Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2012 17U BCS Finals

All Tournament Team

TeamNameGradPosHometownHigh School
Marucci Elite 17s Red (#23) Matthew Alford 2013 SS Hornbeck, LA Hornbeck
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple (#22) Alan Archer 2013 OF Winter Garden, FL West Orange
Team Fastball USA (#90) Brion Ashley 2013 RHP Port Charlotte, FL Port Charlotte
Team IMPACT-Collier County (#2) Grant Ashline 2014 SS Naples, FL Naples
Orlando Scorpions 17U Black (#15) Jason Bahr 2013 RHP Longwood, FL Lake Mary
Action Baseball Club 17U White (#10) Taylor Bailey 2013 SS Round Rock, TX Stony Point
Excel Blue Wave (#14) Austin Bassler 2013 LHP New Market, AL Hazel Green
Indiana Eagles (#9) Blake Baumgartner 2012 RHP Fishers, IN Fishers
South Oakland A's Green (#2) Brian Bayliss 2012 RHP , MI Bishop Foley
Tampa Bay Warriors (#8) Cody Beckman 2013 LHP Tampa, FL Alonso
Bucky Dent Academy (#14) Rigo Beltran 2012 LHP Delray Beach, FL Atlantic
Richmond Braves 2013 National (#13) Matthew Bergquist 2013 LHP Bristow, VA Kettle Run
Excel Blue Wave (#9) Cole Billingsley 2012 OF Cropwell, AL Pell City
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple (#1) Tate Blackman 2014 SS Altamonte Springs, FL Lake Brantley
Team Fastball USA (#31) Ethan Bloom 2014 RHP Schaumburg, IL Hoffman Estates
Mississippi Prospects Scout Team (#1) Hunter Bolin 2013 LHP Starkville , MS Starkville Academy
Indiana Eagles (#33) Geoff Bowles 2013 RHP Fishers, IN Lawrence Central
Palm Beach Select (#23) Joey Boyd 2013 3B Palm Beach Gardens, FL Palm Beach Gardens
SWFL 17U (#5) Sean Brady 2013 LHP Cape Coral, FL Ida S. Baker
Mississippi Prospects Scout Team (#8) Hunter Brannan 2013 3B Lucedale, MS George County
SCORE International 17u (#14) Brandon Brosher 2013 1B Spring Hill, FL Frank W. Springstead
East Cobb Padres 17U (#15) Derek Brown 2013 OF Dunwoody, GA Marist
South Florida Bandits Elite (#20) Barry Buchowski 2013 C Moorestown, NJ St Augustine Preparatory
Miami Suns 17U Gold (#8) Edison Cabrera 2014 MIF Opa-Locka, FL American Academy
Bucky Dent Academy (#21) Patrick Cahill 2013 RHP Boca Raton, FL Bucky Dent Baseball Academy
Team IMPACT-Collier County (#25) Luke Caple 2013 C Naples, FL Gulf Coast
Atlanta Blue Jays (#10) Kyle Carruthers 2013 OF Atlanta, GA Riverwood
Marucci Elite (#22) Alden Cartwright 2013 RHP Baton Rouge, LA Runnels
Bucky Dent Academy (#11) Romero Cartwright 2013 RHP Delray Beach, FL Elev8 Academy
South Florida Stingers (#3) Mike Castilla 2013 3B Lehigh Acres, FL Riverdale
South Florida Bandits Elite (#13) Raymond Catena 2013 LHP Lake Worth, FL Elev8 Sports Institute
Marucci Elite (#0) Adrian Chacon 2013 C Tampa, FL Jesuit
South Oakland A's Green (#51) Brandon Cichocki 2012 RHP Walled Lake, MI Walled Lake Central
Bucky Dent Academy (#10) JanCarlos Cintron 2013 SS Delray Beach, FL Bucky Dent Baseball Academy
South Oakland A's Green (#28) Cole Clifton 2013 OF Sterling Heights, MI De La Salle Collegiate
Marucci Elite (#27) Trey Cobb 2013 RHP Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow
South Florida Bandits Showcase (#6) Matt Coleman 2014 SS Jupiter, FL Suncoast Community
