|
State | Natl | Player | Pos | Hometown | Commitment | Drafted | Debuted | HS | Travel Team | Last Played | |
1 |
8
|
Alex Kirilloff
6-2 195 L/L
| 1B |
New Kensington, PA
|
Liberty University
|
Rd 1 by Twins (2016)
|
Twins (2020)
| Plum |
Baseball U
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
16
|
Nolan Jones
6-4 200 L/R
| SS |
Langhorne, PA
|
Virginia
|
Rd 2 by Indians (2016)
|
Indians (2022)
| Holy Ghost Prep |
Philly Bandits
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
79
|
Max Kranick
6-3 190 R/R
| RHP |
Jessup, PA
|
Virginia
|
Rd 11 by Pirates (2016)
|
Pirates (2021)
| Valley View |
Baseball U
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
271
|
Dante Biasi
6-0 205 L/L
| LHP |
Hazle Township, PA
|
Penn State
|
Rd 6 by Royals (2019)
|
| Hazleton Area |
Chandler World
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
360
|
Connor Yoder
6-7 250 R/R
| P |
Enola, PA
|
Virginia Tech
|
|
| East Pennsboro Area |
B2B Bombers
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
413
|
AJ Alexy
6-4 190 R/R
| RHP |
Honey Brook, PA
|
Radford
|
Rd 11 by Dodgers (2016)
|
Rangers (2021)
| Twin Valley |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
424
|
Joe Gunn
5-11 205 L/L
| OF |
New Castle, PA
|
Penn State
|
|
| Union Area |
Pittsburgh Spikes
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
442
|
Isaiah Kearns
6-1 190 R/R
| 3B |
Lewistown, PA
|
West Virginia
|
|
| Mifflin County |
Flood City Elite
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
500
|
Dan Hammer
6-2 200 R/R
| RHP |
Philadelphia, PA
|
Pittsburgh
|
Rd 13 by Orioles (2019)
|
| Father Judge |
Philly Bandits
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
500
|
Jake Jessell
6-1 220 R/R
| C |
Pittsburgh, PA
|
Pittsburgh
|
|
| Woodland Hills |
Team All American
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
500
|
Tim Miller
6-1 175 R/R
| RHP |
Wayne, PA
|
Richmond
|
|
| Conestoga |
Tri State Arsenal
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
500
|
Jon Dignazio
6-3 196 L/L
| LHP |
Baden, PA
|
Maryland
|
|
| North Allegheny |
Pittsburgh Spikes
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
500
|
Wyatt Tyson
6-2 215 R/R
| RHP |
Red Lion, PA
|
Campbell
|
|
| Red Lion Area |
17u Chandler World Gold
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
500
|
Myles Gayman
6-3 170 R/R
| RHP |
Greencastle, PA
|
Penn State
|
|
| Greencastle-Antrim Shs |
Mid-Atlantic Red SOx
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
500
|
Peyton Reesman
6-6 215 R/L
| LHP |
Lewistown, PA
|
Pittsburgh
|
|
| Mifflin County |
Flood City Elite
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
500
|
Emmett Harkins
6-3 190 R/R
| RHP |
North Wales, PA
|
George Washington
|
|
| Germantown Academy |
Tri-State Arsenal
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
500
|
Bailey Ishler
6-1 205 R/R
| RHP |
State College, PA
|
Air Force
|
|
