|
State | Natl | Player | Pos | Hometown | Commitment | Drafted | Debuted | HS | Travel Team | Last Played | |
1 |
6
|
DL Hall
6-1 170 L/L
| LHP |
Warner Robins, GA
|
Florida State
|
Rd 1 by Orioles (2017)
|
Orioles (2022)
| Valdosta |
Chain Marrucci Black
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
11
|
Drew Waters
6-2 190 S/R
| OF |
Woodstock, GA
|
Georgia
|
Rd 2 by Braves (2017)
|
Royals (2022)
| Etowah |
6-4-3 Dp Cougars 17U
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
14
|
Cole Brannen
6-1 190 L/R
| OF |
Elko, GA
|
Georgia Southern
|
Rd 2 by Red Sox (2017)
|
| The Westfield Schools |
Chain National 17u
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
34
|
Luis Campusano
6-0 195 R/R
| C |
Augusta, GA
|
South Carolina
|
Rd 2 by Padres (2017)
|
Padres (2020)
| Cross Creek |
Baseball Scoutz
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
41
|
Kyle Jacobsen
6-0 185 R/L
| OF |
Acworth, GA
|
Hillsborough CC
|
Rd 33 by Brewers (2017)
|
| Allatoona |
East Cobb Yankees 18U
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
53
|
Terriez Fuller
6-4 240 L/R
| OF |
Griffin, GA
|
Chipola College
|
Rd 15 by Cardinals (2017)
|
| Griffin |
Homeplate
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
61
|
Ivan Johnson
6-0 188 S/R
| SS |
Atlanta, GA
|
South Carolina
Chipola College
|
Rd 4 by Reds (2019)
|
| Kennesaw Mountain |
Team Elite Prime
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
63
|
Steven Williams
6-3 216 L/R
| C |
Albany, GA
|
Auburn
|
Rd 18 by Nationals (2021)
|
| Deerfield-Windsor |
Team Elite Prime
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
119
|
Emerson Hancock
6-4 205 R/R
| RHP |
Cairo, GA
|
Georgia
|
Rd 1 by Mariners (2020)
|
Mariners (2023)
| Cairo |
Game on Stealth
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
128
|
Gabe Holt
5-11 175 L/R
| 2B |
Bonaire, GA
|
Texas Tech
|
Rd 7 by Brewers (2019)
|
| Veterans |
Marucci Elite (Chad Raley)
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
130
|
Pat DeMarco
5-11 205 R/R
| OF |
Winder, GA
|
Vanderbilt
|
Rd 17 by Yankees (2019)
|
| Winder-Barrow |
Team Elite Prime 16U
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
140
|
Baron Radcliff
6-4 228 L/R
| OF |
Peachtree Corners, GA
|
Georgia Tech
|
Rd 5 by Phillies (2020)
|
| Norcross |
Ninth Inning Royals
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
164
|
Josh Hatcher
6-2 185 L/L
| OF |
Albany, GA
|
Kennesaw State
|
Rd 10 by Rangers (2022)
|
| Lee County |
Chain National
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
184
|
Jason Rooks
6-3 220 R/R
| OF |
Marietta, GA
|
Virginia Tech
Chattahoochee Valley CC
|
Rd 35 by Braves (2017)
|
| Walton |
Georgia Jackets
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
195
|
Golston Gillespie
6-4 215 S/R
| C |
Hull, GA
|
Tennessee Tech
|
|
| Madison County |
Team Elite
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
197
|
Brant Hurter
6-6 228 L/L
| LHP |
Canton, GA
|
Georgia Tech