Marucci Elite 17s Red (#15) Brett Courville 2013 3B Greenwell Springs, LA Central
Action Baseball Club 17U Green (#25) Karl Craigie 2013 LHP Pflugerville, TX Hendrickson
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple (#5) Cody Crouse 2013 RHP Valrico, FL Bloomingdale
CFBL Elite Prospects 17U Blue (#10) Cory Crow 2014 OF DeLand, FL Deland
CFBL Elite Prospects 17U Blue (#35) Blake Crowell 2013 RHP Montverde, FL Lake Minneola
Miami Suns 17U Gold (#14) Ricky DeArmas 2013 SS Miami, FL Belen
Pro Source Athletics - 17U Ortmeier (#27) Brian Deaver 2013 LHP Lewisville, TX Lewisville
SWFL Underclass (#9) Tristan DeLuna 2014 RHP Tampa, FL Wharton
Marucci Elite (#0) Brent Diaz 2014 C Miami, FL Gulliver Schools
East Cobb Padres 17U (#8) Andrew Doetsch 2013 RHP Atlanta, GA Dekalb Lakeside
Excel Blue Wave (#6) Logan Doss 2013 LHP Alexandria, AL Alexandria
Marucci Elite (#29) Joseph Dunand 2014 SS Miami, FL Gulliver Schools
Marucci Elite (#13) Andrew Dunlap 2013 RHP Houston, TX Westbury Christian
Jersey Seminoles (#4) Ray Allen Espinosa 2013 RHP Hasbrouck Heights, NJ Hasbrouck Heights
Palm Beach Rockets (#5) Enrique Esquivel 2014 3B Port St. Lucie, FL Port St. Lucie
Action Baseball Club 17U White (#15) Chris Falwell 2013 LHP Round Rock, TX Round Rock
South Florida Stingers (#5) Caleb Farmer 2013 3B Cape Coral, FL Ida Baker
West Cobb Cardinals (#5) Dillon Felger 2013 C Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw Mountain
South Florida Stingers (#16) Cal Ferrante 2014 LHP Fort Myers, FL Fort Myers
Jersey Seminoles (#24) Jonathan Ferrer 2014 RHP Lyndhurst, NJ Lyndhurst
Orlando Scorpions 17U Black (#21) Michael Flaherty 2013 RHP Orlando, FL Dr. Phillips
Florida Burn Underclass (#99) Griffin Fuller 2013 RHP Debarry, FL Spruce Creek
SE Texas Gladiators (#7) Montana Garcia 2013 OF Silsbee, TX Silsbee
East Cobb Astros 16U (#21) Randolph Gassaway 2013 1B Atlanta, GA Riverwood
SWFL 17U (#6) Kameron Gellinger 2013 SS Cape Coral, FL Island Coast
SF Elite Squad 17U White (#5) Corey Gibson 2013 OF Ft Myers, FL Cypress Lake
Tampa Bay Warriors (#6) Christopher Giglio 2013 RHP New York, NY Collegiate
Bucky Dent Academy (#29) Jorge Gil 2013 OF DelRay Beach, FL Elev8 Academy
SF Elite Squad 17U White (#59) Brandon Gomez 2013 OF Miami Lakes, FL Pace
Palm Beach Select (#15) Jack Granger 2013 SS North Palm Beach, FL Suncoast Community
SWFL 17U (#21) Sam Granoff 2013 LHP Naples, FL Naples
Atlanta Blue Jays (#17) Joseph Graves 2013 OF Stone Mountain, GA Redan
Florida Burn Underclass (#33) Cooper Hammond 2013 RHP Venice, FL Venice Senior
Richmond Braves 2013 National (#9) Jimmy Hand 2013 2B Cedartown, GA Cedartown
SCORE International 17u (#18) Jesse Haney 2013 3B Odessa, FL Steinbrenner
Richmond Braves 2013 National (#21) Bryce Harman 2013 1B Chesterfield, VA Lloyd C. Bird
Palm Beach Rockets (#1) Matt Harris 2013 SS Palm Beach Gardens, FL The Benjamin School
East Cobb Yankees 17U (#33) Reed Hayes 2013 OF Johnson City, TN Science Hill
Florida Burn Underclass (#23) Austin Hays 2013 OF DeLeon Springs, FL Spruce Creek
Atlanta Blue Jays (#25) Luke Henderson 2013 LHP Auburn, GA Providence Christian Academy
Marucci Elite (#12) Henry Hernandez 2013 OF Miami, FL Gulliver Schools Inc.
