WWBA Tournament

2013 WWBA 2015 Grads or 16u National Championship

Jul 12, 2013 - Jul 19, 2013

East Cobb Complex - 4617 Lee Waters Road Marietta, GA 30066 Map

- East Cobb Complex
  4617 Lee Waters Road Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

- Tucker HS
  5036 Lavista Road Tucker, GA 30084 Map   

- Newnan HS
  190 Lagrange Street Newnan, GA 30263 Map   

- Druid Hills
  3100 Mt. Olive Drive Decatur, GA 30033 Map   

- Berkmar HS
  405 Pleasant Hill Road Lilburn, GA 30047 Map   

- Forsyth Central HS
  520 Tribble Gap Road Cumming, GA 30040 Map   

- Chapel Hill HS
  4899 Chapel Hill Road Douglasville, GA 30135 Map   

- McEachern HS
  2400 New MacLand Road Powder Springs, GA 30127 Map   

- Osborne HS
  2451 Favor Road Southwest Marietta, GA 30060 Map   

- Langston Hughes HS
  7510 Hall Rd Fairburn, GA 30213 Map   

- Banneker HS
  6015 Feldwood Rd College Park, GA 30349 Map   

- Home Plate Field
  611 Highway 74 South Peachtree City, GA 30269 Map   

- Hamilton Crossing Park
  31 Beavers Drive Cartersville, GA 30120 Map   

- Perry Park
  738 Grassdale Road Northwest Cartersville, GA 30121 Map   

- Milton Center Field
  201 Milton Avenue Alpharetta, GA 30009 Map   

- Woodland HS
  800 Alabama Rd. Southeast Cartersville, GA 30120 Map   

- South Gwinnett HS
  2288 East Main Street Snellville, GA 30078 Map   

- Hunter Park
  8830 Gurley Rd. Douglasville, GA 30134 Map   

- TBD
   , Map   

- Peachtree Ridge HS
  1555 Old Peachtree Road Northwest Suwanee, GA 30024 Map   

- New Cass HS (White, GA)
  1000 Colonel Way White, GA 30184 Map   

- Mt. Pisgah HS
  9825 Brumbelow Road Johns Creek, GA 30022 Map   

- Aviation Sports Complex
  455 Aviation Road Marietta, GA 30060 Map   

- Pinecrest Academy
  955 Peachtree Parkway Cumming, GA 30041 Map   

- Allatoona HS
  3300 Dallas Acworth Highway Northwest Acworth, GA 30101 Map   

- Alpharetta Legion Field
  201 Wills Road Alpharetta, GA 30004 Map   

- Cartersville BB Complex
  11 Sugar Valley Rd. Cartersville, GA 30120 Map   

- Marietta HS
  1171 Whitlock Avenue Marietta, GA 30064 Map   

- Campbell HS
  5265 Ward St SE Smyrna, GA 30080 Map   

- Creekview HS
  1550 Owens Store Road Canton, GA 30115 Map   

- Weber School
  6751 Roswell Rd. NE Atlanta, GA 30328 Map   

- Etowah HS
  6565 Putnam Ford Dr. Woodstock, GA 30189 Map   

- Alpharetta HS
  3595 Webb Bridge Road Alpharetta, GA 30005 Map   

- Cherokee HS at Boiling Park
  1098 Marietta Highway Canton, GA 39114 Map   

- Dominion Christian School
  4607 Burnt Hickory Rd. Marietta, GA 30064 Map   

- Kennesaw Mountain HS
  1898 Kennesaw Due-West Road Kennesaw, GA 30152 Map   

- North Cobb Christian School
  4500 Lakeview DR Kennesaw, GA 30144 Map   

- Georgia Tech
  Fowler and Ferst St Atlanta, GA 30332 Map   

- Centennial HS
  9310 Scott Road Roswell, GA 30076 Map   

- Roswell HS
  11595 King Road Roswell, GA 30075 Map   

- Southern Poly
  1100 South Marietta Marietta, GA 30060 Map   

- Lassiter HS
  2601 Shallowford Rd. Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

- Chattahoochee HS
  5230 Taylor Rd Alpharetta, GA 30022 Map   

- Walton HS
  1590 Bill Murdock Rd Marietta, GA 30062 Map   

- Sprayberry HS
  2525 Sandy Plains Rd Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

- Pope HS
  3001 Hembree Rd Marietta, GA 30062 Map   

- Kell HS
  4770 Lee Waters Road Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

Flood City Elite 16U

(1-6-0)

Team Schedule

Gm# 194
7/13/2013    9:00 AM
@ Newnan HS  
  
C
Gm# 291
7/13/2013    4:30 PM
@ Banneker HS  
  
C
Gm# 478
7/14/2013    4:30 PM
@ Tucker HS  
  
C
Gm# 528
7/15/2013    9:00 AM
  
C
Gm# 747
7/16/2013    11:30 AM
@ Pope HS  
  
C
Gm# 847
7/17/2013    9:00 AM
@ Banneker HS  
  
C
12
San Diego Show
Kenny Mares, Ryan Casper, Bryce Jurries

Roster

NamePos.Yr.Hometown
Raven Beeman OF 2015 Somerset, PA
Goodling Brady RHP 2015 Mount Union, PA
Dalton Clouser MIF/3B, OF 2015 Lewisberry, PA
Oliver Dailey LHP/OF 2015 Boalsburg, PA
Marcelo DeFay OF 2014 Duncansville , PA
Matthew Derouin RHP/OF 2015 Valencia, PA
Ben Foose RHP/C, 3B, 1B 2015 Altoona, PA
Thomas Heenan RHP 2015 Mechanicsburg, PA
Isaac Kline SS 2015 Everett, PA
David Kohen 3B 2015 Lock Haven, PA
Matt Lutz C/3B 2015 Milroy, PA
Bryce Mostoller 1B 2015 Sidman, PA
Alex Murphy OF 2015 Summerhill, PA
Bryce Nightengale RHP/OF, MIF 2014 Cresaptown, MD
Matt Oleksik LHP 2014 LaVale, MD
Trevor Packer OF/MIF 2014 Blanchard, PA
Trent Ream RHP/IF 2015 Indiana, PA
Rose Seth 2B 2015 Somerset, PA
Jack Shirk SS/OF, RHP 2015 Johnstown, PA
Hunter Shuff RHP/IF 2015 Beavertown, PA
Zach Skrtich 3B/MIF, RHP 2015 Blanchard, PA
Michael Van Lenten RHP 2015 Sidman, PA
Travon Walker RHP 2015 Mount Union, PA

Pool C Standings

Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Evoshield Canes South 16U 0.857 6 1 0 14 41
Ostingers BB Acad Select 16U 0.786 5 1 1 19 35
San Diego Show 0.714 5 2 0 14 46
Marucci Ark-La-Tex 16U 0.643 4 2 1 40 32
East Cobb Twins 16U 0.429 3 4 0 25 25
Show Baseball 16U Showcase Team 0.357 2 4 1 34 36
Flood City Elite 16U 0.143 1 6 0 46 26
Middle GA Titans 2015's 0.071 0 6 1 56 7
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Site Map
Copyright 1994-2016 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.