WWBA Tournament

2013 WWBA Underclass World Championship

Oct 10, 2013 - Oct 14, 2013

Terry Park - 3421 Palm Beach Blvd Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map

- Terry Park
  3421 Palm Beach Blvd Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

- Cape Coral Sports Complex
  1410 Sports Blvd. Cape Coral, FL 33991 Map   

- City of Palms Park
  2201 Edison Avenue Fort Myers, FL 33901 Map   

- CenturyLink Sports Complex (Twins)
  14100 Ben C. Pratt/Six Mile Cypress Parkway Fort Myers, FL 33912 Map   

- Florida Gulf Coast University
  10501 FGCU Blvd S Fort Myers, FL 33965 Map   

- Dunbar High School
  3960 Canal St Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

- South High School
  14020 Plantation Rd. Fort Myers, FL 33912 Map   

- Riverdale High School
  2600 Buckingham Rd. Fort Myers, FL 33905 Map   

- Cypress Lake High School
  6750 Panther Lane Fort Myers, FL 33919 Map   

- North Ft Myers High School
  5000 Orange Grove Blvd North Ft Myers, FL 33903 Map   

- Ft Myers High School
  2635 Cortez Blvd Fort Myers, FL 33901 Map   

- Mariner High School
  701 Chiquita Blvd N Cape Coral, FL 33993 Map   

- Estero High School
  21900 River Ranch Rd Estero, FL 33928 Map   

- Charlotte Co (Rays) Complex
  2300 El Jobean Rd Port Charlotte, FL 33948 Map   

- Jet Blue Player Development Complex
  Power Alley Fort Myers, FL 33913 Map   

- 5-Plex - Player Development Complex
  4301 Edison Ave Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

Orlando Scorpions '16 Purple

(8-1-0)

Team Schedule

Gm# 100
10/11/2013    1:30 PM
  
AA
5
SEB 17U
Dakota Chalmers
6
Orlando Scorpions '16 Purple
Drew Mendoza, Quinn Echelson
Gm# 1
10/11/2013    4:00 PM
  
AA
Gm# 171
10/12/2013    8:30 AM
  
AA
8
Orlando Scorpions '16 Purple
Drew Parrish, Christopher Moore
1
Giants Scout Team
Chris Ayers
Gm# 314
10/13/2013    8:30 AM
Brett @ Terry Park  
  
Playoffs Round 1
Gm# 334
10/13/2013    11:00 AM
Brett @ Terry Park  
  
Playoffs Round 2
Gm# 350
10/13/2013    1:30 PM
Brett @ Terry Park  
  
Playoffs Round 3
Gm# 357
10/14/2013    8:30 AM
  
Quarterfinals
Gm# 361
10/14/2013    11:00 AM
  
Semifinals
Gm# 363
10/14/2013    1:30 PM
  
Championship

Roster

NamePos.Yr.St.Commitment
Dallas Beaver C IF 2016FLUCF
Cody Carroll RHP 1B 2016FLSouthern Miss
Chase Cheek OF 2016FLDuke
Marc Coffers OF C 2016FLFlorida Gulf Coast
Casey Coleman RHP 1B 2016FLSouth Florida CC
Carson Crouse RHP 1B 2016FLSeminole State College of Florida
Quinn Echelson LHP OF 2016FL 
Roberto Guillen OF RHP 2016FLRollins College
Riley Hogan 3B MIF 2016FLSouth Carolina
Ross Korosec RHP MIF 2016FLSouth Florida
Drew Mendoza SS 2016FLFlorida State
Christopher Moore RHP 1B 2016FLFlorida Atlantic
Austin Nickle OF RHP 2016FLDaytona State College
Drew Parrish LHP OF 2016FLFlorida State
Mark Potter RHP 1B 2016FLJacksonville
Alex Ray SS 2B, RHP 2016FLFlorida Atlantic
Paxton Rigby 3B 1B, 3B, OF 2016FLGeorgia Tech
Blake Seeley 3B MIF 2016FLValdosta State
Joe Skinner 3B OF, SS 2016FLUCF
Spencer Taylor OF MIF 2016FL 

Pool AA Standings

Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Orlando Scorpions '16 Purple 1.000 3 0 0 7 23
Giants Scout Team 0.667 2 1 0 9 10
Evoshield Seminoles 0.333 1 2 0 14 8
SEB 17U 0.000 0 3 0 17 6
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Site Map
Copyright 1994-2016 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.