SF Elite Squad 17U White (#74) Jonathan Hernandez 2013 OF Cooper City, FL Monsignor Edward Pace
SCORE International 17u (#19) Zach Hessinger 2013 OF Wesley Chapel, FL Cambridge Christian
Florida Burn Underclass (#57) Patrick Heuler 2013 LHP Bradenton, FL Cardinal Mooney
East Cobb Padres 17U (#16) Daulton Hill 2013 RHP Acworth, GA North Cobb
Pro Source Athletics - 17U Ortmeier (#24) Matthew Holcombe 2013 1B Flower Mound, TX Marcus
Long Island Whalers 17U Blue (#25) Robbie Hopes 2013 1B Massapequa, NY Chaminade
Pro Source Athletics - 17U Ortmeier (#99) Matt Horton 2013 RHP The Colony, TX The Colony
Team Mizuno of PR (#1) Jomar Huertas 2013 RHP Comerio, PR Puerto Rico Baseball Academy
Marucci Elite 17s Red (#20) Patrick Ivey 2013 1B Baton Rouge, LA The Dunham School
SWFL 17U (#23) Jordan Jackson 2013 C Naples, FL Barron Collier
EC Yankees 17U (#16) Will Jackson 2013 RHP Alpharetta, GA Milton
East Cobb Astros 16U (#25) Kel Johnson 2014 OF Newnan, GA Homeschool
Mississippi Prospects Scout Team (#12) Jacob Johnson 2013 OF Bartlett, TN Tipton Rosemark
East Cobb Astros 16U (#17) Wesley Jones 2013 SS Lithonia, GA Redan
Palm Beach Rockets (#6) Kyle Keatts 2013 SS Jupiter, FL Jupiter Community
Mississippi Prospects Scout Team (#15) Trey Keppen 2013 3B Germantown, TN Germantown
Bucky Dent Academy (#2) Jesse Kieffer 2012 OF Delray Beach, FL Atlantic
Action Baseball Club 17U White (#21) Grant Klumpp 2013 OF Round Rock, TX Cedar Ridge
CFBL Elite Prospects 17U Blue (#24) Nick Knarr 2013 RHP Longwood, FL Lake Brantley
Florida Future (#11) Sterling Koerner 2013 SS Fort Pierce, FL John Carroll Catholic
CFBL Elite Prospects 17U Blue (#23) Tyler Konzen 2013 RHP Orlando, FL Timber Creek
SCORE International 17u (#5) Caleb Koulianos 2013 RHP Tarpon Spings, FL Tarpon Springs
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple (#24) Zach Krider 2013 3B Longwood, FL Lake Brantley
SWFL 17U (#16) Sean Labsan 2013 LHP Sarasota, FL Riverview
Indiana Eagles (#5) Jacob Lane 2013 1B Indianapolis, IN Lawrence Central
CFBL Elite Prospects 17U Red (#21) Riley Laney 2013 OF casselberry, FL Lake Howell
Atlanta Blue Jays (#19) Nicholas Lawrence 2013 RHP Wellington, FL Wellington
Tampa Bay Warriors (#1) Ethan Lichtenberg 2013 RHP Tarpon Springs, FL Tarpon Springs
South Oakland A's Green (#1) Aaron Loconsole 2012 SS Chesterfield Twp., MI Marine City
Long Island Tigers (#2) Ernesto Lopez 2012 C Brooklyn, NY Grand Street CAmpus
South Oakland A's Green (#3) Billy Malak 2013 3B Madison Heights, MI Bishop Foley Catholic
Florida Burn Underclass (#9) Michael Mann 2013 C Seminole, FL Seminole
Miami Suns 17U Gold (#23) Anthony Martel 2014 C Miami, FL Mater Academy Lakes
Atlanta Blue Jays (#24) Tyler Martin 2014 C Acworth, GA North Cobb
Florida Burn Underclass (#4) Dalton Martinez 2013 OF Safety Harbor, FL Countryside
SF Elite Squad 17U White (#23) Sjaghbar Martis 2013 OF Pembroke Pines, FL Trinity Christian
Action Baseball Club 17U Green (#64) Sean Mason 2013 RHP Austin, TX Mcneil
East Cobb Astros 16U (#0) Andrew Maxwell 2014 LHP Marietta, GA Mt Paran Christian
Marucci Elite 17s Red (#7) Ryan May 2013 RHP Baotn Rouge, LA The Dunham
Action Baseball Club 17U Green (#7) Marshall McFadden 2013 SS Cedar Park, TX Miles
Florida Burn Underclass (#3) Alex McGathey 2013 RHP Treasure Island, FL Seminole
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple (#23) Gunnar McNeill 2013 1B Windermere, FL West Orange
Excel Blue Wave (#1) Carson Meadows 2013 LHP Auburn, AL Auburn
