BCS Tournament

2012 17U BCS Finals

Jul 14, 2012 - Jul 20, 2012

Terry Park - 3421 Palm Beach Blvd Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map

- Terry Park
  3421 Palm Beach Blvd Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

- Jet Blue Player Development Complex
  Power Alley Fort Myers, FL 33913 Map   

- Cypress Lake High School
  6750 Panther Lane Fort Myers, FL 33919 Map   

- Riverdale High School
  2600 Buckingham Rd. Fort Myers, FL 33905 Map   

- South High School
  14020 Plantation Rd. Fort Myers, FL 33912 Map   

- CenturyLink Sports Complex (Twins)
  14100 Ben C. Pratt/Six Mile Cypress Parkway Fort Myers, FL 33912 Map   

- City of Palms Park
  2201 Edison Avenue Fort Myers, FL 33901 Map   

- 5-Plex - Player Development Complex
  4301 Edison Ave Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

All games for Wednesday and Thursday pool play are posted and updated online. Please check your schedule. Games will start at 8 AM both days.

Water will be available in every dugout. NO COOLERS will be allowed at any field. Champions will receive a team trophy as well as individual rings. Runner Up and 3rd place teams will receive a team trophy. MVP and MVPitcher will receive individual award.

All Tournament Team

Marucci Elite 17s Red23Matthew Alford
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple22Alan Archer
Team Fastball USA90Brion Ashley
Team IMPACT-Collier County2Grant Ashline
Orlando Scorpions 17U Black15Jason Bahr
Action Baseball Club 17U White10Taylor Bailey
Excel Blue Wave14Austin Bassler
Indiana Eagles9Blake Baumgartner
South Oakland A's Green2Brian Bayliss
Tampa Bay Warriors8Cody Beckman
Bucky Dent Academy14Rigo Beltran
Richmond Braves 2013 National13Matthew Bergquist
Excel Blue Wave9Cole Billingsley
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple1Tate Blackman
Team Fastball USA31Ethan Bloom
Mississippi Prospects Scout Team1Hunter Bolin
Indiana Eagles33Geoff Bowles
Palm Beach Select23Joey Boyd
SWFL 17U5Sean Brady
Mississippi Prospects Scout Team8Hunter Brannan
SCORE International 17u14Brandon Brosher
East Cobb Padres 17U15Derek Brown
South Florida Bandits Elite20Barry Buchowski
Miami Suns 17U Gold8Edison Cabrera
Bucky Dent Academy21Patrick Cahill
Team IMPACT-Collier County25Luke Caple
Atlanta Blue Jays10Kyle Carruthers
Marucci Elite22Alden Cartwright
Bucky Dent Academy11Romero Cartwright
South Florida Stingers3Mike Castilla
South Florida Bandits Elite13Raymond Catena
Marucci Elite0Adrian Chacon
South Oakland A's Green51Brandon Cichocki
Bucky Dent Academy10JanCarlos Cintron
South Oakland A's Green28Cole Clifton
Marucci Elite27Trey Cobb
South Florida Bandits Showcase6Matt Coleman
Marucci Elite 17s Red15Brett Courville
Action Baseball Club 17U Green25Karl Craigie
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple5Cody Crouse
CFBL Elite Prospects 17U Blue10Cory Crow
CFBL Elite Prospects 17U Blue35Blake Crowell
Miami Suns 17U Gold14Ricky DeArmas
Pro Source Athletics - 17U Ortmeier27Brian Deaver
SWFL Underclass9Tristan DeLuna
Marucci Elite0Brent Diaz
East Cobb Padres 17U8Andrew Doetsch
Excel Blue Wave6Logan Doss
Marucci Elite29Joseph Dunand
Marucci Elite13Andrew Dunlap
Jersey Seminoles4Ray Allen Espinosa
Palm Beach Rockets5Enrique Esquivel
Action Baseball Club 17U White15Chris Falwell
South Florida Stingers5Caleb Farmer
West Cobb Cardinals5Dillon Felger
South Florida Stingers16Cal Ferrante
Jersey Seminoles24Jonathan Ferrer
Orlando Scorpions 17U Black21Michael Flaherty
Florida Burn Underclass99Griffin Fuller
SE Texas Gladiators7Montana Garcia
East Cobb Astros 16U21Randolph Gassaway
SWFL 17U6Kameron Gellinger
SF Elite Squad 17U White5Corey Gibson
Tampa Bay Warriors6Christopher Giglio
Bucky Dent Academy29Jorge Gil
SF Elite Squad 17U White59Brandon Gomez
Palm Beach Select15Jack Granger
SWFL 17U21Sam Granoff
Atlanta Blue Jays17Joseph Graves
Florida Burn Underclass33Cooper Hammond
Richmond Braves 2013 National9Jimmy Hand
SCORE International 17u18Jesse Haney
Richmond Braves 2013 National21Bryce Harman
Palm Beach Rockets1Matt Harris
East Cobb Yankees 17U33Reed Hayes
Florida Burn Underclass23Austin Hays
Atlanta Blue Jays25Luke Henderson
Marucci Elite12Henry Hernandez
SF Elite Squad 17U White74Jonathan Hernandez
SCORE International 17u19Zach Hessinger
Florida Burn Underclass57Patrick Heuler
East Cobb Padres 17U16Daulton Hill
Pro Source Athletics - 17U Ortmeier24Matthew Holcombe
Long Island Whalers 17U Blue25Robbie Hopes
Pro Source Athletics - 17U Ortmeier99Matt Horton
Team Mizuno of PR1Jomar Huertas
Marucci Elite 17s Red20Patrick Ivey
SWFL 17U23Jordan Jackson
EC Yankees 17U16Will Jackson
