WWBA Tournament

2013 16u Perfect Game-East Cobb Invitational

Jun 05, 2013 - Jun 09, 2013

East Cobb Complex - 4617 Lee Waters Road Marietta, GA 30066 Map

- East Cobb Complex
  4617 Lee Waters Road Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

- Norcross HS
  5300 Spalding Drive Norcross, GA 30092 Map   

- North Gwinnett HS
  20 Level Creek Road Suwanee, GA 30024 Map   

- Hamilton Crossing Park
  31 Beavers Drive Cartersville, GA 30120 Map   

- Perry Park
  738 Grassdale Road Northwest Cartersville, GA 30121 Map   

- Milton Center Field
  201 Milton Avenue Alpharetta, GA 30009 Map   

- Woodland HS
  800 Alabama Rd. Southeast Cartersville, GA 30120 Map   

- Mountain View HS
  2351 Sunny Hill Road Lawrenceville, GA 30043 Map   

- New Cass HS (White, GA)
  1000 Colonel Way White, GA 30184 Map   

- Mt. Pisgah HS
  9825 Brumbelow Road Johns Creek, GA 30022 Map   

- Pinecrest Academy
  955 Peachtree Parkway Cumming, GA 30041 Map   

- Cartersville BB Complex
  11 Sugar Valley Rd. Cartersville, GA 30120 Map   

- Johns Creek HS
  5755 State Bridge Road Johns Creek, GA 30022 Map   

- Sequoyah HS
  4485 Hickory Rd Canton, GA 30115 Map   

- Etowah HS
  6565 Putnam Ford Dr. Woodstock, GA 30189 Map   

- Alpharetta HS
  3595 Webb Bridge Road Alpharetta, GA 30005 Map   

- Cherokee HS at Boiling Park
  1098 Marietta Highway Canton, GA 39114 Map   

- Dominion Christian School
  4607 Burnt Hickory Rd. Marietta, GA 30064 Map   

- Kennesaw Mountain HS
  1898 Kennesaw Due-West Road Kennesaw, GA 30152 Map   

- Southern Poly
  1100 South Marietta Marietta, GA 30060 Map   

- Lassiter HS
  2601 Shallowford Rd. Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

- Chattahoochee HS
  5230 Taylor Rd Alpharetta, GA 30022 Map   

- Sprayberry HS
  2525 Sandy Plains Rd Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

- Kell HS
  4770 Lee Waters Road Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

Coaches must email Justin Amidon (jamidon@perfectgame.org) if they would like to be scheduled for a consolation game on Saturday.  Please request a game even if you may make the playoffs. If you make the playoffs, we will adjust the consolation schedule.

Team Elite 16U Grey

(4-1-0)

Team Schedule

Gm# 19
6/5/2013    2:00 PM
  
M
Gm# 62
6/6/2013    7:00 PM
Field 2 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
M
Gm# 70
6/7/2013    9:00 AM
  
M
Gm# 108
6/8/2013    11:30 AM
  
Playoffs Rd 1
Gm# 132
6/8/2013    7:00 PM
Fld 1 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
Quarterfinals

Roster

NamePos.Yr.Hometown
Jonathan Barnett RHP 2015 Lawrenceville, GA
Max Bening RHP/3B, 1B, OF 2015 Cumming, GA
Sam Brady OF 2015 Cumming, GA
Jack Brozek RHP 2015 Decatur, GA
Tyler Cooksey OF 2015 Suwanee, GA
Adam Corn RHP 2015 Suwanee, GA
Deuce Davidson 2B/SS 2015 Flowery Branch, GA
Dillon Drexler C/RHP 2015 Grayson, GA
Clay Forbes RHP/3B 2015 Milton, GA
Brandon Gaubert SS 2015 Bogart, GA
Nick Guimbarda SS/OF 2015 Suwanee, GA
Ian Kimbrell 1B/OF 2015 Suwanee, GA
Jared Meeks SS/2B 2015 Lawrenceville, GA
Andrew Patten RHP/1B, 3B 2015 Lakeland, GA
Cade Sorrells 1B 2015 Monroe, GA
Brian Syphoe RHP 2015 Lilburn, GA
Gabriel Tillman OF/3B, RHP 2015 Snellville, GA
Austin Turgeon 3B/RHP, SS 2015 Athens, GA
Brad Weaver C/UT, RHP 2015 Lawrenceville, GA
Jackson Winskie RHP/1B, 3B 2015 Lawrencville, GA

Pool M Standings

Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Team Elite 16U Grey 1.000 3 0 0 9 30
Team DeMarini GA 16U Black 0.667 2 1 0 12 22
Centerfield Baseball Academy. 0.333 1 2 0 26 10
East Cobb Scorpions 16U 0.000 0 3 0 25 10
What's Happening
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Site Map
Copyright 1994-2016 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.