Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Team Elite 16U White (4-2-0)
Loganville, GA




2011 WWBA 2013 Grads or 16u National Championship
7/16/2011 - 7/22/2011

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 48
7/16/2011    11:30 AM
@ South Cobb HS
EE
2
Tidewater Drillers (5-2-0)
3
Team Elite 16U White (4-2-0)
 
Gm# 115
7/17/2011    9:00 AM
@ Kennesaw Mountain HS
EE
4
NBS 15's (0-5-0)
10
Team Elite 16U White (4-2-0)
 
Gm# 227
7/18/2011    9:00 AM
@ Southern Poly
EE
1
Dallas Panthers-Ramsey (1-4-0)
3
Team Elite 16U White (4-2-0)
 
Gm# 407
7/19/2011    7:00 PM
Fld 1 @ East Cobb Complex
EE
13
Team Elite 16U White (4-2-0)
7
Mac-N-Seitz Indians 16U (4-2-0)
 
Gm# 445
7/20/2011    11:30 AM
@ Chattahoochee HS
EE
0
Team Elite 16U White (4-2-0)
2
Miami Firebirds (4-2-0)
Austin Comenasas
 
Gm# 518
7/21/2011    9:00 AM
@ Aviation Sports Complex
Playoffs Rd 1
4
643 DP 16U Cougars (5-2-0)
3
Team Elite 16U White (4-2-0)
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
5 Clint Ashe OF/RHP 5-10 160 R/R 2013Apalachee Auburn, GA  
20 Aaron Bentley RHP 6-0 175 R/R 2013North Oconee Oconee, GA Georgia Perimeter College
11 Beau Blair OF/RHP 6-1 155 R/R 2013Mountain View Lawrencville, GA Valdosta State
8 Dalton Carter OF 6-2 185 L/L 2013Winder-Barrow Winder, GA Kennesaw State
30 Keltin DeVoe SS/3B 6-0 165 R/R 2013Flowery Branch Flowery Branch, GA  
7 Chris Erwin LHP/OF 5-11 165 L/L 2013Grayson Grayson, GA Kennesaw State
29 Garry Gwaltney Jr RHP 6-2 155 L/R 2013Mountain View Buford, GA Gordon CC
66 Darius Hill RHP/1B 6-3 185 R/R 2012Alcovy Conyers, GA Gordon CC
23 Grayson Ivey RHP/MIF 6-3 200 R/R 2013Winder-Barrow Winder, GA Kennesaw State
73 Richard Jackson RHP/1B 5-10 205 R/R 2014Woodward Academy Atlanta, GA Tennessee
71 Heath Loyd SS/RHP, UT 6-1 160 R/R 2012Science Hill Johnson City, TN  
80 Joseph Marlow 1B 6-4 215 R/R 2012Kennesaw Mountain Kennesaw, GA  
28 Austin Meadows OF/1B 6-3 195 L/L 2013Grayson Grayson, GA Clemson
56 Daniel Milligan RHP 6-0 180 L/R 2013Loganville Loganville, GA  
42 Aaron Morris C 5-7 150 R/R 2013Mceachern Powder Springs, GA  
57 Anthony Sherlag C/1B 6-3 200 R/R 2013Marist Atlanta, GA Alabama
25 Zach Sims 1B/OF 6-3 210 L/L 2013North Oconee Bogart, GA Georgia
33 Mason Tritt C/1B 5-11 188 R/R 2013Chapel Hill Douglasville, GA Birmingham-Southern College
51 Hunter Webb OF/2B 5-11 190 R/R 2013Russell Co Salem, AL Alabama
58 Brett Westmoreland 1B 6-0 225 R/R 2013White County Cleveland, GA Young Harris College
45 Brandon Whiteford SS/2B 5-10 165 L/R 2013Chapel Hill Douglasville, GA North Carolina
88 Clint Wynn RHP 6-2 185 R/R 2012Houston County Warner Robbins, GA Kennesaw State

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool EE Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Team Elite 16U White 0.800 4 1 0 16 29
Tidewater Drillers 0.800 4 1 0 15 32
Miami Firebirds 0.600 3 2 0 15 17
Mac-N-Seitz Indians 16U 0.600 3 2 0 26 48
Dallas Panthers-Ramsey 0.200 1 4 0 33 10
NBS 15's 0.000 0 5 0 44 13