Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

FBH Angels 14U (4-2-0)
Lakeland, FL




2014 14u BCS Finals
7/3/2014 - 7/9/2014

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 10
7/4/2014    8:00 AM
C
4
Mid-Atlantic Red Sox
6
FBH Angels 14U
 
Gm# 70
7/4/2014    3:30 PM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
C
13
FBH Angels 14U
1
East Cobb Astros 14U
 
Gm# 89
7/5/2014    10:30 AM
C
8
Northern Valley Ravens 14U
9
FBH Angels 14U
 
Gm# 135
7/6/2014    10:15 AM
CC
5
Carolina Bruins
1
FBH Angels 14U
 
Gm# 340
7/8/2014    11:45 AM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park  
Playoffs Round 2
0
So Cal NTT 14U
11
FBH Angels 14U
 
Gm# 358
7/9/2014    7:45 AM
Playoffs Round 3
7
643 DP Jaguars
5
FBH Angels 14U
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
12 Addison Barger SS/C, RHP 5-4 125 S/R 2018Homeschool Thonotosassa, FL  
23 Brett Becker OF 5-8 105 L/L 2017Plant City Plant City, FL  
42 Bryan Becker 1B 5-8 105 L/L 2017Plant City Plant City, FL  
2 Colton Bierly C 5-8 135 R/R 2017Wesley Chapel Wesley Chapel, FL  
56 BJ Carter C 5-8 140 R/R 2017Blake High School-Magnet Tampa, FL  
21 Conner Davis OF 5-10 140 R/R 2019Lake Gibson Senior Winterhaven, FL  
13 Austin Eldridge OF/RHP, 3B, 1B 6-2 190 R/R 2018Strawberry Crest Plant City, FL  
1 Kaleb Floyd OF 5-10 150 L/L 2019Hardee Senior Bowling Green, FL  
35 Zach French 1B/RHP, C, 3B 5-10 145 R/R 2019Mulberry Senior Lakeland, FL  
55 Cory Kirkland RHP 6-0 175 R/R 2018Plant City Plant City, FL  
11 Andrew Long RHP 5-11 145 R/R 2019  Plant City, FL  
41 Jamarcus Lyons OF 5-8 160 R/R 2018King Tampa, FL  
14 Brent McGhin OF 5-8 130 R/R 2019Lakeland Senior Lakeland, FL  
39 Hector Morales RHP 6-0 180 R/R 2017Bartow Senior Lakeland, FL  
19 Isaac Moreno C 6-0 170 R/R 2019Hardee Senior Sebring, FL  
15 Zack Novo RHP/SS 5-11 160 S/R 2018Wesley Chapel Wesley Chapel, FL  
68 Deheron Pressley 2B 5-10 140 R/R 2017Tampa Catholic Tampa, FL  
24 Ben Pues 1B/RHP 6-1 155 R/R 2019Strawberry Crest Plant City, FL  
10 Ryan Rash 1B 5-6 120 R/R 2019Lake Gibson Senior Lakeland, FL  
22 Cole Revoy OF 5-9 138 R/R 2017Strawberry Crest Thonotosassa, FL  
6 Emilio Rivera 1B 6-0 190 R/R 2017Plant City Plant City, FL  
99 Lucus Shannon RHP 5-9 120 R/R 2018Kathleen Senior Lakeland, FL  
77 Davon Terry RHP 5-10 150 R/R 2019Blake High School-Magnet Sebring, FL  
3 Dylan Traffanstedt LHP 5-11 160 L/L 2019Strawberry Crest Plant City, FL  
28 Charlie Vari C 5-9 140 R/R 2017Wesley Chapel Wesley Chapel, FL  
44 Tate Whatley C 5-10 160 R/R 2017Plant City Plant City, FL  
52 Austin Wu 2B 5-6 115 R/R 2018Wiregrass Ranch Lakeland, FL  
47 Michael Wu 3B/1B, RHP, 2B 5-10 195 R/R 2017Wiregrass Ranch Wesley Chapel, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool C Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
FBH Angels 14U 1.000 3 0 0 13 28
East Cobb Astros 14U 0.667 2 1 0 17 14
Mid-Atlantic Red Sox 0.333 1 2 0 19 17
Northern Valley Ravens 14U 0.000 0 3 0 30 20