Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Ostingers BB Acad Select 16U (5-1-1)
Lithia, FL




2013 WWBA 2015 Grads or 16u National Championship
7/12/2013 - 7/19/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 1
7/12/2013    9:00 AM
Fld 3 @ East Cobb Complex
C
6
Ostingers BB Acad Select 16U (5-1-1)
6
Show Baseball 16U Showcase Team (2-4-1)
 
Gm# 259
7/13/2013    2:00 PM
@ Cherokee HS
C
7
Ostingers BB Acad Select 16U (5-1-1)
3
San Diego Show (5-2-0)
Bryce Jurries
 
Gm# 478
7/14/2013    4:30 PM
@ Tucker HS
C
9
Ostingers BB Acad Select 16U (5-1-1)
4
Flood City Elite 16U (1-6-0)
 
Gm# 531
7/15/2013    9:00 AM
@ Newnan HS
C
3
Ostingers BB Acad Select 16U (5-1-1)
4
Marucci Ark-La-Tex 16U (4-2-1)
 
Gm# 666
7/15/2013    5:30 PM
@ Walton HS
C
0
Middle GA Titans 2015's (0-6-1)
1
Ostingers BB Acad Select 16U (5-1-1)
 
Gm# 728
7/16/2013    11:30 AM
@ Dominion Christian School
C
1
Evoshield Canes South 16U (6-2-0)
4
Ostingers BB Acad Select 16U (5-1-1)
 
Gm# 930
7/17/2013    2:00 PM
@ Banneker HS
C
1
East Cobb Twins 16U (3-4-0)
Sam Herrick
5
Ostingers BB Acad Select 16U (5-1-1)
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
24 Colin Allman SS/2B 5-5 125 R/R 2016Strawberry Crest Plant City, FL  
6 Jonathan Baughman RHP 5-10 150 L/R 2016Tampa Catholic Tampa, FL  
22 Maclane Bell OF 6-0 150 R/R 2016Durant Valrico, FL  
11 Drew Bradley LHP/OF, 1B 6-2 185 R/L 2015Newsome Lithia, FL  
13 Nathan Chevalier OF/RHP, MIF 5-7 140 R/R 2017Bloomingdale Valrico, FL  
55 Sean Clark LHP/1B, OF 6-0 155 L/L 2015East Bay Ruskin, FL  
4 Bryce Gainer LHP/OF 5-8 140 R/L 2015Durant Lithia, FL  
12 Brandon Harris OF/RHP 5-11 180 R/R 2016Strawberry Crest Plant City, FL  
1 Austin James SS 6-1 160 R/R 2016Bloomingdale Valrico, FL  
23 Chase Lackmann C/3B, 1B 6-0 175 R/R 2016Newsome Lithia, FL  
27 Nathaniel McCabe OF 6-0 170 R/R 2015Jesuit Brandon, FL  
18 Shane Mullen 1B/OF, RHP, 3B 5-11 170 R/R 2015Palm Harbor University Palm Harbor, FL  
36 JJ Niekro RHP/3B 5-10 150 L/R 2016Jesuit Plant City, FL  
9 Jarred Rondeau 2B/SS 5-8 140 R/R 2016Newsome Lithia, FL  
2 Austin Taylor MIF 5-10 150 R/R 2015Haines City Senior Haines City, FL  
3 Brandon Wheat C/3B, OF 6-1 165 R/R 2015Newsome Lithia, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool C Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Evoshield Canes South 16U 0.857 6 1 0 14 41
Ostingers BB Acad Select 16U 0.786 5 1 1 19 35
San Diego Show 0.714 5 2 0 14 46
Marucci Ark-La-Tex 16U 0.643 4 2 1 40 32
East Cobb Twins 16U 0.429 3 4 0 25 25
Show Baseball 16U Showcase Team 0.357 2 4 1 34 36
Flood City Elite 16U 0.143 1 6 0 46 26
Middle GA Titans 2015's 0.071 0 6 1 56 7