Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

South Florida Bandits '11 National (0-4-0)
Boynton Beach, FL




2009 WWBA Underclass World Championship
10/9/2009 - 10/12/2009

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 33
10/9/2009    2:00 PM
Fld 2 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)  
L
8
Canes South
0
South Florida Bandits '11 National
 
Gm# 48
10/9/2009    4:30 PM
Fld 2 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)  
L
2
South Florida Bandits '11 National
3
South Florida Elite Squad Red
 
Gm# 85
10/10/2009    9:00 AM
@ South High School  
L
3
Farrah Builders 16U
1
South Florida Bandits '11 National
 
Gm# 209
10/11/2009    4:30 PM
Fld 5 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)  
Consolation
7
West Coast Wave Underclassmen
3
South Florida Bandits '11 National
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
12 Steven Bloodworth RHP 6-4 175 R/R 2011North Hunterdon Reg Annandale, NJ Wagner
33 Nick Bougopoulos RHP/OF 6-3 180 R/R 2011Trinity Christian Lake Worth, FL  
19 Mike Cox SS/RHP 5-10 185 R/R 2012IMG Academy New Haven, CT  
4 Kyle Craig MIF/OF 5-7 155 R/R 2011Smithtown East St. James, NY  
17 Dean D'Ambrosio OF/1B 6-1 195 R/L 2011Don Bosco Prep Upper Saddle River, NJ  
10 Nicholas Dellasperanza 1B/3B 6-3 220 R/R 2011Smithtown West Smithtown, NY  
11 Bryan DiRosario 3B/MIF 6-1 170 R/R 2011Hayfield Secondary Alexandria, VA Shepherd College
5 Mikey Ferguson 1B/2B 5-11 182 R/R 2011Bishop O`Connell Falls Church, VA  
20 Zachary Gross C/3B 6-1 175 R/R 2011Don Bosco Prep Franklin Lakes, NJ  
26 Jordan Gross LHP/2B 5-10 165 L/L 2011Don Bosco Prep Franklin Lakes, NJ Tulane
14 Josean Lazaro RHP/3B, IF, OF, UT 5-10 170 R/R 2011Perkiomen School (Pennsburg, PA) Guaynabo, PR Villanova
42 Stefan Longo MIF/RHP 6-1 155 R/R 2011Commack Commack, NY  
25 Jorge Montes OF/RHP 5-10 165 R/R 2011Perkiomen School San Juan, PR  
2 Tyler Murphy OF/2B 6-1 160 R/R 2011Islip Islip, NY North Carolina Central
3 Brandon O’Sullivan LHP/OF 5-10 160 L/L 2011Eastport-South Manor Manorville, NY  
27 Manuel Pupo RHP/1B 6-5 195 R/R 2011West Boca Raton Boynton Beach, FL Maine
16 Brian Stark RHP/OF 5-8 140 R/R 2011Cardinal Gibbons Fort Lauderdale, FL  
9 David Sweeting RHP/OF 6-0 155 R/R 2011bahamas Nassau, Bahamas, N/A  
23 Jecid Tarazona OF/1B 6-4 170 R/R 2011Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Miramar, FL  
36 Joe Warnes RHP/OF 6-3 180 R/R 2011Jupiter Jupiter, FL  
33 Mac West RHP 6-4 185 R/R 2011Stone Bridge Ashburn, VA Francis Marion
7 Tommy Williams SS/IF 5-9 140 R/R 2011Palm Beach Gardens North Palm Beach, FL UCF

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool L Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Canes South 0.833 2 0 1 6 15
Farrah Builders 0.833 2 0 1 8 13
South Florida Elite Squad Underclass Red 0.333 1 2 0 7 4
South Florida Bandits '11 National 0.000 0 3 0 14 3