Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

MBA Pride Elite (9-1-0)
Daytona Beach, FL




2012 13U BCS Finals
7/7/2012 - 7/13/2012

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 4
7/8/2012    9:00 AM
Field 2 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex
S
4
Bullet Baseball (1-4-2)
12
MBA Pride Elite (9-1-0)
 
Gm# 15
7/9/2012    9:00 AM
Brett @ Terry Park
S
1
MBA Pride Elite (9-1-0)
9
Banditos Black (7-1-0)
 
Gm# 31
7/9/2012    4:30 PM
Brett @ Terry Park
S
2
South Florida Bandits (2-4-1)
3
MBA Pride Elite (9-1-0)
 
Gm# 43
7/10/2012    2:00 PM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park
VV
9
MBA Pride Elite (9-1-0)
0
Mizuno Tampa Boltz (5-3-1)
 
Gm# 54
7/11/2012    11:30 AM
Mack @ Terry Park
VV
0
Delaware Warriors (2-4-1)
16
MBA Pride Elite (9-1-0)
 
Gm# 64
7/11/2012    4:30 PM
Mack @ Terry Park
VV
1
Action Baseball Club Green (0-6-0)
2
MBA Pride Elite (9-1-0)
 
Gm# 69
7/12/2012    9:00 AM
Mack @ Terry Park
Playoffs Round 1
4
South Florida Orphans (2-4-1)
13
MBA Pride Elite (9-1-0)
 
Gm# 77
7/12/2012    5:00 PM
Mack @ Terry Park
Quarterfinals
6
MBA Pride Elite (9-1-0)
5
East Cobb Astros 13U (7-1-0)
 
Gm# 78
7/13/2012    9:00 AM
Field 2 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex
Semifinals
8
Mizuno Tampa Boltz (5-3-1)
9
MBA Pride Elite (9-1-0)
 
Gm# 80
7/13/2012    2:00 PM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park
Championship
5
MBA Pride Elite (9-1-0)
4
Team Florida (9-1-0)
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
44 Brayan Carrelo RHP 5-11 155 R/R 2016Manuel Martinez D’Avila Vega Baja, PR  
12 Jose Ciccarello OF 5-7 135 R/R 2017Alonso Tampa, FL  
34 Nelson Diaz C/OF, SS 5-6 150 R/R 2017Heritage Palm Bay, FL  
5 Jordan Ibarra 2B/SS, OF 5-3 105 R/R 2016Coral Gables Senior Miami, FL  
Dylan Jones 1B 6-0 175 L/R 2016Oswego East Oswego, IL  
4 Kobe Lopez SS/2B 5-5 110 R/R 2016Colonial Orlando, FL Alabama State
7 Mervyl "MJ" Melendez C/MIF 5-6 110 L/R 2017St James Montgomery, AL Alabama State
0 Onelio Perdomo C 5-10 170 R/R 2016Homeschool Miami, FL  
23 Deaundre "D.J." Roberts RHP/3B 6-0 195 R/R 2016Eagles View Academy Jacksonville, FL Florida
14 William Rosado 3B 5-10 200 R/R 2017Deltona Orange City, FL  
13 Alec Sanchez 2B/3B 5-9 140 L/R 2018Providence Jacksonville, FL  
27 Chase Sanguinetti 1B/LHP 5-7 150 L/L 2018Jesuit Tampa, FL  
Matthew Schroer RHP/1B, 3B 5-11 148 R/R 2017Arcadia Phoenix, AZ  
38 Joe Skinner 3B/SS, OF 6-1 165 L/R 2016Bishop Moore Heathrow, FL UCF
24 Javier Valdes 3B/2B 5-8 150 R/R 2016John A. Ferguson Miami, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool S Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Banditos Black 1.000 3 0 0 5 30
MBA Pride Elite 0.667 2 1 0 15 16
South Florida Bandits 0.167 0 2 1 22 10
Bullet Baseball 0.167 0 2 1 24 10