Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2014 PG 17u Florida State Championship

All Tournament Team

TeamNameGradPosHometownHigh School
SWFL 17U Grey (#15) Andrew Abbott 2015 C Tampa, FL Alonso
Naples Bombers (#27) Nicholas Albenga 2015 1B Naples, FL Barron Collier
MPi 17U (#13) Nelson Alvarez 2016 3B Miami, FL G. Holmes Braddock
SWFL Prospects (#29) Jonathan Aragon 2015 C Bradenton, FL Manatee
Florida Pokers Upperclass Carolina (#10) Cesar Ayala-Perez 2015 1B Miramar, FL Somerset Academy Charter
SWFL 17U Grey (#16) Kyle Babb 2015 LHP Cape Coral, FL Canterbury
SWFL 17U Grey (#2) Troy Bacon 2015 RHP Tampa, FL Sickles
SWFL 17U Grey (#8) Chris Berry 2015 1B Seminole, FL Seminole
North Florida Storm 17U Red (#12) JB Bridges 2015 OF Jacksonville, FL Paxon School/Advanced Studies
SWFL 17U Navy (#2) Kenny Buzenius 2015 SS Fort Myers, FL South Fort Myers
SWFL 17U Grey (#13) Garrett Bye 2015 LHP Riverview, FL Riverview
Gainesvill Naturals 17U (#13) Hayden Cano 2015 C Morriston, FL Williston
Orlando Baseball Academy 2015 (#2) Brett Coffel 2015 C Clermont, FL Lake Minneola
Gainesvill Naturals 17U (#15) Cameron Coffey 2015 OF Williston, FL Williston
Elite Squad 17U Slugger (#10) Griffin Conine 2015 OF Weston, FL Pine Crest
Team Tampa Bay 17U (#23) Jarrett Cook 2015 RHP Tampa, FL Riverview
SWFL Prospects (#7) Jonathan Cosme 2015 OF Bonita Springs, FL Gulf Coast
Scorpions Panhandle - 2015 (#3) Jordan Curtis 2015 OF Tallahassee, FL Lincoln
Naples Bombers (#2) Joey Dalton 2015 3B Naples, FL Barron Collier
Gainesvill Naturals 17U (#24) Jack Daniels 2015 RHP Holly Hill, FL Seabreeze
North Florida Storm 17U Black (#16) Thomas DeBonville 2015 SS Silverthorne, CO Summit
Naples Bombers (#7) George Denove 2015 3B Naples, FL Community School Of Naples
SWFL Prospects (#24) Brendon Drugan 2016 OF Naples, FL Gulf Coast
Scorpions Panhandle - 2015 (#14) Alec Elsbernd 2015 1B Tallahassee, FL Chiles High School
The Edge (#22) Andres Fernandez 2015 OF Miami, FL St Brendan
Team Tampa Bay 17U (#42) Michael Ferrandiz 2014 1B 3B, RHP Pinellas Park, FL Lakewood
SWFL 17U Grey (#9) Milton Figueroa 2015 SS Tampa, FL Wharton
Florida Pokers Upperclass Carolina (#17) Mike Fitschen 2015 C Margate, FL J. P. Taravella
SF Huskies (#33) Davis Fouts 2015 LHP Coral Springs, FL Westminster Academy
Scorpions Panhandle - 2015 (#44) Bowden Francis 2015 RHP Tallahassee, FL Lawton Chiles
MPi 17U (#33) Mike Gannon 2015 RHP Miami, FL Miami Palmetto Senior
Elite Squad 17U Slugger (#9) Leroy Garcia 2015 2B SS Miramar, FL Monsignor Edward Pace
North Florida Storm 17U Black (#25) Chris Gau 2015 RHP Jacksonville, FL University Christian
Elite Squad 17U Slugger (#2) Michael Gonzalez 2015 RHP Miami, FL Gulliver Schools
Elite Squad 17U TPX (#1) Raymond Gonzalez 2015 OF Miami, FL Coral Gables Senior
SWFL 17U Grey (#7) Brandon Hernandez 2015 SS Royal Palm Beach, FL Royal Palm Beach
Elite Squad 17U Slugger (#4) Josten Heron 2015 OF 1B Cutler Bay, FL Miami Southridge
Hernando Baseball (#50) Pierce Kimbrough 2016 LHP Brooksville, FL Hernando
Elite Squad 17U Slugger (#18) Luis Labarta 2015 LHP Hialeah Gardens, FL Mater Academy Charter
Palm Beach Shockers Blue (#21) Kyle Lamb 2016 OF West Palm Beach, FL John I. Leonard
MPi 17U (#26) Erik Largo 2015 C Miami, FL  
Galaxy Aces (#32) Sean Lawlor 2015 2B Boca Raton, FL Boca Raton Community
SWFL Prospects (#34) Tyler Lopes 2016 RHP Fort Myers, FL Seacrest County Day
Orlando Baseball Academy 2015 (#10) Evan Lowe 2015 OF Oviedo, FL The Masters Academy
SWFL 17U Grey (#14) Tyler Luneke 2015 RHP Naples, FL St John Neumann
SWFL 17U Navy (#11) Parker Macphail 2015 RHP Saraota, FL Cardinal Mooney