| State College Area |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
500
|
Carter Cross
6-0 188 R/R
| OF |
Fairview, PA
|
Nebraska
|
|
| Cathedral Preparatory |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
500
|
Kenny Bergmann
6-0 200 R/R
| C |
Philadelphia, PA
|
University of Connecticut
|
|
| William Penn |
Philly Bandits
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
500
|
Connor Wilson
5-10 175 R/R
| OF |
Wayne, PA
|
Dayton
|
|
| Radnor |
Chandler World 17U Gold
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
500
|
John Matthews
6-0 170 R/R
| SS |
Punxsutawney, PA
|
Kent State
|
Rd 8 by Rangers (2019)
|
| Punxsutawney Area |
Team All American
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
500
|
Ty Friedrich
6-2 185 R/R
| C |
Humelstown, PA
|
Maryland
|
|
| Lower Dauphin |
Chandler World
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
500
|
Alex Garbrick
6-1 170 R/R
| RHP |
Mill Hall, PA
|
|
Rd 17 by Phillies (2021)
|
| Central Mountain |
Flood City Elite
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
500
|
Ryan Hogan
6-0 205 R/R
| C |
Kingston, PA
|
St. John's
|
|
| Wyoming Valley West |
Chandler World
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
500
|
Eric Santiago
6-1 190 R/R
| SS |
Easton, PA
|
University of Cincinnati
|
|
| Notre Dame |
Lehigh Valley Baseball Academy Prospects
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
500
|
Michael Bechtold
195 R/R
| RHP |
Chadds Ford, PA
|
James Madison
|
|
| Garnet Valley |
Richmond Braves National
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
500
|
Trent Rider
6-5 215 R/R
| RHP |
Warfordsburg, PA
|
College of Charleston
|
|
| Southern Fulton |
Mid-Atlantic Red Sox
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
500
|
Dylan Weikel
6-1 200 R/R
| RHP |
Mifflinburg, PA
|
|
|
| Mifflinburg Area |
tri state arsenal
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
500
|
Mason Nadeau
5-10 175 L/R
| OF |
Lansdale, PA
|
Penn State
|
|
| North Penn |
NJ Marlins
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
500
|
Nate Fassnacht
5-11 185 R/R
| SS |
Ephrata, PA
|
George Washington
|
Rd 8 by Phillies (2019)
|
| Ephrata |
Mid-Atlantic Rookies
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
500
|
Patrick Ferguson
6-2 210 L/R
| C |
North Huntingdon, PA
|
West Virginia
|
|
| Pittsburgh Central Catholic |
Team All American
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
500
|
Braxton Giavedoni
5-10 175 R/R
| OF |
Punxsutawney, PA
|
Penn State
|
|
| Punxsutawney Area |
Chandler World
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
500
|
Chris Altopiedi
6-1 210 L/L
| LHP |
Bryn Mawr, PA
|
La Salle
Frederick CC
|
|
| Archbishop John Carroll |
MSI Baseball
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
Top 1000
|
Aj (Anthony) Labella
5-9 175 R/R
| SS |
Jenkintown, PA
|
George Washington
|
|
| Jenkintown |
|
|
|
|
|
36 |
