Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Team Volusia Black (1-5-0)
Port Orange, FL




2011 18U BCS Finals
7/17/2011 - 7/22/2011

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 54
7/18/2011    12:00 PM
FF
1
Team Volusia Black
4
West Coast Nine Devils
 
Gm# 91
7/19/2011    2:00 PM
A
3
Team Volusia Black
11
St Johns HEAT
 
Gm# 113
7/20/2011    11:30 AM
Brett @ Terry Park  
A
0
Team Volusia Black
5
Nelson Baseball School
 


Roster
NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
Alex Adams C/RHP 5-10 185 R/R 2011Spruce Creek Port Orange, FL  
Lorenzo Butler OF 5-10 185 R/R 2011Flagler-Palm Coast Palm Coast, FL  
Justin Capela MIF/RHP, UT 5-10 180 R/R 2011Flagler-Palm Coast Palm Coast, FL  
Tyler Christensen RHP 6-2 195 R/R 2012New Smyrna Beach Port Orange, FL  
Brandon Daniele OF 5-10 185 R/R 2011Spruce Creek Port Orange, FL  
Dustin Dye SS 6-01 155 R/R 2012Deland DeLand, FL  
Chandler Folsom RHP 5-10 175 L/R 2013Deland Orange City, FL  
Rocco Lore OF 5-07 140 L/R 2012Deland deleon springs, FL  
James Myrick RHP/UT 6-01 190 R/R 2011Flagler-Palm Coast Palm Coast, FL  
Ryan Omelia 3B 6-04 230 R/R 2011Spruce Creek port orange, FL  
Rhett Parslow C 5-07 170 R/R 2013Deland deltona, FL  
Cole Powers RHP/3B 6-02 180 R/R 2011New Smyrna Beach New Smyrna Beach, FL  
Steven Rogers OF 6-02 165 R/R 2012New Smyrna Beach New Smyrna Beach, FL  
Charlie Sala 2B 5-11 170 R/R 2012Spruce Creek Port Orange, FL  
Shane Silvernail 3B 5-06 140 L/R 2012Seabreeze Ormond Beach, FL  
Brad Spivey 1B/LHP 6-03 230 L/L 2011Flagler-Palm Coast Palm Coast, FL  
Nick Stockhammer 1B/RHP 6-1 210 R/R 2012Spruce Creek Ormond Beach, FL  
Scotty Ward LHP 6-02 180 L/L 2011Spruce Creek Port Orange, FL Florida Tech
Dakota Wehde LHP/1B 6-03 175 R/L 2012Flagler-Palm Coast Palm Coast, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool A Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Nelson Baseball School 1.000 3 0 0 1 24
St Johns HEAT 0.667 2 1 0 15 25
Florida Vipers 0.333 1 2 0 25 12
Team Volusia Black 0.000 0 3 0 27 7