BCS Tournament

2009 17U BCS Finals

Jul 14, 2009 - Jul 19, 2009

Terry Park - 3421 Palm Beach Blvd Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map

- Terry Park
  3421 Palm Beach Blvd Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

- Mariner High School
  701 Chiquita Blvd N Cape Coral, FL 33993 Map   

- Ft Myers High School
  2635 Cortez Blvd Fort Myers, FL 33901 Map   

- Cypress Lake High School
  6750 Panther Lane Fort Myers, FL 33919 Map   

- Bishop Verot High School
  5598 Sunrise Dr Fort Myers, FL 33919 Map   

- Riverdale High School
  2600 Buckingham Rd. Fort Myers, FL 33905 Map   

- South High School
  14020 Plantation Rd. Fort Myers, FL 33912 Map   

- Dunbar High School
  3960 Canal St Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

- Florida Gulf Coast University
  10501 FGCU Blvd S Fort Myers, FL 33965 Map   

- CenturyLink Sports Complex (Twins)
  14100 Ben C. Pratt/Six Mile Cypress Parkway Fort Myers, FL 33912 Map   

- City of Palms Park
  2201 Edison Avenue Fort Myers, FL 33901 Map   

- 5-Plex - Player Development Complex
  4301 Edison Ave Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

Orlando Scorpions 17U Gray

(1-4-1)

Team Schedule

Gm# 69
7/16/2009    9:00 AM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
  
E
Gm# 76
7/16/2009    2:00 PM
Mack @ Terry Park  
  
E
Gm# 95
7/17/2009    11:30 AM
  
E
Gm# 108
7/18/2009    9:00 AM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park  
  
Consolation

Roster

NamePos.Yr.Hometown
Bryan Anderson RHP 3B 2010 Winter Garden, FL
Ed Brandsema C 2010 Orlando, FL
Justin Burgess MIF 2010 Tampa, FL
Nick Calloway RHP 2010 Longwood, FL
Anthony Carrozza C 2010 Windermere, FL
Lee Cheneler LHP OF 2010 Longwood, FL
Corey Conway OF 2010 Orlando, FL
Miles Detelich RHP 2010 Tallahassee, FL
Garrett Etheridge MIF OF 2011 Winter Springs, FL
Kris Johnson OF 2010 Valrico, FL
Danny Kaplan RHP IF 2010 Ormond Beach, FL
Anthony Lamson RHP 2010 Orlando, FL
Patrick Maronde RHP 2010 Lexington, KY
Brant Masters RHP 1B 2010 Lakeland, FL
Cory Nelson C 3B 2010 Tampa, FL
Tyler Powell RHP OF 2010 Sorrento, FL
Tyler Shankle RHP 2010 Orlando, FL
Paul Stelling RHP 1B 2010 Orlando, FL
Dustin Tuck RHP 2010 Ocala, FL

Pool E Standings

Pool PCT W L T RA RS
East Cobb Dynasty 1.000 5 0 0 21 33
Diamond Vision Elite 0.800 4 1 0 20 29
Upstate Mavericks 0.400 2 3 0 28 36
Homeplate Chili Dogs 17U 0.400 2 3 0 42 36
Orlando Scorpions 17U Gray 0.300 1 3 1 41 32
Florida Diamond Pros 17U 0.100 0 4 1 42 28
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Site Map
Copyright 1994-2016 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.