Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Taconic Rangers 18U (1-3-0)
Fishkill, NY




2006 WWBA Underclass World Championship
10/6/2006 - 10/9/2006

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 1
10/6/2006    9:00 AM
Fld 3 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
C
8
St. Louis Pirates Underclass
3
Taconic Rangers 18U
 
Gm# 17
10/6/2006    2:00 PM
Fld 3 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
C
4
East Cobb Astros Gray
1
Taconic Rangers 18U
 
Gm# 59
10/7/2006    2:00 PM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
C
9
Taconic Rangers 18U
1
Bomber Ball Red
 
Gm# 110
10/8/2006    2:00 PM
2 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)  
Consolation
5
Team Connecticut Baseball - Blue Jays
4
Taconic Rangers 18U
 
Gm# 8
9/13/2008    2:00 PM
@ Woodworth Middle School  
Taconic Rangers 18U
East Cobb Astros '08
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
8 Nicholas Camastro SS/2B 5-10 155 R/R 2009Arlington LaGrangeville, NY Manhattan
21 Chris Camastro RHP/SS 6-0 175 R/R 2007Arlington LeGrangeville, NY  
35 Brian Cappilino OF/RHP 5-10 160 R/R 2009Franklin D Roosevelt Hyde Park, NY  
33 David Ciocchi C/OF 5-8 165 L/R 2008John Jay East Fishkill Hopewell Junction, NY Binghamton
25 Anthony Corona C/OF 5-8 165 S/R 2009John F Kennedy Catholic High S Carmel, NY C.W. Post Campus/LIU
15 Zack Graczyk OF/RHP 5-5 123 R/R 2009Carmel Carmel, NY C.W. Post Campus/LIU
3 Anthony Iacomini 3B/MIF 5-7 130 R/R 2009John Jay Cross River Cross River, NY South Carolina
18 Nicholas Modico RHP 6-0 170 R/R 2009John F Kennedy Putnam Valley, NY  
4 Chris Nardo OF/RHP 5-7 110 R/R 2009Arlington Hopewell Junction, NY  
20 Jared Shoemaker RHP/OF 5-9 160 R/R 2008Carmel Carmel, NY  
5 Kyle Taylor RHP/1B 6-0 185 R/R 2010John Jay East Fishkill Stormville, NY  
Sean Trafford RHP/1B, 3B 5-11 195 R/R 2008Bethel Bethel, CT  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool C Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
East Cobb Astros Gray 1.000 3 0 0 5 22
St. Louis Pirates 16u 0.667 2 1 0 12 22
Taconic Rangers 0.333 1 2 0 13 13
Bomber Ball Red 0.000 0 3 0 31 4