|
Rd 7 by Tigers (2021)
|
| Woodstock |
643 17u Cougars
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
202
|
DJ Poteet
6-4 190 S/R
| OF |
Johns Creek, GA
|
Wake Forest
|
|
| Northview |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
208
|
Beau Hanna
6-1 220 R/R
| C |
Winder, GA
|
Augusta University
|
Rd 12 by Red Sox (2017)
|
| Winder-Barrow |
Team elite
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
209
|
Oscar Serratos
6-3 210 R/R
| SS |
Lawrenceville, GA
|
Biola University
|
Rd 14 by Indians (2017)
|
| Grayson |
East Cobb Astros
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
215
|
Kale Ledford
6-0 175 R/R
| C |
Oxford, GA
|
Georgia
Chattahoochee Valley CC
|
|
| George Walton Academy |
Georgia Jackets
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
224
|
Zach Daniels
6-1 190 R/R
| OF |
Stockbridge, GA
|
Tennessee
|
Rd 4 by Astros (2020)
|
| Eagle's Landing Christian Academy |
East Cobb Astros
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
228
|
Colin Hall
5-11 178 L/R
| OF |
Alpharetta, GA
|
Georgia Tech
|
Rd 39 by Rockies (2017)
|
| Wesleyan |
East Cobb Yankees 18u
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
256
|
Chaney Rogers
6-1 206 L/L
| OF |
Ringgold, GA
|
Georgia
|
|
| Gordon Lee |
Georgia Jackets
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
277
|
Dylan Gentry
6-0 190 L/L
| LHP |
Danielsville, GA
|
Coastal Carolina
|
|
| Madison County |
Team Elite 17U Prime
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
278
|
Bo Majkowski
5-10 205 L/R
| OF |
Johns Creek, GA
|
Liberty University
|
|
| Johns Creek |
Team Ga
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
291
|
Ryan Glass
6-5 220 R/R
| 1B |
Mableton, GA
|
Northern Kentucky
|
|
| Woodward Academy |
Team Elite Prime 18u
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
296
|
Austin Gardner
6-1 200 R/R
| OF |
Fayetteville, GA
|
Alabama State
|
|
| Whitewater |
Homeplate Chilidogs
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
317
|
Cole McNamee
6-4 220 R/R
| 1B |
Milton, GA
|
Georgia Tech
|
|
| Blessed Trinity Cath |
East Cobb Yankees
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
337
|
Nolan Tressler
5-10 180 L/L
| OF |
Canton, GA
|
Shawnee State University
|
|
| Woodstock |
East Cobb Astros /.45s
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
342
|
Ryan Webb
6-1 193 L/L
| LHP |
Roswell, GA
|
Georgia
|
Rd 4 by Indians (2021)
|
| Pope |
Evoshield Canes
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
343
|
Austin Weiermiller
5-11 175 L/L
| LHP |
Milton, GA
|
Stanford
|
|
| Cambridge |
Evoshield Canes
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
350
|
Ethan Lindow
6-3 180 R/L
| LHP |
Locust Grove, GA
|
University of Alabama at Birmingham
|
Rd 5 by Phillies (2017)
|
| Locust Grove |
Team Demarini GA national
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
353
|
Devonte Brown
5-11 190 R/R
| 3B |
Newnan, GA
|
North Carolina State
|
|
| East Coweta |
