Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

All American Prospects 17u (5-3-0)
Miami, FL




2010 17U BCS Finals
7/14/2010 - 7/19/2010

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 61
7/16/2010    11:30 AM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
U
0
All American Prospects 17u
6
CBC Storm 17u
 
Gm# 130
7/17/2010    11:30 AM
@ Bishop Verot High School  
PP
8
All American Prospects 17u
4
South Oakland A's 17U
 
Gm# 148
7/17/2010    4:30 PM
Field 3 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)  
PP
13
All American Prospects 17u
3
Florida Bombers 17u
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
7 Giovanny Alfonzo MIF 5-11 163 R/R 2011Lincoln Port Saint Lucie, FL Florida State
12 Eric Barber OF 5-9 180 R/R 2011Lakeland Senior Lakeland, FL UCF
55 Randy Boza RHP 6-2 200 R/R 2011G. Holmes Braddock Miami, FL  
61 Jandyr Brito RHP 6-1 175 R/R 2011Hialeah Hialeah, FL  
53 Jose Brizuela 3B/RHP, SS 6-1 175 L/R 2011Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Weston, FL Florida State
30 Alexander Fernandez 2B/OF 5-10 175 R/R 2011Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Cooper City, FL Miami
14 Ryan Fetzner RHP 6-0 180 R/R 2012St. Lucie West Centennial Port St. Lucie, FL  
29 Andrew Flint SS/IF 5-11 165 R/R 2011Boca Raton Community Delray Beach, FL  
45 Ashton Fronsoe RHP 6-1 145 R/R 2010Martin County Palm City, FL Florida Tech, Brevard CC
33 Ronnie Glenn LHP/LHP, 1B, OF 6-3 215 L/L 2011Pope John Paul II Lake Worth, FL Pennsylvania
11 Blake Goodwyn 2B/IF, OF 5-9 145 R/R 2011John Carroll Catholic Vero Beach, FL  
50 Matt Leber RHP 6-0 180 R/R 2011The King`s Academy West Palm Beach, FL  
32 Alex Leighton RHP/IF 6-5 180 R/R 2011American Heritage Boynton Beach, FL  
29 Jerrod Leinhauser RHP/3B 6-3 170 R/R 2011Braden River Sarasota, FL Florida Tech
42 Brandon Lewis RHP/P 6-0 175 R/R 2011Lincoln Port St. Lucie, FL  
14 Nick Maniotis 1B/RHP 5-10 180 R/R 2011The King`s Academy Palm Beach Gardens, FL  
15 Steven Mathe RHP/3B 6-1 180 R/R 2011Cardinal Mooney Bradenton, FL  
3 Jarred Mederos MIF 5-11 165 R/R 2011Mater Academy Charter Hialeah, FL Miami
19 Nicholas Molina RHP/OF 6-2 170 R/R 2011Riverview Sarasota, FL Coastal Carolina
4 Mitchell Morales MIF 5-10 155 L/R 2011Wellington Wellington, FL Florida Atlantic
44 Jimmy O'Neill RHP/1B 6-8 225 L/R 2010IMG Academies St. Petersburg, FL Stetson
4 Austin Perez LHP/OF 5-11 180 L/L 2010Royal Palm Beach Loxahatchee, FL Stetson
28 Bobby Poyner LHP 6-0 186 L/L 2011Palm Beach Central Wellington, FL Florida
33 Garrett Russini C/OF 6-0 175 L/R 2011Braden River Bradenton, FL Stetson
67 Alec Saikal 1B/RHP 6-6 220 R/R 2011Park Vista Community Lake Worth, FL  
52 Eric Skoglund LHP/1B 6-6 180 L/L 2011Sarasota Christian Sarasota, FL UCF
24 Jecid Talasona OF 6-3 175 R/R 2011North Broward Prep Miramar, FL  
20 Samuel Taylor OF 6-0 180 R/R 2011John Carroll Catholic Vero Beach, FL  
6 Zack Tillery SS/RHP 6-4 190 R/R 2011Barron Collier Naples, FL Florida Gulf Coast
17 Alex Viera RHP 6-2 180 R/R 2011Barron Collier Naples, FL Warner University
1 Kevin Wortman OF 5-8 150 R/R 2011Lakeland Senior Lakeland, FL Florida Tech

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool PP Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
All American Prospects 17u 1.000 3 0 0 11 26
South Oakland A's 17U 0.667 2 1 0 11 24
Florida Bombers 17u 0.333 1 2 0 25 13
New England Firebirds 0.000 0 3 0 25 9