Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple (5-1-0)
Altamonte Springs, FL




2012 WWBA Underclass World Championship
10/4/2012 - 10/8/2012

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 92
10/5/2012    1:30 PM
A
11
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple
Andrew Karp, Weston Davis
0
Pro Sports Academy
 
Gm# 125
10/5/2012    4:00 PM
A
1
Ninth Inning Royals
Joshua Loud
9
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple
Jesse Lepore, Patrick Stephens, Caleb Maggio
 
Gm# 242
10/6/2012    1:30 PM
A
3
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple
Foster Griffin, Matthew Meyer
1
Taconic Rangers
Kyle Ackley
 
Gm# 291
10/7/2012    11:00 AM
Playoffs Round 2
0
FTB Mizuno
1
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple
 
Gm# 316
10/7/2012    1:30 PM
Playoffs Round 3
3
Lids Indiana Bulls
12
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple
 
Gm# 361
10/8/2012    8:30 AM
Quarterfinals
6
East Cobb Braves
3
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple
 


Roster
NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
Max Abramson 1B/OF, 3B 6-1 195 R/R 2014Edgewater Maitland, FL Jacksonville
Tate Blackman SS/2B 6-0 175 R/R 2014Lake Brantley Altamonte Springs, FL Mississippi
Colton Campbell LHP/1B 5-10 136 R/L 2014Orangewood Christian Deltona, FL Auburn
Carl Chester OF/UT 6-0 165 R/R 2014Lake Brantley Longwood, FL Miami
Billy Cooke OF/UT 5-11 165 R/R 2014Trinity Preparatory Maitland, FL Coastal Carolina
Logan Crouse RHP/OF 6-6 180 R/R 2015Bloomingdale Valrico, FL Florida State
Mijon Cummings 3B/OF, 1B 5-11 185 R/R 2014Steinbrenner Lutz, FL Bethune-Cookman
Weston Davis RHP 6-1 175 R/R 2014Manatee Bradenton, FL Florida
Jonah Garrison SS/2B 6-0 180 R/R 2015Edgewater Orlando, FL South Florida
Jonah Girand C/3B, 1B 6-1 172 R/R 2014Edgewater Maitland, FL Santa Fe CC
Foster Griffin LHP/OF 6-5 190 R/L 2014The First Academy Orlando, FL Mississippi
Garrett Hall 3B/1B, SS 6-2 195 R/R 2014Deland Deland, FL  
Adam Haseley OF/LHP 6-0 170 L/L 2014The First Academy Windermere, FL Virginia
John Jones C/OF 6-0 185 S/R 2014East River Orlando, FL Miami
Andrew Karp RHP/OF 6-2 180 R/R 2014West Orange Winter Garden, FL Florida State
Jesse Lepore RHP/MIF 6-4 190 R/R 2014Trinity Catholic Beverly HIlls, FL Miami
Caleb Maggio RHP/3B 6-0 160 R/R 2014Wekiva Orlando, FL Samford
Patch McClellan 1B/2B 5-10 160 R/R 2014Olympia Windermere, FL Lake Sumter CC
Matthew Meyer LHP/1B 6-2 175 L/L 2014Bayside Palm Bay, FL Campbell
Brendan Rodgers SS/2B 6-2 170 R/R 2015Lake Mary Longwood, FL Florida State
Patrick Stephens RHP/C 6-0 170 R/R 2014University Orlando, FL UCF
Logan Warmoth MIF/OF 5-11 160 S/R 2014Lake Brantley Longwood, FL North Carolina

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool A Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple 1.000 3 0 0 2 23
Taconic Rangers 0.667 2 1 0 8 15
Ninth Inning Royals 0.333 1 2 0 15 14
Pro Sports Academy 0.000 0 3 0 27 0