Elite Squad 17U Slugger (#25) German Marcos 2015 LHP 1B Miami, FL Gulliver Schools
Naples Bombers (#38) Reney Martiniz 2015 LHP Naples, FL  
SF Huskies (#24) Fred Matos 2015 RHP Davie, FL Archbishop Edward Mccarthy
Elite Squad 17U Slugger (#1) Adrian Mayans 2015 SS OF Miami, FL Westminster Christian
Scorpions Panhandle - 2015 (#8) Josh McNeal 2015 OF Valdosta, GA Valdosta
Scorpions Panhandle - 2015 (#11) Bailey Metcalf 2015 3B Crawfordville, FL Wakulla
Scorpions Panhandle - 2015 (#1) Ethan Michaelis 2015 RHP Tallahassee, FL North Florida Christian
North Florida Storm 17U Black (#1) Zack Miller 2015 RHP Jacksonville, FL University Christian
North Florida Storm 17U Red (#13) Josh Miller 2016 RHP St Johns, FL Creekside
SWFL 17U Grey (#10) Andrew Mink 2015 C Clearwater, FL Clearwater Cntrl Cath
SWFL 17U Navy (#5) Richie Nizza 2015 2B Fort Myers, FL Bishop Verot
Team Tampa Bay 17U (#29) Roman Oliu 2015 RHP Seffner, FL Armwood
Orlando Baseball Academy 2015 (#26) Bobby Ornes 2015 OF Clermont, FL East Ridge
The Edge (#7) Tyler Paige 2017 SS Miami, FL St Brendan
The Edge (#68) Sergio Pena 2015 RHP Miami, FL  
Florida Pokers Upperclass Carolina (#33) Zach Pernick 2015 LHP Coral Springs, FL J. P. Taravella
Team Tampa Bay 17U (#26) Donovan Pink 2015 3B 1B St. Petersburg, FL Lakewood
Florida Pokers Upperclass Carolina (#7) Hunter Platts 2015 OF Pembroke Pines, FL Charles W Flanagan
Gainesvill Naturals 17U (#2) Caleb Polk 2016 RHP Starke, FL Bradford
Florida Pokers Upperclass Carolina (#4) Jake Rathmanner 2015 OF Boca Raton, FL West Boca Raton
PBC Gameday Elite 17U (#7) Evan Richardson 2015 RHP Jupiter, FL William T. Dwyer
Hernando Baseball (#17) Travis Ritter 2016 RHP Webster, FL  
Orlando Baseball Academy 2015 (#27) Mark Rodriguez 2015 RHP Orlando, FL East River
Elite Squad 17U Slugger (#13) Daniel Rodriguez Velez 2015 1B 3B Pembroke Pines, FL Pembroke Pines Charter
Scorpions Panhandle - 2015 (#9) Jamison Roney 2015 LHP Geneva, AL Geneva
Orlando Baseball Academy 2015 (#23) Hunter Rotarius 2015 2B Apopka, FL Apopka
Scorpions Panhandle 2015 (#45) Cole Sands 2015 RHP Tallahassee, FL North Florida Christian
PBC Gameday Elite 17U (#4) Hunter Sanicky 2015 SS North Palm Beach, FL Palm Beach Gardens
SF Huskies (#11) Victor Santana 2015 SS Miramar, FL Archbishop Edward Mccarthy
Elite Squad 17U Slugger (#35) Michael Schappell 2015 RHP Pembroke Pines, FL West Broward
Galaxy Aces (#9) Johnson Scott 2016 RHP Boynton Beach, FL Atlantic
SWFL 17U Grey (#11) Jacob Silverstein 2015 OF Seminole, FL Seminole
Florida Pokers Upperclass Carolina (#20) Equon Smith 2015 OF Dundee, FL Haines City Senior
Galaxy Aces (#5) Auston Smith 2015 OF Lake Worth, FL  
PBC Gameday Elite 17U (#22) John Spring 2015 RHP West Palm Beach, FL Palm Beach Gardens
Palm Beach Shockers Blue (#6) Ryan Stark 2016 RHP Wellington, FL Wellington
Orlando Baseball Academy 2015 (#16) Nathan Sterijevski 2015 SS Clermont, FL Lake Minneola
SWFL 17U Navy (#1) Matt Tharp 2016 2B Seminole, FL Seminole
Team Tampa Bay 17U (#19) Nathan Tomilonus 2015 SS Seminole, FL Seminole
PBC Gameday Elite 17U (#8) Robert Valdez 2015 C Jupiter, FL Jupiter
Naples Bombers (#5) Emilio Valdivia 2015 RHP Naples, FL Barron Collier
MPi 17U (#63) Miguel Velasquez 2015 RHP Miami, FL G. Holmes Braddock
Elite Squad 17U Slugger (#24) David Villar 2015 3B 1B Pembroke Pines, FL American Heritage
SWFL 17U Grey (#12) Thaddeus Ward 2015 RHP Fort Myers, FL Bishop Verot
PBC Gameday Elite 17U (#35) Hunter Whitman 2015 LHP Palm Beach Gardens, FL William T. Dwyer
North Florida Storm 17U Black (#86) Rhett Willis 2015 RHP Fort White, FL Fort White
Hernando Baseball (#13) Justin Young 2015 LHP Brooksville, FL Hernando