Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

East Cobb Titans 15u (2-2-1)
Marietta, GA




2011 WWBA 2013 Grads or 16u National Championship
7/16/2011 - 7/22/2011

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 94
7/16/2011    4:30 PM
@ Southern Poly
T
10
Houston Heat (6-1-1)
0
East Cobb Titans 15u (2-2-1)
 
Gm# 121
7/17/2011    9:00 AM
@ Southern Poly
T
1
Palm Beach Select 16-U Gold (4-2-0)
6
East Cobb Titans 15u (2-2-1)
 
Gm# 211
7/18/2011    9:00 AM
@ Aviation Sports Complex
T
0
Richmond Braves 2013 American (0-3-3)
8
East Cobb Titans 15u (2-2-1)
 
Gm# 385
7/19/2011    4:30 PM
Fld 2 @ East Cobb Complex
T
5
East Cobb Titans 15u (2-2-1)
5
Chattanooga Cyclones 16u (0-3-2)
 
Gm# 453
7/20/2011    11:30 AM
@ Pope HS
T
3
East Cobb Titans 15u (2-2-1)
8
Team Elite 16u (3-2-0)
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
9 Griffin Bone 1B 6-0 185 R/R 2013Wesleyan Norcross, GA  
10 Forrest Bramlett C/1B 6-1 178 R/R 2013Gilmer Ellijay, GA Tennessee
11 Michael Chavis 3B/OF, SS 5-10 175 R/R 2014Sprayberry Marietta, GA Clemson
42 Liam Cotter RHP/1B 6-2 175 R/R 2014Marist Stone Mountain, GA Washington University (Missouri)
4 Jared Datoc RHP/MIF, 3B, OF 5-8 165 R/R 2014Pace Academy Atlanta, GA Georgia Tech
30 Tim Desmond RHP/1B, 3B 6-4 215 R/R 2013Greater Atlanta Christian Norcross, GA  
24 Tony Flores OF/C 5-10 185 S/R 2013Harrison Acworth, GA Hill College
20 thomas gianes C 6-1 185 R/R 2014Hiram powder springs, GA  
1 Sims Griffith SS/2B 5-10 170 R/R 2014Gainesville Gainesville, GA Furman
22 Jake Henson OF 5-11 185 R/R 2014Etowah Woodstock, GA  
14 Ryan Losito OF/RHP 6-1 165 R/R 2014Kell Acworth, GA  
18 Nathaniel Lowe OF/3B, 1B, RHP 6-2 215 L/R 2013Pope Marietta, GA Mercer
15 Matt McGuire RHP/OF 5-8 155 R/R 2014Lassiter Marietta, GA  
2 Jake Palomaki 2B 5-8 130 S/R 2014Mt Paran Christian Kennesaw, GA Boston College
12 Charles Perdue LHP/1B 5-8 135 L/L 2013Westlake Atlanta, GA  
13 Michael Price RHP 6-0 165 R/R 2013Roswell Roswell, GA  
21 Jesse Rentz RHP/OF 6-2 175 L/R 2014Rabun County Clayton, GA Kennesaw State
52 Josh Shumake LHP/OF 6-3 205 R/L 2013Walton Marietta, GA Gulf Coast CC
26 Avery Smith RHP/OF 6-0 175 R/R 2014Lakeview Academy Murrayville, GA  
8 Andrew Smith 2B/SS 5-6 145 R/R 2014North Hall Gainesville, GA  
3 Collin Strall SS/RHP 5-8 160 R/R 2013Southern Prospect Suwanee, GA Tallahassee CC
7 Daniel Topping RHP 6-1 170 R/R 2013Holy Innocents Episcopal Atlanta, GA  
5 Bo Tucker LHP/1B, OF 6-3 175 L/L 2014Rome Rome, GA Georgia
25 Thomas Waterbor C 6-1 210 R/R 2014Cherokee Canton, GA  
16 Carl Williams LHP/OF 6-1 175 L/L 2014Pope Marietta, GA  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool T Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Houston Heat 0.900 4 0 1 8 29
Palm Beach Select 16-U Gold 0.600 3 2 0 13 20
Team Elite 16u 0.600 3 2 0 28 28
East Cobb Titans 15u 0.500 2 2 1 24 22
Chattanooga Cyclones 16u 0.200 0 3 2 18 8
Richmond Braves 2013 American 0.200 0 3 2 22 6