Homeplate Chilidogs
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
354
|
Peyton Glavine
5-11 176 R/L
| LHP |
Alpharetta, GA
|
Auburn
|
Rd 37 by Angels (2017)
|
| Blessed Trinity Cath |
Team Demarini
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
363
|
Morgan Copeland
6-2 230 R/R
| C |
Loganville, GA
|
Tennessee
|
|
| Loganville |
Team Elite
|
|
|
|
|
36 |
367
|
Marlin Willis
6-5 205 L/L
| LHP |
Powder Springs, GA
|
Georgia State
|
Rd 18 by Royals (2017)
|
| Mceachern |
East Cobb Yankees
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
376
|
Darius Foster
6-0 180 L/R
| OF |
Norcross, GA
|
San Francisco
|
|
| Norcross |
EJ Sports Warriors
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
387
|
Will Hardigree
6-0 200 R/R
| C |
Auburn, GA
|
University of North Georgia
|
|
| Winder-Barrow |
Team Elite Prime
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
398
|
Bryce Bowen
6-4 230 L/L
| 1B |
Bowman, GA
|
Georgia College & State
|
|
| Elbert County |
Team Elite
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
435
|
Thomas Farr
6-1 175 R/R
| RHP |
Tyrone, GA
|
South Carolina
Northwest Florida State College
|
Rd 5 by Reds (2021)
|
| Sandy Creek |
Team Elite
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
437
|
Malik Spratling
6-0 175 R/R
| OF |
Leesburg, GA
|
Kennesaw State
Georgia Highlands
|
|
| Lee County |
Game On Stealth
|
|
|
|
|
42 |
438
|
Jecorrah Arnold
6-2 190 R/R
| 3B |
Athens, GA
|
Lipscomb
|
|
| Clarke Central |
Mission Team Baseball
|
|
|
|
|
43 |
443
|
Javeon Cody
6-3 195 R/R
| OF |
Decatur, GA
|
Alvin CC
|
Rd 15 by Marlins (2019)
|
| Southwest Dekalb |
GBSA Rays
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
460
|
Connor Tate
6-3 201 R/R
| SS |
Bishop, GA
|
Georgia
|
|
| Oconee County |
Team Elite
|
|
|
|
|
45 |
466
|
Tyler Doanes
5-10 175 R/R
| SS |
Fayetteville, GA
|
Indiana
|
|
| Whitewater |
Baseball Genius Academy Bombers
|
|
|
|
|
46 |
473
|
Hugh Chapman
6-3 213 R/R
| RHP |
Smyrna, GA
|
Georgia Tech
|
|
| Holy Innocents Episcopal |
6-4-3 DP Cougars 17U
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
483
|
Ian Jenkins
5-11 217 R/R
| OF |
Lawrenceville, GA
|
Lander
Miami-Dade College
|
Rd 40 by Reds (2017)
|
| Collins Hill |
ECB Yankees 18u
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
500
|
Sam Fuller
6-0 195 R/R
| RHP |
Smyrna, GA
|
West Virginia
|
Rd 14 by Angels (2017)
|
| Whitefield Academy |
6-4-3 DP
|
|
|
|
|
49 |
500
|
Colin Davis
6-1 180 R/R
| OF |
Roswell, GA
|
Wofford
|
Rd 7 by Mariners (2021)
|
| Blessed Trinity Cath |
East Cobb Astros
|
|
|
|
|
50 |
500
|
Chase Patrick
5-11 170 R/R
| RHP |
Ellaville, GA
|
Mississippi State
|
|
| Schley County |
Game On Stealth
|
|
|
|
|
52 |
500
|
Cameron Turley
6-4 201 R/R
| C |
Dacula, GA
|
Georgia Tech
|
|
| Mill Creek |
Georgia Jackets 17U
|
|
|
|
|
53 |
500
|
Brady Scott
6-6 260 R/R
| RHP |
Powder Springs, GA
|
Florida State
|
|
| Mt Paran Christian |
East Cobb Astros 16u
