Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Team British Columbia (1-3-1)
Aldergrove, BC




2011 WWBA World Championship
10/20/2011 - 10/24/2011

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 12
10/20/2011    3:30 PM
Red 6 @ Roger Dean Complex  
J
4
South Jersey PG Purple
Michael Folk, Billy Worswick, Steven Rasile
3
Team British Columbia
Marc-Andre Habek, Jonathan Bauer, Justin Geerts
 
Gm# 49
10/21/2011    12:40 PM
Blue 6 @ Roger Dean Complex  
J
0
Team British Columbia
Luke Miller, TJ Campbell, Cody Egan
7
All American Prospects/Indians Scout Team
Ryan Castellanos, Matt Sanders, Alexander Duke
 
Gm# 109
10/22/2011    12:40 PM
Red 3 @ Roger Dean Complex  
J
2
Team British Columbia
Ryan Kellogg, Kyle Olver, Nathan Borges
1
ABD Victory
Royce Park
 
Gm# 140
10/23/2011    10:20 AM
Blue 2 @ Roger Dean Complex  
J
6
Houston Banditos
Rex Hill, Daniel McKinney, Tejay Antone, Jeremy Kivel
3
Team British Columbia
Anthony McKinley, Logan Seifert, Cortez Chappell
 
Gm# 193
10/24/2011    10:30 AM
Blue 5 @ Roger Dean Complex  
Consolation
0
Northwest Scout Team
0
Team British Columbia
 


Roster
NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
Jonathan Bauer RHP 6-0 200 R/R 2012Langley Aldergrove, BC  
Matt Benn OF 6-0 200 R/R 2012Vauxhall HS Vauxhall, AB Colby CC
Nathan Borges RHP 5-11 185 R/R 2012Toronto Aldergrove, BC  
TJ Campbell RHP/3B 6-4 205 L/R 2012Sinclair Secondary Whitby, ON Western Texas College
Johnny Caputo 3B/RHP 6-2 190 R/R 2012Crescent School Toronto, ON Stony Brook
Cortez Chappell RHP 6-3 190 R/R 2012Langley Aldergrove, BC  
Curtis Cobean OF 6-0 170 L/R 2012Port Elgin Port Elgin, ON  
Mason Cratty 1B 6-0 220 R/R 2012Langley Surrey, BC  
Ben Dunbar C 5-10 175 R/R 2012Dover Bay Lantzville, BC  
Cody Egan LHP 5-11 200 L/L 2012Langley Aldergrove, BC  
Justin Geerts RHP 5-11 185 R/R 2012Langley Aldergrove, BC  
Billy Germaine C/3B 6-3 205 R/R 2012Aldergrove Community SS Aldergrove, BC Hill College
Marc-Andre Habek RHP 6-3 205 R/R 2012College Jeanne-Sauvé Winnipeg, MB  
Jesse Hodges SS 6-2 190 R/R 2012Lambrick Park Secondary Victoria, BC Grayson County College
Aaron Horasnski OF 6-0 170 R/R 2012Miles Macdonell Collegiate Dugald, MB  
Ryan Kellogg LHP 6-5 220 L/L 2012Henry Street Whitby, ON Arizona State
Preston Kokotailo C/OF 5-11 175 L/R 2013Semiahmoo Secondary Surrey, BC  
Tyler Krahn OF/C 6-3 190 L/R 2012Yale Secondary School Abbotsford, BC  
Jesse Long SS 6-2 185 R/R 2012Lambrick Park Baseball Academy Victoria, BC  
Konner Lutz 1B 6-2 190 L/R 2012Vauxhall Vauxhall, AB Stetson
Jackson Martin 3B 6-5 200 R/R 2012Listowel Listowel, ON Parkland College
Anthony McKinley RHP 6-3 225 R/R 2012Vauxhall Vauxhall, BC  
Luke Miller LHP 6-4 200 L/L 2012Langley Aldergrove, BC  
Kyle Olver RHP 6-5 205 R/R 2012Prince of Wales Secondary School Vancouver, BC  
Brady Rogers SS 5-10 175 L/R 2012Nanaimo Aldergrove, BC  
Alex Rogers OF 5-11 175 L/R 2012Nanaimo Aldergrove, BC North Dakota State
Logan Seifert RHP 6-1 200 R/R 2012Vauxhall Vauxhall, CAN  
Adam Shumka RHP 6-0 175 R/R 2012Pacific Academy Surrey, BC  
Damion Smith OF 6-2 190 L/R 2012Holynames Highschool Windsor, ON  
Bobby St. Pierre C/1B 6-3 230 R/R 2012Holy Names Windsor, ON  
Mitchell Triolo SS/2B 5-11 175 R/R 2013Birchmount Park Scarborough, ON Polk State
Josh Wray C/3B 5-9 200 R/R 2012Burnaby North Secondary Burnaby, BC  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool J Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Houston Banditos 1.000 4 0 0 7 24
South Jersey PG Purple 0.500 2 2 0 13 10
All American Prospects/Indians Scout Team 0.500 2 2 0 14 19
Team British Columbia 0.250 1 3 0 18 8
ABD Victory 0.250 1 3 0 21 12