Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Scorpions Prime 2017 (7-2-1)
Altamonte Springs, FL




2014 15u BCS Finals
7/3/2014 - 7/9/2014

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 3
7/4/2014    10:30 AM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
F
0
Scorpions Prime 2017
6
Miami Suns 15U
Roger Garcia
 
Gm# 48
7/5/2014    8:00 AM
F
0
Pro Source 15U Abbott
12
Scorpions Prime 2017
 
Gm# 115
7/6/2014    7:45 AM
F
8
Team Elite Grey
8
Scorpions Prime 2017
 
Gm# 149
7/6/2014    12:45 PM
LL
7
Scorpions Prime 2017
5
Carrollwood Gators 2017
 
Gm# 316
7/8/2014    9:45 AM
Playoffs Round 1
0
Big League Baseball Academy
9
Scorpions Prime 2017
 
Gm# 341
7/8/2014    1:45 PM
Playoffs Round 2
5
Scorpions Prime 2017
0
Teel Ravens
 
Gm# 364
7/9/2014    8:30 AM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
Playoffs Round 3
7
Scorpions Prime 2017
1
Elite Squad 15U Prime
 
Gm# 369
7/9/2014    10:30 AM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
Playoffs Round 4
3
Scorpions Prime 2017
1
Texas Sun Devils
 
Gm# 377
7/9/2014    1:00 PM
Mack @ Terry Park  
Quarterfinals
3
Scorpions Prime 2017
2
SC Shockwave
 
Gm# 380
7/9/2014    3:00 PM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
Semifinals
0
Scorpions Prime 2017
11
Georgia Jackets 15U
 


Roster
NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
Robert Bell OF/SS 6-2 175 S/R 2017Father Lopez Palm Coast, FL  
Slade Cecconi RHP 5-8 155 R/R 2018Trinity Preparatory Oviedo, FL  
Aaron Cohn RHP/2B 5-10 160 R/R 2017Wharton Tampa, FL  
Ryan Dease RHP 6-3 145 R/R 2017Lyman Altamonte Springs, FL  
Graham Dvorak MIF/3B, UT 5-11 160 R/R 2017The First Academy Windermere, FL  
Kyle Holden LHP/OF 6-0 175 L/L 2017The First Academy Windermere, FL  
Patrick Irish C/1B 6-1 180 S/R 2017Allen D Nease Senior St. Augustine, FL  
Tyler Jones RHP 5-10 155 R/R 2017Bishop Moore Sanford, FL  
Andrew Kaminsky RHP/UT 6-2 170 R/R 2017The Masters Academy Chuluota, FL  
Michael Largey OF/LHP, 1B 6-3 180 L/L 2017Eustis Eustis, FL UCF
Jack Leftwich RHP/1B, 3B 6-1 170 R/R 2017Winter Park Maitland, FL  
Greg Lewandoski SS/3B 6-0 155 R/R 2017Deland Deland, FL Florida
Kyle Macalindong 3B/MIF, OF 5-10 175 R/R 2017F. W. Buchholz Gainesville, FL  
Seth Martin OF 6-1 165 R/R 2017Orangewood Christian Maitland, FL  
Jake Matulia C/3B, SS 5-9 155 S/R 2017Eustis Eustis, FL  
Logan Nugent OF/IF 6-2 185 R/R 2017Trinity Christian Academy Jacksonville, FL  
Robert Oettinger LHP/1B, OF 6-0 190 L/L 2017Charlotte Punta Gorda, FL  
Paul Russell C 6-0 155 R/R 2017Winter Park Orlando, FL  
William Saxton LHP 6-1 175 L/L 2017Lake Highland Preparatory Orlando, FL  
Michael Spears OF/UT, IF 5-11 170 R/R 2017Orangewood Christian Winter Park, FL Mississippi
Dalton Terrell RHP/1B, 3B 6-1 200 R/R 2017Trinity Christian Academy Jacksonville, FL  
William Walter 2B/OF, C, RHP 5-9 165 S/R 2017Spruce Creek Port Orange, FL  
Austin Wood 3B/RHP, 2B 6-2 190 R/R 2017Taylor Barberville, FL  
Patrick Yost LHP 6-0 145 L/L 2017Orangewood Christian Maitland, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool F Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Miami Suns 15U 0.667 2 1 0 11 20
Pro Source 15U Abbott 0.667 2 1 0 18 18
Scorpions Prime 2017 0.500 1 1 1 14 20
Team Elite Grey 0.167 0 2 1 29 14