SF Elite Squad 17U White (#18) Michael Mediavilla 2014 LHP Hialeah, FL Mater Academy Charter
South Florida Bandits Elite (#42) Jesus Medina 2013 SS New York, NY Manhattan center
IBAHS Knights (#26) Alexis Melendez 2013 IF Trujillo Alto, PR IBAHS
Florida Pokers 17U (#13) Jacob Melton 2013 RHP Coral Springs, FL Coral Glades
Marucci Elite (#2) Oscar Mercado 2013 SS Tampa, FL Gaither
Action Baseball Club 17U Green (#5) John Millan 2013 RHP El Paso, TX Coronado
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple (#6) MT Minacci 2013 RHP Tallahassee, FL North Florida Christian
South Oakland A's Green (#10) Emerson Misch 2013 OF Bloomfield Hills, MI IMG Academy
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple (#7) Brett Morales 2013 RHP Tampa, FL King
Florida Hardballers 17U (#5) Brooks Morgan 2013 SS Gainesville, FL F. W. Buchholz
Florida Burn Underclass (#8) Nolan Mullen 2013 RHP Palm City, FL Martin County
SCORE International 17U (#2) Jose Munoz Rivera 2013 LHP Brandon, FL Faith Baptist Christian
SWFL Underclass (#4) Brandon Murphy 2014 OF Punta Gorda, FL Charlotte
Mid-Atlantic Red Sox (#32) Alex Murphy 2013 C Monrovia, MD Calvert Hall College
South Florida Bandits Showcase (#14) Byron Murray 2014 OF Wellington, FL Trinity Christian Academy
Indiana Eagles (#6) Brendon Neal 2013 LHP Greenfield, IN Greenfield Central
Richmond Braves 2013 National (#24) Zach Newell 2013 OF South Riding, VA Freedom
Action Baseball Club 17U Green (#6) Wes Nicol 2013 LHP Austin, TX Westlake
SCORE International 17u (#27) Nick Nolan 2013 RHP Seminole, FL Seminole
Jersey Seminoles (#6) Ryan O'Connor 2013 LHP Bloomfield, NJ St Peter`s Preparatory
Atlanta Blue Jays (#15) Iramis Olivencia 2013 OF Jacksonville, FL Arlington Country Day
SF Prospects (#5) Daniel Oliveri 2013 OF Pembroke Pines, FL Charles W Flanagan
South Florida Bandits Elite (#12) Matt Paciello 2013 OF Lake Worth, FL Park Vista
Hardcore Baseball 17U (#24) Willy Padron 2015 OF Miami, FL G. Holmes Braddock
Team IMPACT-Collier County (#7) Jesus Palacios 2014 LHP Naples, FL Lely
Palm Beach Rockets (#26) DJ Paone 2013 OF Jupiter, FL The Benjamin
Miami Suns 17U Gold (#6) William Penelas 2013 RHP Hialeah, FL American Senior
Marucci Elite (#10) Alex Phillips 2013 RHP Nacogdoches, TX Central Heights
Florida Burn Underclass (#14) Matthew Piatt 2013 OF Largo, FL Calvary Christian
SE Texas Gladiators (#23) Preston Pittman 2013 RHP Bridge City, TX Bridge City
SWFL 17U (#25) Hayden Platt 2013 C Naples, FL Naples
Marucci Elite (#9) Jared Poche 2013 LHP Lutcher, LA Lutcher
Long Island Whalers 17U Blue (#12) Kevin Podell 2013 SS Wantagh, NY St Dominic
Pro Source Athletics - 17U Ortmeier (#35) Tyler Pohl 2013 RHP Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound
Richmond Braves 2013 National (#32) Adrian Powell Jr. 2013 RHP Ashburn, VA Broad Run
Long Island Whalers 17U Blue (#2) Lukas Pracher 2013 SS Manhasset, NY Manhasset Secondary
South Florida Stingers (#10) Adam Raybuck 2013 RHP North Fort Myers, FL Riverdale
Tampa Bay Warriors (#17) Michael (Buddy) Reed 2013 OF Finksburg, MD St George S
Florida Burn Underclass (#5) Nathan Reed 2013 C Pinellas Park, FL Calvary Christian
Mid-Atlantic Red Sox (#35) Phil Reese 2013 RHP Frederick, MD St Johns College
SWFL 17U (#12) Tanner Renegar 2013 LHP Cape Coral, FL Ida S. Baker
CFBL Elite Prospects 17U Red (#17) Kyle Rickerson 2013 LHP Eustis, FL Mount Dora Bible
