Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Orlando Scorpions 2014 (6-3-1)
Altamonte Springs, FL




2011 15U BCS Finals
7/9/2011 - 7/14/2011

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 21
7/9/2011    11:30 AM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
H
8
East Cobb Rawlings
5
Orlando Scorpions 2014
 
Gm# 34
7/10/2011    9:00 AM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
H
0
Dallas Tigers - Fleming
8
Orlando Scorpions 2014
 
Gm# 74
7/10/2011    2:00 PM
Field 1 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)  
H
2
Orlando Scorpions 2014
3
Potomac Valley Outlaws
 
Gm# 156
7/12/2011    11:30 AM
@ Riverdale High School  
MM
7
Orlando Scorpions 2014
5
Richmond Braves National 15U
 
Gm# 175
7/13/2011    9:00 AM
Clemente @ Terry Park  
MM
3
Orlando Scorpions 2014
3
Team Gwinnett
 
Gm# 196
7/13/2011    2:00 PM
Clemente @ Terry Park  
Playoffs Round 1
3
Orlando Scorpions 2014
0
East Cobb Rawlings
 
Gm# 204
7/14/2011    9:00 AM
Clemente @ Terry Park  
Quarterfinals
9
Orlando Scorpions 2014
1
Georgia Academy TPX Dodgers
 
Gm# 207
7/14/2011    11:30 AM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park  
Semifinals
0
East Cobb Longhorns
8
Orlando Scorpions 2014
 
Gm# 208
7/14/2011    2:00 PM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
Championship
2
Orlando Scorpions 2014
6
East Cobb Astros
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
0 Max Abramson 1B/OF, 3B 6-0 180 R/R 2014Edgewater Maitland, FL Jacksonville
1 Tate Blackman SS/2B 5-11 165 R/R 2014Lake Brantley Altamonte Springs, FL Mississippi
2 Michael Bulmer RHP/3B 5-9 145 R/R 2014Winter Park Winter Park, FL Ave Maria University
3 Carl Chester OF/UT 5-10 150 R/R 2014Lake Brantley Longwood, FL Miami
4 Cory Crow OF/RHP 6-1 175 R/R 2014Deland DeLand, FL  
5 Jason Cryar OF/MIF, RHP 5-9 150 R/R 2014Orangewood Christian Altamonte Springs, FL South Alabama
6 Jonah Garrison SS/2B 5-10 165 R/R 2015Edgewater Orlando, FL South Florida
7 Jonah Girand C/3B, 1B 6-0 175 R/R 2014Edgewater Maitland, FL Santa Fe CC
8 Chase Haecker OF/3B, 2B 5-11 165 R/R 2014Lake Brantley Altamonte Springs, FL  
10 Buddy Harbuck 3B 6-0 165 R/R 2014Seabreeze Ormond Beach, FL  
9 Austin Hogan OF/MIF 5-10 165 S/R 2014Edgewater Orlando, FL  
11 Michael Jenks RHP/1B, 3B 6-0 170 R/R 2014Lake Brantley Altamonte Springs, FL  
12 John Jones C/OF 5-10 160 S/R 2014East River Orlando, FL Miami
21 Andrew Karp RHP/OF 6-2 180 R/R 2014West Orange Winter Garden, FL Florida State
20 Jesse Lepore RHP/MIF 6-2 165 R/R 2014Trinity Catholic Beverly HIlls, FL Miami
15 Caleb Maggio RHP/3B 5-10 165 R/R 2014Wekiva Orlando, FL Samford
16 Cody Spivey RHP/1B 5-11 165 R/R 2014West Orange Winter Garden, FL  
17 Tim Whalen RHP 6-2 150 R/R 2014Winter Springs Winter Springs, FL Florida Tech
18 Josh Wicker RHP 6-1 170 R/R 2014Apopka Apopka, FL West Florida
19 Clayton Wills RHP 6-1 150 R/R 2014Boone Orlando, FL  
13 Dash Winningham 1B/LHP 6-2 195 L/L 2014Trinity Catholic Ocala, FL Florida Gulf Coast
14 Tyler Young SS/3B, OF 5-11 170 R/R 2014Lake Highland Preparatory Orlando, FL Army

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool H Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
East Cobb Rawlings 1.000 3 0 0 6 33
Potomac Valley Outlaws 0.667 2 1 0 16 15
Orlando Scorpions 2014 0.333 1 2 0 11 15
Dallas Tigers - Fleming 0.000 0 3 0 31 1