Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Palm Beach County PAL 16U (7-2-0)
West Palm Beach, FL




2011 16U BCS Finals
7/2/2011 - 7/7/2011

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 16
7/2/2011    2:00 PM
Brett @ Terry Park
P
4
Team Orlando (2-4-0)
12
Palm Beach County PAL 16U (7-2-0)
 
Gm# 39
7/3/2011    9:00 AM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park
P
6
West Cobb Cardinals (1-5-0)
2
Palm Beach County PAL 16U (7-2-0)
 
Gm# 59
7/3/2011    2:00 PM
Field 2 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)
P
19
Palm Beach County PAL 16U (7-2-0)
0
Team Xplosion (2-3-1)
 
Gm# 90
7/4/2011    11:30 AM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park
PP
5
Pro Source Athletics (3-3-0)
8
Palm Beach County PAL 16U (7-2-0)
 
Gm# 114
7/5/2011    9:00 AM
Field 3 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)
PP
0
Collier Prospects (1-5-0)
8
Palm Beach County PAL 16U (7-2-0)
 
Gm# 141
7/5/2011    2:00 PM
@ Riverdale High School
PP
3
Palm Beach County PAL 16U (7-2-0)
0
Jacksonville Warriors (3-3-0)
 
Gm# 165
7/6/2011    11:30 AM
Mack @ Terry Park
Playoffs Round 1
1
So. Cal National Travel Team 16U (3-3-1)
9
Palm Beach County PAL 16U (7-2-0)
 
Gm# 169
7/6/2011    2:00 PM
Mack @ Terry Park
Quarterfinals
3
Palm Beach County PAL 16U (7-2-0)
2
South Florida Elite Squad Black (6-2-0)
 
Gm# 170
7/7/2011    9:00 AM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park
Semifinals
10
Midland Braves (7-2-1)
5
Palm Beach County PAL 16U (7-2-0)
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
15 Trey Amburgey OF/RHP 6-2 185 R/R 2013Park Vista Community Greenacres, FL St. Petersburg College
3 Michael Barash C/3B 6-0 175 R/R 2013West Boca Raton Boca Raton, FL Louisiana State
17 Noel Canete RHP 5-11 164 R/R 2013John I. Leonard West Palm Beach, FL Palm Beach State
51 Michael Chambers RHP 6-3 160 R/R 2012Spanish River Community Boca Raton, FL  
25 Riley Colbath RHP 6-2 155 R/R 2013Palm Beach Gardens Jupiter, FL Palm Beach State
7 Jameel Edney SS/MIF 5-5 145 S/R 2014Palm Beach Central Wellington , FL Bethune-Cookman
8 Nicholas Gallo SS/RHP 5-10 150 R/R 2013Palm Beach Gardens West Palm Beach, FL  
20 Zach Gerboc RHP 5-11 170 R/R 2013Wellington Wellington, FL  
11 Jeremy Graff RHP 6-1 150 R/R 2013Park Vista Community Lake Worth, FL Santa Fe CC
5 Franco Guardascione C/3B 5-11 175 R/R 2013Trinity Christian Academy Boynton Beach, FL Palm Beach State
12 Ian Hagenmiller 3B/UT 6-0 210 R/R 2013Palm Beach Central West Palm Beach, FL Palm Beach State
44 Courtney King OF/MIF 5-10 160 R/R 2012Seminole Ridge Community Loxahatchee, FL  
6 Andrew Liberty SS/OF 5-8 150 R/R 2013Calvary Christian Boca Raton, FL Nova Southeastern
10 Gabriel Matinez OF 5-10 175 L/L 2012Palm Beach Central Wellington, FL  
32 Benjamin McGrath 1B/OF, LHP 6-0 155 S/L 2014Oxbridge Academy Palm Beach Gardens, FL Navy
22 Andy Mitchell RHP 5-9 170 R/R 2014Park Vista Community Lake Worth, FL  
2 Gage Morey OF/RHP 5-7 145 L/R 2013Palm Beach Central Wellington, FL Florida Gulf Coast
23 Brad Myott C 5-10 190 L/R 2013Atlantic Boynton Beach, FL  
42 Luca Rispoli 3B/RHP 6-1 213 R/R 2012Spanish River Community Boynton Beach, FL  
4 Gabriel Santana IF 5-7 205 R/R 2013Park Vista Community Lake Worth, FL  
9 Michael Smiciklas OF 6-2 150 L/R 2014Boca Raton Community Boca Raton, FL Duke
13 Alex Stettner RHP/OF 6-0 180 R/R 2012Bucky Dent Academy Delray Beach, FL North Florida
28 Cody Wager RHP/OF 6-2 164 R/R 2013Santaluces Community Lantana, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool P Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Palm Beach County PAL 16U 0.667 2 1 0 10 33
Team Orlando 0.667 2 1 0 23 20
Team Xplosion 0.333 1 2 0 29 9
West Cobb Cardinals 0.333 1 2 0 12 12