Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

North Florida Storm (3-3-1)
Fernandina Beach, FL




2012 WWBA 2014 Grads or 16u National Championship
7/13/2012 - 7/20/2012

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 99
1/1/2012    4:30 PM
@ South Gwinnett HS  
L
FTB Black
Alex House
North Florida Storm
 
Gm# 136
1/1/2012    7:00 PM
@ South Gwinnett HS  
L
Flood City Elite
North Florida Storm
 
Gm# 239
7/14/2012    7:00 PM
Fld 6 @ Hamilton Crossing Park  
L
6
North Florida Storm
7
Tri State Arsenal Grey
 
Gm# 354
7/15/2012    11:30 AM
@ New Cass HS (White, GA)  
L
3
Chattanooga Cherokees 16u
10
North Florida Storm
 
Gm# 471
7/16/2012    9:00 AM
@ North Cobb Christian School  
L
3
Middle GA Titans 2015's
11
North Florida Storm
 
Gm# 136
7/16/2012    7:00 PM
Fld 4 @ Cartersville BB Complex  
L
3
Flood City Elite
4
North Florida Storm
 
Gm# 664
7/17/2012    11:30 AM
@ South Paulding HS  
L
3
North Florida Storm
3
SBA Canes
 
Gm# 99
7/17/2012    4:30 PM
@ Hunter Park  
L
9
FTB Black
8
North Florida Storm
 
Gm# 724
7/18/2012    9:00 AM
@ Kennesaw Mountain HS  
L
0
North Florida Storm
8
643 DP Cougars 16u
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
Hunter Alexander 3B/RHP 6-3 190 R/R 2014Clay Green Cove Springs, FL Florida
2 Tyler Brown SS 5-7 160 R/R 2014Sandalwood Fernandina Beach, FL  
30 Travis Coleman RHP/OF 6-2 185 R/R 2013Crystal River Beverly Hills, FL Edward Waters College
37 Jordan Deadwyler C/C 5-10 190 R/R 2015Robert E. Lee Jacksonville, FL  
Brad Doebler RHP/OF, 3B 5-8 165 R/R 2014Camden County St Mary's, GA  
33 Chris Dunning RHP 6-2 185 R/R 2014Edward H. White Jacksonville, FL  
15 Mikal Flores 1B/C 6-1 195 R/R 2014Baker County Senior Macclenny, FL  
29 Adam Genners SS/OF, 2B 5-9 165 L/R 2014Stanton College Preparatory Jacksonville, FL Manhattan
31 Paul Genners OF/MIF 5-9 165 L/R 2014Stanton College Preparatory Jacksonville, FL Manhattan
Ryan Greene C 5-11 190 R/R 2014Camden County Kingsland, GA  
4 Grant Gregory RHP/IF 5-8 175 R/R 2014Baker County Senior Macclenny, FL  
22 Wyatt Holloway C 6-1 190 R/R 2013Camden County Woodbine, GA  
5 Tristan Jones 3B/RHP, OF, 1B 6-1 185 L/R 2013Camden County Kingsland, GA Augusta State
9 Pearson McMahan RHP 6-2 190 L/R 2014Middleburg Fernandina Beach, FL North Florida
23 Emmit Necaise OF 5-10 160 R/R 2013Camden County St. Mary's, GA  
14 Levi O'Steen 3B/RHP, OF, UT, C 5-9 185 L/R 2014Lecanto Homosassa, FL  
10 Jacob Poore RHP 5-10 165 R/R 2014Yulee Fernandina Beach, FL  
3 Brooks Wilson OF/LHP 5-9 165 L/L 2015Trinity Christian Academy Jacksonville, FL  
Jacob Wright LHP 5-9 160 R/L 2014Baldwin High School Baldwin, FL Pittsburgh

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool L Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
643 DP Cougars 16u 0.857 6 1 0 18 74
Tri State Arsenal Grey 0.714 5 2 0 30 51
FTB Black 0.714 5 2 0 31 42
SBA Canes 0.714 4 1 2 19 46
North Florida Storm 0.500 3 3 1 36 42
Middle GA Titans 2015's 0.286 2 5 0 63 29
Flood City Elite 0.214 1 5 1 55 28
Chattanooga Cherokees 16u 0.000 0 7 0 77 17