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
500
|
Andrew Keene
6-0 200 R/R
| RHP |
Woodstock, GA
|
Lincoln Memorial
|
|
| Etowah |
18u/17U East cobb
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
500
|
Austin Thompson
5-9 180 R/R
| SS |
Rincon, GA
|
Georgia Southern
|
|
| South Effingham |
Chain National WR
|
|
|
|
|
56 |
500
|
David Johnson
6-2 170 R/R
| RHP |
Tucker, GA
|
Georgia Southern
|
|
| Home School |
|
|
|
|
|
57 |
500
|
Conner Young
6-4 220 R/R
| 1B |
Milton, GA
|
|
|
| Cambridge |
Georgia Jackets
|
|
|
|
|
58 |
500
|
Drake Murray
6-1 205 L/L
| 1B |
Roswell, GA
|
North Carolina Central
|
|
| Roswell |
Team Demarini Nationals
|
|
|
|
|
59 |
500
|
Kevin Barham
6-0 160 L/L
| LHP |
Conyers, GA
|
Georgia Highlands
|
|
| Rockdale County |
Triton Rays/GBSA
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
500
|
Cole Tate
6-2 192 R/R
| IF |
Bishop, GA
|
Georgia
|
|
| Oconee County |
Team Elite
|
|
|
|
|
61 |
500
|
Steven Minter
6-2 200 R/R
| 3B |
Powder Springs, GA
|
Columbus State
|
|
| Hillgrove |
643 DP Cougars 15U
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
500
|
CJ Smith
6-1 188 L/L
| LHP |
Royston, GA
|
Georgia
|
|
| Home School |
Team Georgia Elite
|
|
|
|
|
63 |
500
|
Sean Mootrey
6-4 210 R/R
| 3B |
Atlanta, GA
|
GGC
|
|
| Lakeside |
643 Cougars
|
|
|
|
|
64 |
500
|
Lawson Hill
5-11 185 R/R
| C |
Canton, GA
|
Wofford
|
|
| Kings Ridge Christian |
GA Jackets 16u
|
|
|
|
|
65 |
500
|
Logan Ward
5-9 160 R/R
| RHP |
Newnan, GA
|
North Greenville
Georgia Highlands
|
|
| Heard County |
Game On Baseball
|
|
|
|
|
66 |
500
|
Michael Guldberg
6-0 168 R/R
| OF |
Marietta, GA
|
Georgia Tech
|
Rd 3 by Athletics (2020)
|
| Walton |
East Cobb Yankees
|
|
|
|
|
67 |
500
|
Kalen Puckett
5-10 180 R/R
| SS |
Thomaston, GA
|
Georgia State
|
|
| Upson-Lee |
17U Game On West
|
|
|
|
|
68 |
500
|
Brandon Moore
6-1 175 R/R
| OF |
Atlanta, GA
|
Alabama A&M
|
|
| Riverwood |
MGBA
|
|
|
|
|
69 |
500
|
Ryan Vigue
6-4 180 L/R
| RHP |
Dacula, GA
|
GGC
|
|
| Dacula |
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
500
|
James Parris
6-0 169 S/R
| OF |
Stone Mountain, GA
|
Pensacola State
|
|
| Redan |
|
|
|
|
|
71 |
500
|
Tanner Gallman
6-2 202 R/R
| C |
Calhoun, GA
|
Georgia State
|
|
| Calhoun |
East Cobb Pride
|
|
|
|
|
72 |
500
|
John Samuel Shenker
6-4 225 R/R
| 3B |
Albany, GA
|
Auburn
|
|
| Deerfield-Windsor |
Team Elite South
|
|
|
|
|
73 |
500
|
Robert "Rob" Hamby
6-7 230 R/R
| RHP |
Demorest, GA
|
GGC
|
|
| Lakeview Academy |
Game on West Braves
|
|
|
|
|
74 |
500
|
Le Bassett
5-10 180 L/R
| SS |
Tifton, GA
|
Mercer
|
|
| Tift County |
Team Elite South
|
|
|
|
|
75 |
500
|
Monty Horn
6-1 190 R/R
| P |
Lawrenceville, GA
|
Kennesaw State
|
|
| Collins Hill |
Mission Team Baseball
|
|
|
|
|
76 |
500
|
Joseph Mannelly
6-3 212 L/L
| LHP |
Atlanta, GA
|
Georgia Tech
|
|
| Marist |
East Cobb Yankees
|
|
|
|
|
77 |
500
|
Kennet Sorenson
5-11 188 L/R
| C |
Smoke Rise, GA
|
Nebraska
|
|
| St. Pius X |
