports Zone Braves10Camillo Spinoso
Evoshield Canes Underclass4Garrett Stallings
Team Elite Prime55Evan Steele
Orlando Baseball Academy '1516Nathan Sterijevski
DBAT - Bonesio36Alexander Stiegler
Delaware Diamonds3John Straub
Chandler Baseball '16s Elite12Ian Street
Chain Baseball Black71Zachary Strickland
East Coast Grays 13Kevin Strohschein
Beyel Brothers Bulldogs5Mason Studstill
North Jersey Heat10Christian Suk
Baseball U 201525Ryan Takacs
Iowa Select Navy12Justin Tallman
Easton Rockets8Logan Taplett
On Deck O's '1511Eric Taylor
Tri-State Arsenal Underclass 221John Tedesco
Ocean State Junior Waves4Ryan Tracy
Pro Player Academy13Will Troia
Georgia Roadrunners42Anthony Trovato
Newport Jr. Gulls10Dan Trulli
Georgia Roadrunners7Javier Valdes
Team Citius Blue40Jeffery Vaughn
Deep South3Gregory Veliz
St. Louis Gamers24Matthew Vierling
SF Elite Squad - Louisville Slugger24David Villar
Florida Pokers Underclass Carolina21Wade Walton
Florida Pokers Underclass Carolina19Jake Wapinsky
SWFL 17U12Thaddeus Ward
Giants Scout Team20Nolan Watson
South Charlotte Panthers '1540Cory Watt
Doubleday Rockies 8Alex Webb
Dirtbags18Logan Welch
West Boca Panthers 24Colton Welker
Baseball U Prospects27Zach Wielgus
Florida Hardballers 17U28Drayden Williams
Demarini Stars 17U Prime12Seth Williams
Ohio Elite Baseball-Lee10Bradley Wilson
Florida Surge14Shendell Winright
Longshots Baseball6Drew Wiss
Lids Indiana Bulls25Hunter Wolfe
East Coast Baseball27Dallas Woolfolk
Orlando Scorpions '15 Prime15Chadwick Word
Elite Baseball Training - Chicago 201520Cory Wright
Marucci Elite 16s9Jake Zarrello
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Site Map
Copyright 1994-2016 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.