Top 1000
|
Nicholas Rowland
5-8 160 R/R
| OF |
Blue Bell, PA
|
Campbell
|
|
| Chestnut Hill Academy |
Chandler World
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
Top 1000
|
Hayden Seig
6-5 210 R/R
| RHP |
Mechanicsburg, PA
|
|
|
| Mechanicsburg Area |
Arena Starz
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
Top 1000
|
Zach Schultz
6-0 185 L/R
| RHP |
Indiana, PA
|
Kent State
|
|
| Indiana Area |
Flood City Elite-PA
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
Top 1000
|
Connor Hood
5-11 185 R/R
| 3B |
Shrewsbury, PA
|
Seton Hall
|
|
| Susquehannock |
Chandler World
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
Top 1000
|
Matthew Shatto
6-0 200 R/R
| C |
Lancaster, PA
|
UMBC
|
|
| Manheim Twp |
Mid Atlantic Rookies
|
|
|
|
|
42 |
Top 1000
|
Riley O'Day
6-2 175 R/R
| RHP |
Coatesville, PA
|
|
|
| Bishop Shanahan |
Team Phenom
|
|
|
|
|
43 |
Top 1000
|
Juliano Kovalcik
6-2 185 R/R
| RHP |
New Hope, PA
|
|
|
| Council Rock North |
New Jersey 9ers
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
Top 1000
|
Christopher Adams
5-11 170 R/R
| SS |
Boalsburg, PA
|
Pennsylvania
|
|
| State College Area |
Marucci Stars Prime 17u
|
|
|
|
|
45 |
Top 1000
|
Brandon Raquet
5-10 190 L/R
| OF |
Boalsburg, PA
|
William & Mary
|
|
| State College Area |
Marucci Stars
|
|
|
|
|
46 |
Top 1000
|
Jack Hogan
6-3 225 L/R
| RHP |
Pottstown, PA
|
Tulane
|
|
| The Hill |
US Elite
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
Top 1000
|
CJ Lopez
6-0 190 R/R
| SS |
East Stroudsburg, PA
|
Wingate
Harford CC
|
|
| Stroudsburg |
Tri State Arsenal
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
Top 1000
|
David Shore
5-7 165 R/R
| C |
Wallingford, PA
|
Missouri
|
|
| Strath Haven |
MSI Muckdawgs
|
|
|
|
|
49 |
Top 1000
|
Casey Vincent
6-0 180 L/R
| RHP |
Russell, PA
|
St. Bonaventure
|
|
| Eisenhower |
Mid Atlantic rookies/Keystone state Bombers
|
|
|
|
|
50 |
Top 1000
|
Cristian Diaz
6-0 201 R/R
| OF |
Philadelphia, PA
|
|
|
| Franklin Towne Charter |
young stars
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
Top 1000
|
Dominic Masullo
6-2 240 R/R
| RHP |
Bellefonte, PA
|
|
|
| Bellefonte Area |
|
|
|
|
|
52 |
Top 1000
|
Langston Livingston
6-3 190 L/R
| OF |
Philadelphia, PA
|
|
|
| LaSalle |
Philly Bandits
|
|
|
|
|
53 |
Top 1000
|
Alex Stobert
6-3 180 R/R
| RHP |
Sarver, PA
|
Tallahassee CC
|
|
| Knoch |
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
Top 1000
|
Cole Shinsky
6-4 210 R/L
| LHP |
Butler, PA
|
|
|
| Knoch |
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
Top 1000
|
Kadar Namey
6-5 245 R/R
| 1B |
Harleysville, PA
|
|
|
| North Penn |
|
|
|
|
|
56 |
Top 1000
|
Nick D'Amore
6-1 190 R/R
| 3B |
Philadelphia, PA
|
Wagner
|
|
| Sts John Neumann/Maria Goretti Catholic |
Allstar Baseball Academy
|
|
|
|
|
57 |
Top 1000
|
Peyton Russoniello
6-0 170 R/R
| 3B |
Sewickley, PA
|
|
|
| Quaker Valley |
Sports Zone Express 16u
