Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Team Elite Grey 15U (4-2-0)
Loganville, GA




2012 15U BCS Finals
7/7/2012 - 7/13/2012

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 17
7/8/2012    9:00 AM
J
7
Team Elite Grey 15U
6
East Cobb Bulldogs
 
Gm# 47
7/8/2012    2:00 PM
J
15
Highland Village Storm
Parker Murphy, Sean Wymer
7
Team Elite Grey 15U
 
Gm# 75
7/9/2012    11:30 AM
J
5
TM Select
6
Team Elite Grey 15U
 
Gm# 122
7/10/2012    11:30 AM
NN
4
New York Gothams
11
Team Elite Grey 15U
 
Gm# 167
7/11/2012    11:30 AM
NN
0
Team Elite Grey 15U
6
Twelve Black
 
Gm# 152
7/11/2012    2:00 PM
NN
1
Marucci Elite Red
10
Team Elite Grey 15U
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
48 Grant Brondyke RHP/OF 6-1 180 R/R 2015Providence Christian Snellville, GA  
24 Fred Bryant OF 5-10 145 R/R 2015Heritage Conyers, GA  
26 Denzel Coley OF/RHP 6-0 150 R/R 2016George Walton Academy Duluth, GA  
21 Austin Cox LHP/1B 5-10 155 L/L 2015First Presbyterian Day Forsyth, GA Mercer
16 Dillon Drexler C/RHP 5-10 150 R/R 2015Archer Grayson, GA  
36 Clay Forbes RHP/3B 6-0 180 R/R 2015Milton Milton, GA  
51 Phillip Ganter RHP 6-1 160 R/R 2015Norcross Norcross, GA  
60 Jack Ganter RHP/SS, 3B 6-1 165 R/R 2015Norcross Norcorss, GA  
77 Austyn Hendricks LHP 6-0 185 L/L 2014Monroe Monroe, GA  
41 Matthew Jernigan SS/RHP 6-0 160 R/R 2015Southwest Georgia Academy Donalsonville, GA  
14 George Moll LHP 5-10 155 L/L 2015Heritage Conyers, GA  
50 Austin New C 5-8 145 R/R 2015Heritage Lithonia, GA  
19 Hunter Nunnery RHP 5-5 140 R/R 2015Heritage Conyers, GA  
39 Jake Odom 1B/RHP, OF, 3B 5-10 175 R/R 2015Southwest Georgia Academy Colquitt, GA  
9 Tristen Powell RHP/SS 6-0 160 R/R 2015Stephens County Toccoa, GA  
22 Ramon Rivera 1B 6-0 165 R/R 2015Blue Springs High School Blue Springs, MO  
13 Zach Walker RHP 6-1 150 R/R 2015Rockdale County Conyers, GA  
6 Nolan Wallace SS 5-7 140 R/R 2015Houston County Kathleen, GA  
3 Israel Zackery SS/2B 5-7 150 R/R 2015Heritage Conyers, GA  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool J Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Highland Village Storm 1.000 3 0 0 10 30
Team Elite Grey 15U 0.667 2 1 0 26 20
East Cobb Bulldogs 0.333 1 2 0 17 22
TM Select 0.000 0 3 0 27 8