643 DP Cougars
|
|
|
|
|
78 |
500
|
Tristan Capocci
6-0 200 R/R
| SS |
Villa Rica, GA
|
Navy
|
|
| Alexander |
|
|
|
|
|
79 |
500
|
Nolan Wilson
6-3 210 R/R
| C |
Atlanta, GA
|
Virginia Tech
|
|
| Lakeside |
East Cobb Athletics
|
|
|
|
|
80 |
500
|
Mason Frady
6-0 185 R/R
| RHP |
Sharpsburg, GA
|
Georgia State
Chipola College
|
|
| East Coweta |
Home Plate - Maldonado
|
|
|
|
|
81 |
500
|
Tyler Simon
6-0 157 R/R
| SS |
Leesburg, GA
|
Kennesaw State
|
|
| Lee County |
Game On Stealth
|
|
|
|
|
82 |
500
|
Michael Kolesar
6-0 180 L/L
| OF |
Milton, GA
|
Air Force
|
|
| Cambridge |
Team Georgia Mizuno 17u Elite
|
|
|
|
|
83 |
500
|
Jake Fromm
6-1 195 R/R
| 3B |
Warner Robins, GA
|
Georgia
|
|
| Houston County |
|
|
|
|
|
84 |
500
|
Jamie Taylor
6-4 197 R/R
| C |
Johns Creek, GA
|
Georgia Tech
|
|
| Marist |
Georgia Angels
|
|
|
|
|
85 |
500
|
Skylar McPhee
6-3 215 R/R
| 3B |
Acworth, GA
|
Kennesaw State
Georgia Highlands
|
|
| Allatoona |
643 DP Cougars Pralgo
|
|
|
|
|
86 |
500
|
Christian Avant
6-0 170 R/R
| OF |
Tifton, GA
|
Georgia Southern
|
|
| Tift County |
|
|
|
|
|
87 |
500
|
Davis Hare
6-3 230 R/R
| RHP |
Guyton, GA
|
Florida State
Wallace CC-Dothan
|
|
| South Effingham |
|
|
|
|
|
88 |
500
|
Hayden Onorato
6-3 220 L/L
| LHP |
Alpharetta, GA
|
Tulane
|
|
| Cambridge |
Sunbelt League - Alpharetta Braves
|
|
|
|
|
89 |
500
|
Zack Brockman
6-1 180 R/R
| RHP |
Savannah, GA
|
Columbus State
|
|
| Savannah Christian Prep |
Chain Nationals
|
|
|
|
|
90 |
500
|
Jake Brace
5-11 182 R/R
| RHP |
Suwanee, GA
|
Georgia Tech
|
|
| North Gwinnett |
Team Elite Prime
|
|
|
|
|
91 |
500
|
Maddux Houghton
6-0 185 S/R
| OF |
Dalton, GA
|
Lipscomb
|
|
| Dalton |
eXposure Black
|
|
|
|
|
92 |
500
|
Zach Williams
6-0 185 L/L
| LHP |
Marietta, GA
|
College of Charleston
|
|
| Sprayberry |
643DP 18U Cougars
|
|
|
|
|
93 |
500
|
Jared Miller
6-0 188 S/R
| SS |
Marietta, GA
|
Notre Dame
|
|
| Pope |
643 DP Cougars
|
|
|
|
|
94 |
500
|
Alex Green
6-3 195 R/R
| 3B |
Douglasville, GA
|
|
|
| Chapel Hill |
East Cobb Pride
|
|
|
|
|
95 |
500
|
Austin Hittinger
6-0 190 R/R
| OF |
Warner Robins, GA
|
Georgia College & State
|
|
| Houston County |
Tri-State Arsenal
|
|
|
|
|
96 |
500
|
Crews Taylor
6-1 180 L/R
| SS |
Lawrenceville, GA
|
University of North Georgia
|
|
| Archer |
Mission Team/HS team
|
|
|
|
|
97 |
500
|
Kooper Briley
5-8 170 R/R
| SS |
Martin, GA
|
Kennesaw State
|
|
| Stephens County |
Georgia Jackets 17u
|
|
|
|
|
98 |
500
|
Jordan Hampton
6-7 185 R/R
| RHP |
Kathleen, GA
|
Reinhardt University
|
|
| The Westfield Schools |
Atlanta Blue Jays
|
|
|
|
|
99 |
500
|
Michael Wright
6-1 185 R/R
| OF |
Douglasville, GA
|
Southern
|
|
| Carrollton |
Atlanta BlueJays
|
|
|
|
|
100 |
500
|
Jake Lecroy
6-8 255 R/R
| RHP |
Kennesaw, GA
|
Gordon CC
|
|
| Kell |
Team Demarini Ga
|
|
|
|
|
101 |
500
|
Stephen Cullen
6-4 220 R/R
| 3B |
Cumming, GA
|
Southeastern University
Dyersburg State CC
|
|
| Homeschool |
Marietta Patriots
|
|
|
|
|
|