|
|
|
|
|
58 |
Top 1000
|
Tyler Bruno
5-9 175 L/R
| OF |
Allentown, PA
|
Villanova
|
|
| Parkland |
Evoshield Canes Mid-Atlantic 17U
|
|
|
|
|
59 |
Top 1000
|
Matt Brooks
6-1 198 R/R
| RHP |
Abbottstown, PA
|
University of North Carolina-Charlotte
|
|
| Spring Grove Area |
Mid-Atlantic Red Sox 17U
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
Top 1000
|
James McConnon
6-0 190 R/R
| C |
Springfield, PA
|
St. Joseph's
|
|
| The Haverford School |
All-Star Baseball Academy
|
|
|
|
|
61 |
Top 1000
|
Jake Miknis
6-1 180 R/R
| 3B |
DuBois, PA
|
St. Bonaventure
|
|
| Dubois Area Catholic |
Northeast Twins Scout Team
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
Top 1000
|
Austin Hoffman
5-9 180 L/R
| SS |
Coraopolis, PA
|
Polk State
|
|
| Alleghany |
|
|
|
|
|
63 |
Top 1000
|
Billy Krull
6-0 190 R/R
| 3B |
Coraopolis, PA
|
Canisius
|
|
| Montour |
|
|
|
|
|
64 |
Top 1000
|
Jake Snigocki
6-2 210 R/R
| OF |
Fairview, PA
|
Lafayette
|
|
| Mcdowell |
Team All American
|
|
|
|
|
65 |
Top 1000
|
Danny Long
5-11 180 R/R
| SS |
Sellersville, PA
|
Monmouth
|
|
| Pennridge |
PA Shockers
|
|
|
|
|
66 |
Top 1000
|
Alex Burman
6-0 205 L/L
| 1B |
Wallingford, PA
|
New Jersey Tech
|
|
| The Episcopal Academy |
All Star Baseball Academy Futures
|
|
|
|
|
67 |
Top 1000
|
Tommy Pellis
6-0 185 R/R
| MIF |
Greensburg, PA
|
Seton Hill
|
|
| Greensburg Central |
Chandler 2016 World
|
|
|
|
|
68 |
Top 1000
|
Matt Frey
6-0 200 L/R
| 3B |
Murrysville, PA
|
Davidson
|
|
| Franklin Regional |
Team All American
|
|
|
|
|
69 |
Top 1000
|
Brent Greeley
6-4 220 R/R
| RHP |
West Chester, PA
|
Tufts University
|
|
| Malvern Preparatory |
All Star Baseball Academy
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
Top 1000
|
David Moore
5-10 175 L/L
| LHP |
Media, PA
|
Pittsburgh
Harford CC
|
|
| Strath Haven |
Delaware Diamonds
|
|
|
|
|
71 |
Top 1000
|
Mark Anderson
5-10 175 L/L
| LHP |
Berwyn, PA
|
Lafayette
|
|
| Conestoga |
|
|
|
|
|
72 |
Top 1000
|
JP Walsh
5-9 160 R/R
| OF |
Spring Brook Township, PA
|
|
|
| North Pocono |
US Elite 2016's
|
|
|
|
|
73 |
Top 1000
|
Ryan Guckin
5-10 185 R/R
| C |
West Grove, PA
|
La Salle
|
|
| Avon Grove |
All Star Basaball Academy
|
|
|
|
|
74 |
Top 1000
|
Justin Smith
6-0 210 L/R
| C |
Lititz, PA
|
Hofstra
|
|
| Warwick |
NJ Marlins
|
|
|
|
|
75 |
Top 1000
|
AJ Lotsis
5-9 185 L/R
| OF |
Phoenixville, PA
|
Georgetown
|
|
| The Episcopal Academy |
All Star Baseball Academy
|
|
|
|
|
76 |
Top 1000
|
Matt Tarabek
6-1 190 R/R
| SS |
Irwin, PA
|
Fordham
|
|
| Hempfield Area |
Team All American
|
|
|
|
|
77 |
Top 1000
|
Chance DiFebbo
6-1 160 R/R
| OF |
Phoenixville, PA
|
Delaware
|
|
| Malvern Preparatory |
All Star Baseball Academy
|
|
|
|
|
78 |
Top 1000
|
ZJ Zabinski
6-2 180 L/L
| LHP |
Blue Bell, PA
|
Davidson
|
|
| Germantown Academy |
Tri State Arsenal
|
|
|
|
|
79 |
Top 1000
|
Julian Bury
6-0 165 L/R
| OF |
Mechanicsburg, PA
|
Columbia
