Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Orlando Scorpions '16 Purple (8-1-0)
Altamonte Springs, FL




2013 WWBA Underclass World Championship
10/10/2013 - 10/14/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 100
10/11/2013    1:30 PM
Fld 5 @ Charlotte Co (Rays) Complex  
AA
5
SEB 17U
Dakota Chalmers
6
Orlando Scorpions '16 Purple
Drew Mendoza, Quinn Echelson
 
Gm# 1
10/11/2013    4:00 PM
Fld 5 @ Charlotte Co (Rays) Complex  
AA
1
Evoshield Seminoles
Will Pillsbury
9
Orlando Scorpions '16 Purple
Casey Coleman
 
Gm# 171
10/12/2013    8:30 AM
Fld 4 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
AA
8
Orlando Scorpions '16 Purple
Drew Parrish, Christopher Moore
1
Giants Scout Team
Chris Ayers
 
Gm# 314
10/13/2013    8:30 AM
Brett @ Terry Park  
Playoffs Round 1
0
CFBL Elite Underclass Blue
15
Orlando Scorpions '16 Purple
 
Gm# 334
10/13/2013    11:00 AM
Brett @ Terry Park  
Playoffs Round 2
1
Orlando Scorpions '16 Purple
0
Palm Beach Select 16U
Mack Lemieux
 
Gm# 350
10/13/2013    1:30 PM
Brett @ Terry Park  
Playoffs Round 3
5
East Cobb New England Expos
6
Orlando Scorpions '16 Purple
 
Gm# 357
10/14/2013    8:30 AM
Field 3 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
Quarterfinals
3
Orlando Scorpions '16 Purple
1
St. Louis Gamers
 
Gm# 361
10/14/2013    11:00 AM
Field 3 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
Semifinals
2
Marucci Elite '16s
3
Orlando Scorpions '16 Purple
 
Gm# 363
10/14/2013    1:30 PM
Stadium @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
Championship
2
Orlando Scorpions '16 Purple
14
Orlando Scorpions '15 Prime
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
23 Dallas Beaver C 6-2 200 L/R 2016Heritage Christian Kissimmee, FL UCF
33 Cody Carroll RHP/1B 6-3 155 R/R 2016Mt. Dora Mount Dora, FL  
4 Chase Cheek OF 6-0 155 L/L 2016Dr. Phillips Orlando, FL Duke
0 Marc Coffers C/OF 6-0 180 R/R 2016Barron Collier Naples, FL  
34 Casey Coleman RHP/1B 6-5 215 R/R 2016St. Cloud St. Cloud, FL  
7 Carson Crouse RHP/1B 6-4 175 R/R 2016Bloomingdale Valrico, FL  
12 Quinn Echelson LHP/OF 6-1 145 L/L 2016Orangewood Christian Winter Park, FL  
0 Roberto Guillen OF/RHP 6-2 175 R/R 2016West Orange Windermere, FL  
1 Riley Hogan 3B/MIF 6-2 175 S/R 2016Edgewater Orlando, FL South Carolina
2 Ross Korosec RHP/MIF 5-11 150 R/R 2016Winter Springs Winter Springs, FL South Florida
22 Drew Mendoza SS/RHP 6-4 170 L/R 2016Lake Minneola Minneola, FL Florida State
13 Christopher Moore RHP/1B 6-4 175 R/R 2016Dr. Phillips Orlando, FL  
10 Austin Nickle OF/RHP, UT 6-2 175 R/R 2016Melbourne Central Catholic Palm Bay, FL  
28 Drew Parrish LHP/OF 6-1 165 L/L 2016Rockledge Senior Rockledge, FL Florida State
9 Mark Potter RHP/1B 6-5 220 R/R 2016Melbourne Central Catholic Melbourne, FL  
5 Alex Ray MIF/RHP 5-11 165 R/R 2016Lake Brantley Longwood, FL  
27 Paxton Rigby 3B/1B, OF, RHP 6-2 170 L/R 2016Lake Brantley Apopka, FL  
3 Blake Seeley MIF/3B 5-10 155 R/R 2016Spruce Creek Port Orange, FL  
38 Joe Skinner 3B/SS 6-2 175 L/R 2016Bishop Moore Heathrow, FL UCF
8 Spencer Taylor OF/MIF 6-1 175 R/R 2016Trinity Christian Academy Sorrento, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool AA Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Orlando Scorpions '16 Purple 1.000 3 0 0 7 23
Giants Scout Team 0.667 2 1 0 9 10
Evoshield Seminoles 0.333 1 2 0 14 8
SEB 17U 0.000 0 3 0 17 6