Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

FTB Mizuno Underclass (5-1-0)
Kissimmee , FL




2010 18U WWBA Memorial Day Classic
5/28/2010 - 5/31/2010

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 8
5/28/2010    7:30 PM
I
2
SWFL 18u
5
FTB Mizuno Underclass
 
Gm# 42
5/29/2010    4:30 PM
I
11
FTB Mizuno Underclass
2
Bartow Jackets
 
Gm# 94
5/30/2010    7:30 PM
Mack @ Terry Park  
Playoffs Round 1
0
FTB Mizuno
1
FTB Mizuno Underclass
 
Gm# 103
5/31/2010    11:30 AM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
Playoffs Round 2
5
FTB Mizuno Underclass
4
CBC Storm
 
Gm# 110
5/31/2010    2:00 PM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
Semifinals
6
Palm Beach PAL 17u
1
FTB Mizuno Underclass
 


Roster
NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
Riley Baird LHP 6-0 163 L/L 2012Hagerty Chuluota, FL  
Kyle Barnett IF 5-10 180 R/R 2011Lakeland Senior Lakeland, FL  
Kelmin Escalera LHP/OF 5-11 160 L/L 2012Lake Howell Oviedo, FL  
Omar Garcia OF 6-0 170 R/R 2011Lake Howell Oviedo, FL High Point
Alex Hagner LHP 6-0 160 R/L 2013Eustis Mount Dora, FL Florida, Polk State
Edward Hearsey RHP 5-10 185 R/R 2012Hagerty Chuluota, FL  
Francisco Lindor SS 5-11 180 S/R 2011Montverde Academy Clermont, FL Florida State
Collin Maxfield OF/RHP 6-0 170 R/R 2013Oviedo Oviedo, FL  
Tomas Nido C/3B, 1B 6-0 195 R/R 2012Orangewood Christian School Guaynabo, PR Florida State
Chris Okey C/UT 6-0 165 R/R 2013Eustis Mt Dora, FL Clemson
Jose Ortega RHP 6-1 195 R/R 2011Lake Howell Chuluota, FL  
Henry Rivera C/3B 6-0 175 R/R 2012West Orange Winter Garden, FL  
Orlando Rivera 2B/OF 5-8 150 L/R 2011Freedom Orlando, FL Florida, State College of Florida
Jonathan Rivera RHP/UT 5-11 155 R/R 2011Timber Creek Orlando, FL  
Alexis Rivera OF/1B 6-1 225 L/L 2012Montverde Academy Kissimmee, FL Florida International
John Rivera RHP 5-11 154 R/R 2011Timber Creek Orlando, FL  
Roberto Rodrigues C 5-10 180 R/R 2011Montverde Academy Orlando, FL  
Cody Sharp LHP/OF 5-8 170 L/L 2012Timber Creek Orlando, FL  
Julio Valdez LHP 6-1 165 R/L 2012Lake Howell Oviedo, FL  
Eugene Vazquez OF/1B, LHP 6-2 185 L/L 2013Timber Creek Orlando, FL UCF
Thomas Vicens C 6-0 195 R/R 2012Lake Howell Oviedo, FL  
Robert Whalen RHP/3B, 1B 6-2 195 R/R 2012Haines City Senior Davenport, FL Florida Atlantic

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool I Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
FTB Mizuno Underclass 1.000 3 0 0 7 23
SWFL 18u 0.500 1 1 1 6 4
Bartow Jackets 0.500 1 1 1 16 9
Cape Coast Canes 0.000 0 3 0 16 9