|
|
| Cedar Cliff |
Mid Atlantic Rookies
|
|
|
|
|
80 |
Top 1000
|
John Paul Bell
5-11 175 S/R
| OF |
Downingtown, PA
|
Bucknell
|
|
| Downingtown West Campus |
Tri State Arsenal 17u Showcase 1
|
|
|
|
|
81 |
Top 1000
|
Dominic Coconcelli
6-2 180 R/L
| LHP |
Irwin, PA
|
Dayton
|
|
| Penn Trafford |
Team All American
|
|
|
|
|
82 |
Top 1000
|
Stephen Furman
5-10 190 R/R
| C |
Brookhaven, PA
|
Iona
|
|
| Monsignor Bonner |
Philly Bandits
|
|
|
|
|
83 |
Top 1000
|
Levi Stoudt
6-1 185 L/R
| RHP |
Pennsburg, PA
|
Lehigh
|
Rd 3 by Mariners (2019)
|
Reds (2023)
| |
|
|
|
|
|
84 |
Top 1000
|
Blake Rapoport
5-11 175 L/R
| 2B |
Lower Gwynedd, PA
|
Lehigh
|
|
| Wissahickon |
Philly Bandits
|
|
|
|
|
85 |
Top 1000
|
Isaac Porter
6-1 210 R/R
| C |
Beech Creek, PA
|
St. Bonaventure
|
|
| Central Mountain |
Mid-Atlantic Red Sox 17U
|
|
|
|
|
86 |
Top 1000
|
Dean D'Angelo
5-10 185 L/R
| C |
Philadelphia, PA
|
Camden County College
|
|
| Prep Charter |
Upper Darby Blue Sox
|
|
|
|
|
87 |
High Follow
|
John Yocum, III
6-0 205 R/R
| 3B |
Easton, PA
|
|
|
| Freedom |
Lehigh Valley Baseball Academy Prospects
|
|
|
|
|
87 |
High Follow
|
TJ Adams
5-11 180 L/L
| OF |
Mineral Point, PA
|
|
|
| Central Cambria |
|
|
|
|
|
87 |
High Follow
|
Jordan DiValerio
6-2 185 R/R
| RHP |
Nescopeck, PA
|
|
|
| Berwick Area |
|
|
|
|
|
87 |
High Follow
|
Colby Shimmel
6-5 220 L/R
| RHP |
Windsor, PA
|
|
|
| Eastern York |
Chris Hoiles Elite Baseball 17u
|
|
|
|
|
87 |
High Follow
|
Perry Cozzone
5-11 182 R/R
| OF |
West Chester, PA
|
|
|
| West Chester Bayard Rustin |
Maplezone
|
|
|
|
|
87 |
High Follow
|
Dan McCartin
6-1 190 R/R
| RHP |
Warrington, PA
|
|
|
| Central Bucks-South |
|
|
|
|
|
87 |
High Follow
|
Justin Montalvo
5-8 150 S/R
| OF |
Kingston, PA
|
Lackawanna College
|
|
| Wyoming Valley West |
Baseball U
|
|
|
|
|
87 |
High Follow
|
Aaron Kulp
6-3 155 R/R
| RHP |
Kutztown, PA
|
|
|
| Kutztown Area |
Grand Slam Bluerocks
|
|
|
|
|
87 |
High Follow
|
Gabe Hollenbach
6-2 198 R/R
| RHP |
Sinking Spring, PA
|
Misericordia University
|
|
| Wilson |
Grand Slam Bluerocks
|
|
|
|
|
87 |
High Follow
|
Ben Longacre
6-2 180 R/R
| OF |
Barto, PA
|
Goshen College
|
|
| Boyertown Area |
Pine Forge
|
|
|
|
|
87 |
High Follow
|
Anthony Martinelli
6-1 175 R/R
| RHP |
Media, PA
|
|
|
| Monsignor Bonner |
Baseball U
|
|
|
|
|
87 |
High Follow
|
Connor Gurt
6-1 170 R/R
| OF |
Hershey, PA
|
|
|
| Hershey |
USA Elite
|
|
|
|
|
87 |
High Follow
|
Alexis Calderon
6-2 180 R/R
| RHP |
Bethlehem, PA
|
Manhattan
|
|
| Liberty High School |
Tri State Arsenal
|
|
|
|
|
87 |
High Follow
|
Jared Urban
5-10 170 L/R
| OF |
Coatesville, PA
|
Mount St. Mary`s
|
|
| Coatesville Area |
Elite Baseball
|
|
|
|
|
87 |
High Follow
|
Ethan Winesburgh
6-4 210 R/R
| RHP |
Plum, PA
|
|
|
| Plum |
|
|
|
|
|
87 |
High Follow
|
Harrison Timberlake
5-11 165 S/R
| RHP |
Philadelphia, PA
|
|
|
| William Penn Charter |
|
|
|
|
|
|