WWBA Tournament

2013 16u Perfect Game-East Cobb Invitational

Jun 05, 2013 - Jun 09, 2013

East Cobb Complex - 4617 Lee Waters Road Marietta, GA 30066 Map

- East Cobb Complex
  4617 Lee Waters Road Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

- Kell HS
  4770 Lee Waters Road Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

- Sprayberry HS
  2525 Sandy Plains Rd Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

- Chattahoochee HS
  5230 Taylor Rd Alpharetta, GA 30022 Map   

- Lassiter HS
  2601 Shallowford Rd. Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

- Southern Poly
  1100 South Marietta Marietta, GA 30060 Map   

- Kennesaw Mountain HS
  1898 Kennesaw Due-West Road Kennesaw, GA 30152 Map   

- Dominion Christian School
  4607 Burnt Hickory Rd. Marietta, GA 30064 Map   

- Cherokee HS at Boiling Park
  1098 Marietta Highway Canton, GA 39114 Map   

- Alpharetta HS
  3595 Webb Bridge Road Alpharetta, GA 30005 Map   

- Etowah HS
  6565 Putnam Ford Dr. Woodstock, GA 30189 Map   

- Sequoyah HS
  4485 Hickory Rd Canton, GA 30115 Map   

- Johns Creek HS
  5755 State Bridge Road Johns Creek, GA 30022 Map   

- Cartersville BB Complex
  11 Sugar Valley Rd. Cartersville, GA 30120 Map   

- Pinecrest Academy
  955 Peachtree Parkway Cumming, GA 30041 Map   

- Mt. Pisgah HS
  9825 Brumbelow Road Johns Creek, GA 30022 Map   

- New Cass HS (White, GA)
  1000 Colonel Way White, GA 30184 Map   

- Mountain View HS
  2351 Sunny Hill Road Lawrenceville, GA 30043 Map   

- Woodland HS
  800 Alabama Rd. Southeast Cartersville, GA 30120 Map   

- Milton Center Field
  201 Milton Avenue Alpharetta, GA 30009 Map   

- Perry Park
  738 Grassdale Road Northwest Cartersville, GA 30121 Map   

- Hamilton Crossing Park
  31 Beavers Drive Cartersville, GA 30120 Map   

- North Gwinnett HS
  20 Level Creek Road Suwanee, GA 30024 Map   

- Norcross HS
  5300 Spalding Drive Norcross, GA 30092 Map   

Coaches must email Justin Amidon (jamidon@perfectgame.org) if they would like to be scheduled for a consolation game on Saturday.  Please request a game even if you may make the playoffs. If you make the playoffs, we will adjust the consolation schedule.

Team Elite 16U Black

(3-1-0)

Team Schedule

Gm# 23
6/5/2013    2:00 PM
@ Etowah HS  
  
K
Gm# 33
6/6/2013    9:00 AM
Fld 1 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
K
Gm# 88
6/7/2013    2:00 PM
@ Norcross HS  
  
K
Gm# 102
6/8/2013    9:00 AM
  
Playoffs Rd 1

Roster

NamePos.Yr.St.Commitment
Cole Baggett OF MIF, RHP 2015GAChattahoochee Valley CC
Chandler Burrow C UT 2015GATCU
Micah Carpenter RHP OF 2015GAGeorgia Tech
David Chabut SS 3B 2015GAKennesaw State
Brooks Crawford RHP 1B, OF 2015GAClemson
Daino Deas SS 2B 2015GAAuburn
Keyton Gibson RHP 1B 2015GAGeorgia Tech
Matthew Heard LHP 1B, OF 2015GAGeorgia College & State
Logan Howard LHP 1B 2015GAGeorgia College & State
Ryne Inman RHP 1B, OF 2015GAGeorgia State
Luke Maddox 2B SS 2015GASt. Johns River CC
Mitch McCain LHP 1B 2015GATusculum
Terrell McCall II RHP OF 2015GAAlabama State
Chris Mejias RHP 2015GAGeorgia State
Nick Neidert RHP 3B, SS 2015GASouth Carolina
Dalton Newman C 1B 2015GA 
Evan Steele LHP 1B, OF 2015GAVanderbilt
Caleb Whitenton 1B RHP 2015GASouth Carolina

Pool K Standings

Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Team Elite 16U Black 1.000 3 0 0 6 19
East Cobb Tigers 15U 0.667 2 1 0 10 12
ABA 16U 0.333 1 2 0 9 12
Norcross Blue Devils 0.000 0 3 0 19 1
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Site Map
Copyright 1994-2016 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.