Mississippi Prospects Scout Team12Jacob Johnson
East Cobb Astros 16U25Kel Johnson
East Cobb Astros 16U17Wesley Jones
Palm Beach Rockets6Kyle Keatts
Mississippi Prospects Scout Team15Trey Keppen
Bucky Dent Academy2Jesse Kieffer
Action Baseball Club 17U White21Grant Klumpp
CFBL Elite Prospects 17U Blue24Nick Knarr
Florida Future11Sterling Koerner
CFBL Elite Prospects 17U Blue23Tyler Konzen
SCORE International 17u5Caleb Koulianos
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple24Zach Krider
SWFL 17U16Sean Labsan
Indiana Eagles5Jacob Lane
CFBL Elite Prospects 17U Red21Riley Laney
Atlanta Blue Jays19Nicholas Lawrence
Tampa Bay Warriors1Ethan Lichtenberg
South Oakland A's Green1Aaron Loconsole
Long Island Tigers2Ernesto Lopez
South Oakland A's Green3Billy Malak
Florida Burn Underclass9Michael Mann
Miami Suns 17U Gold23Anthony Martel
Atlanta Blue Jays24Tyler Martin
Florida Burn Underclass4Dalton Martinez
SF Elite Squad 17U White23Sjaghbar Martis
Action Baseball Club 17U Green64Sean Mason
East Cobb Astros 16U0Andrew Maxwell
Marucci Elite 17s Red7Ryan May
Action Baseball Club 17U Green7Marshall McFadden
Florida Burn Underclass3Alex McGathey
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple23Gunnar McNeill
Excel Blue Wave1Carson Meadows
SF Elite Squad 17U White18Michael Mediavilla
South Florida Bandits Elite42Jesus Medina
IBAHS Knights26Alexis Melendez
Florida Pokers 17U13Jacob Melton
Marucci Elite2Oscar Mercado
Action Baseball Club 17U Green5John Millan
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple6MT Minacci
South Oakland A's Green10Emerson Misch
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple7Brett Morales
Florida Hardballers 17U5Brooks Morgan
Florida Burn Underclass8Nolan Mullen
SCORE International 17U2Jose Munoz Rivera
Mid-Atlantic Red Sox32Alex Murphy
SWFL Underclass4Brandon Murphy
South Florida Bandits Showcase14Byron Murray
Indiana Eagles6Brendon Neal
Richmond Braves 2013 National24Zach Newell
Action Baseball Club 17U Green6Wes Nicol
SCORE International 17u27Nick Nolan
Jersey Seminoles6Ryan O'Connor
Atlanta Blue Jays15Iramis Olivencia
SF Prospects5Daniel Oliveri
South Florida Bandits Elite12Matt Paciello
Hardcore Baseball 17U24Willy Padron
Team IMPACT-Collier County7Jesus Palacios
Palm Beach Rockets26DJ Paone
Miami Suns 17U Gold6William Penelas
Marucci Elite10Alex Phillips
Florida Burn Underclass14Matthew Piatt
SE Texas Gladiators23Preston Pittman
SWFL 17U25Hayden Platt
Marucci Elite9Jared Poche
Long Island Whalers 17U Blue12Kevin Podell
Pro Source Athletics - 17U Ortmeier35Tyler Pohl
Richmond Braves 2013 National32Adrian Powell Jr.
Long Island Whalers 17U Blue2Lukas Pracher
South Florida Stingers10Adam Raybuck
Tampa Bay Warriors17Michael (Buddy) Reed
Florida Burn Underclass5Nathan Reed
Mid-Atlantic Red Sox35Phil Reese
SWFL 17U12Tanner Renegar
CFBL Elite Prospects 17U Red17Kyle Rickerson
Excel Blue Wave25Daniel Robert
Richmond Braves 2013 National8Jack Roberts
Atlanta Blue Jays12Chuckie Robinson
SWFL Underclass5Brennen Rodriguez
Florida Future1Cameron Romaine
Atlanta Blue Jays23Ryan Sabo
Long Island Tigers29Ben Saltzman
Florida Hardballers 17U8Phoenix Sanders
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple9Carson Sands
Orlando Scorpions 17U Black27Craig Savage
Team IMPACT-Collier County5Brett Scafidi
Florida Future15JJ Schwarz
SE Texas Gladiators13Colby Sciarilla
South Oakland A's Green7James Scott
East Cobb Astros 16U2Reed Scott
Palm Beach Select4Peter Sitaras
Action Baseball Club 17U White14William Skalaban
Florida Future23Pavin Smith
Marucci Elite6Kirby Snead
Palm Beach Rockets11Bennett Sousa
SWFL 17U8Luke Spangler
Florida Future31Baylen Sparks
Mississippi Prospects Scout Team21Justin Steele
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple20Patrick Stephens
SF Prospects7Jason Stettner
Action Baseball Club 17U Green11Dillon Stevens
South Oakland A's Green22Brett Sunde
Excel Blue Wave7Frazier Taylor
SCORE International 17U34Juan David Terron
Team Fastball USA5John Thomas
Action Baseball Club 17U White20Matt Tobolka
Tampa Bay Warriors13Chase Turner
Action Baseball Club 17U Green2Gabe Vasquez
Excel Blue Wave29Grant Veteto
Tampa Bay Warriors12Dante Vlenti
West Cobb Cardinals10Jake Watkins
Florida Future21Matt Williams
Florida Pokers 17U20Garrett Wilson
SCORE International 17u24Scottie Withrow
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple12J.B. Woodman
Bucky Dent Academy7Cory Woodward
Mid-Atlantic Red Sox13Andrew Yacyk
SCORE International 17U9Randy Zapey
Mid-Atlantic Red Sox51Jaylen Zielecki
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Site Map
Copyright 1994-2016 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.