Excel Blue Wave (#25) Daniel Robert 2013 OF Birmingham, AL Briarwood Christian
Richmond Braves 2013 National (#8) Jack Roberts 2013 RHP Richmond, VA James River
Atlanta Blue Jays (#12) Chuckie Robinson 2013 C Danville, IL Danville
SWFL Underclass (#5) Brennen Rodriguez 2013 RHP Cape Coral, FL Island Coast
Florida Future (#1) Cameron Romaine 2014 2B North Palm Beach, FL Palm Beach Gardens
Atlanta Blue Jays (#23) Ryan Sabo 2013 3B Brentwood, TN Ravenwood
Long Island Tigers (#29) Ben Saltzman 2012 C East Hills, NY Roslyn
Florida Hardballers 17U (#8) Phoenix Sanders 2013 RHP Gainesville, FL F. W. Buchholz
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple (#9) Carson Sands 2014 LHP Tallahassee, FL North Florida Christian
Orlando Scorpions 17U Black (#27) Craig Savage 2013 RHP Apopka, FL Apopka
Team IMPACT-Collier County (#5) Brett Scafidi 2014 RHP Naples, FL Naples
Florida Future (#15) JJ Schwarz 2014 C Palm Beach Gardens, FL Palm Beach Gardens
SE Texas Gladiators (#13) Colby Sciarilla 2013 C Vidor, TX Vidor
South Oakland A's Green (#7) James Scott 2013 SS Holland, OH St. John's Jesuit (Toledo)
East Cobb Astros 16U (#2) Reed Scott 2013 RHP Marietta, GA Blessed Trinity Cath
Palm Beach Select (#4) Peter Sitaras 2013 OF Jupiter, FL Jupiter
Action Baseball Club 17U White (#14) William Skalaban 2013 RHP Austin, TX Anderson
Florida Future (#23) Pavin Smith 2014 1B Jupiter, FL Palm Beach Gardens
Marucci Elite (#6) Kirby Snead 2013 LHP Alachua, FL Santa Fe
Palm Beach Rockets (#11) Bennett Sousa 2014 LHP North Palm Beach, FL The Benjamin School
SWFL 17U (#8) Luke Spangler 2014 LHP Cape Coral, FL Cape Coral
Florida Future (#31) Baylen Sparks 2015 OF Palm Beach Gardens, FL The Benjamin School
Mississippi Prospects Scout Team (#21) Justin Steele 2014 LHP Lucedale, MS George County
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple (#20) Patrick Stephens 2014 RHP Orlando, FL University
SF Prospects (#7) Jason Stettner 2013 RHP Cooper City, FL Archbishop McCarthy
Action Baseball Club 17U Green (#11) Dillon Stevens 2013 RHP Round Rock, TX Cedar Ridge
South Oakland A's Green (#22) Brett Sunde 2012 C Royal Oak, MI Bishop Foley
Excel Blue Wave (#7) Frazier Taylor 2012 RHP Oxford, AL Oxford
SCORE International 17U (#34) Juan David Terron 2013 RHP Riverview, FL Faith Baptist Christian School
Team Fastball USA (#5) John Thomas 2013 OF Dixon, IL Dixon
Action Baseball Club 17U White (#20) Matt Tobolka 2013 RHP Austin, TX Mcneil
Tampa Bay Warriors (#13) Chase Turner 2013 1B Odessa, FL George M. Steinbrenner
Action Baseball Club 17U Green (#2) Gabe Vasquez 2013 SS Cedar Park, TX Leander
Excel Blue Wave (#29) Grant Veteto 2013 C Birmingham, AL Spain Park
Tampa Bay Warriors (#12) Dante Vlenti 2013 RHP Palm Hrbor, FL Eastlake
West Cobb Cardinals (#10) Jake Watkins 2014 RHP Powder Springs, GA Hillgrove
Florida Future (#21) Matt Williams 2013 SS Palm Beach Gardens, FL Palm Beach Gardens
Florida Pokers 17U (#20) Garrett Wilson 2013 C Parrish, FL Palmetto
SCORE International 17u (#24) Scottie Withrow 2013 3B Seminole, FL Seminole
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple (#12) J.B. Woodman 2013 OF Orlando, FL Edgewater
Bucky Dent Academy (#7) Cory Woodward 2013 RHP Tarpon Springs, FL Florida Virtual
Mid-Atlantic Red Sox (#13) Andrew Yacyk 2013 1B Hagerstown, MD North Hagerstown
SCORE International 17U (#9) Randy Zapey 2014 C Land O Lakes, FL Liceo El Bonito
Mid-Atlantic Red Sox (#51) Jaylen Zielecki 2013 LHP Stafford, VA Mountain View High