|
State | Natl | Player | Pos | Hometown | Commitment | Drafted | Debuted | HS | Travel Team | Last Played | |
|
High Follow
|
Joshua Grant
6-1 195 R/R
| RHP |
Naples, FL
|
Nova Southeastern
|
|
| Gulf Coast |
Florida Pokers
|
|
|
|
|
|
Top 1000
|
Stephen Grove
5-10 184 R/R
| RHP |
Naples, FL
|
|
|
| Golden Gate |
Team Mizuno SE
|
|
|
|
|
|
491
|
Bo Logan
5-10 180 L/L
| LHP |
Naples, FL
|
Florida Atlantic
|
|
| Gulf Coast |
SW FL Baseball
|
|
|
|
|
|
Top 1000
|
Kevin Lindheim
6-1 210 R/R
| RHP |
Naples, FL
|
Stetson
|
|
| Naples |
SW Florida 18U
|
|
|
|
|
|
Top 1000
|
Andrew Valencia
5-10 185 R/R
| C |
Miami, FL
|
South Florida
|
|
| Gulliver Schools |
South FLA Powerhouse
|
|
|
|
|
|
Top 1000
|
Bradley Gero
5-10 155 S/R
| OF |
Lake Worth, FL
|
Daytona State College
|
|
| Park Vista Community |
Palm Beach County PAL
|
|
|
|
|
|
Top 1000
|
Peyton Walsh
6-4 200 R/R
| C |
Boynton Beach, FL
|
North Florida
Daytona State College
|
|
| Park Vista Community |
Diamond Vision Elite
|
|
|
|
|
|
Top 1000
|
Eros Modena
5-9 145 R/R
| OF |
Miami, FL
|
Bethune-Cookman
Indian River State College
|
|
| Miami Southridge |
Miami White Sox
|
|
|
|
|
|
Top 1000
|
Brandon Hernandez
6-1 178 R/R
| RHP |
Miami, FL
|
|
|
| John A. Ferguson |
Miami White Sox
|
|
|
|
|
|
High Follow
|
Tyler Anderson
6-3 185 R/R
| SS |
Cocoa, FL
|
Florida Gulf Coast
|
|
| Cocoa |
Space Coast Storm
|
|
|
|
|
|
Top 1000
|
Jonathan Dydo
6-3 215 L/R
| RHP |
Orlando, FL
|
Savannah College of Art & Design
|
|
| Timber Creek |
Orlando Scorpions
|
|
|
|
|
|
Top 1000
|
Christopher Waltermire
6-3 210 R/R
| RHP |
Satellite Beach, FL
|
Bethune-Cookman
Polk State
|
|
| Satellite Senior |
FCL WinterPark Diamond Dawgs
|
|
|
|
|
|
445
|
Benjamin Overman
6-3 165 R/R
| RHP |
Orlando, FL
|
Seminole State College
|
|
| Dr. Phillips |
Orlando Scorpions
|
|
|
|
|
|
229
|
Ladson Montgomery
5-9 170 L/R
| C |
Jacksonville, FL
|
Alabama
|
|
| Creekside |
Orlando Scorpions
|
|
|
|
|
|
Top 1000
|
Rush Hendricks
6-1 195 R/R
| C |
Jay, FL
|
|
|
| Jay |
Titus Sports Academy
|
|
|
|
|
|
High Follow
|
Orlando Hernandez
5-9 150 L/L
| OF |
Lake Worth, FL
|
|
|
| Cardinal Newman |
Boynton Red Thunder
|
|
|
|
|
|
Top 1000
|
Ronald Lozada
5-10 175 R/R
| RHP |
Miami, FL
|
Bethune-Cookman
|
|
| John A. Ferguson |
Miami White Sox
|
|
|
|
|
|
High Follow
|
Juan Espinosa
6-2 185 R/R
| RHP |
Miami, FL
|
|
|
| Florida Christian Academy |
Line Drive
|
|
|
|
|
|
High Follow
|
Brian Leon
6-2 170 R/R
| 1B |
Miami, FL
|
|
|
| John A. Ferguson |
Hitaway
|
|
|
|
|
|
408
|
Aaron Cohn
6-3 190 R/R
| SS |
Palm Beach Gardens, FL
|
Duke
|
|
| Suncoast Community |
S F Bandits
|
|
|
|
|
|
High Follow
|
John Hooker
6-2 230 R/R
| RHP |
Palm City, FL
|
Palm Beach State
|
|
| Martin County |
Team Mizuno-FL
|
|
|
|
|
|
232
|
Jacob Tillotson
6-0 180 S/R
| SS |
Lake City, FL
|
Florida
Santa Fe College
|
|
| Columbia |
FL Hardballers
|
|
|
|
|
|
Top 1000
|
Alfonso Salcines
6-0 190 L/L
| LHP |
Miami, FL
|
Miami
|
|
| Florida Christian Academy |
All American Prospects
|
|
|
|
|
|
High Follow
|
David Johannessen
5-8 165 L/R
| C |
W. Melbourne, FL
|
Florida Atlantic
|
|
| Melbourne |
Florida Stars
|
|
|
|
|
|
120
|
Michael Arencibia
6-1 165 L/R
| OF |
Key West, FL
|
Florida State
|
|
| Key West |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Top 1000
|
Will West
6-3 170 L/L
| LHP |
Tallahassee, FL
|
Georgia Tech
|
|
| North Florida Christian |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Top 1000
|
Patrick Camporini
6-1 175 L/L
| LHP |
Safety Harbor, FL
|
Georgetown
|
|
| Clearwater Cntrl Cath |
Florida Raiders
|
|
|
|
|
|
Top 1000
|
Jake Foley
6-1 165 L/R
| OF |
Port Charlotte, FL
|
Florida Gulf Coast
|
|
| Charlotte |
Charlotte Baseball Club
|
|
|
|
|
|
Top 1000
|
Brad Fieger
6-2 180 R/R
| 3B |
Naples, FL
|
Miami
|
|
| Naples |
Team Mizuno
|
|
|
|
|
|
Top 1000
|
Frank Bradham
6-2 185 R/R
| RHP |
Weston, FL
|
University of St. Thomas
|
|
| Monsignor Edward Pace |
Miami Lakes Pirates
|
|
|
|
|
|
High Follow
|
Gabby DeVarona
6-2 225 R/R
| C |
Pembroke Pines, FL
|
|
|
| Pace |
FL Bombers
|
|
|
|
|
|
227
|
Julian Santos
6-1 175 L/R
| OF |
Miami, FL
|
Miami
|
|
| Killian Oaks Academy |
Florida Legends
|
|
|
|
|
|
Top 1000
|
Austin Sullivan
6-0 172 R/R
| C |
Mary Esther, FL
|
Mississippi
|
|
| Fort Walton Beach |
Team FL USA
|
|
|
|
|
|
High Follow
|
Michael Clark
6-0 155 R/R
| RHP |
Orlando, FL
|
|
|
| Freedom |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Top 1000
|
Matthew Mattone
6-1 195 R/R
| C |
Longwood, FL
|
St. Petersburg College
|
|
| Lake Brantley |
Triple Threat
|
|
|
|
|
|
Top 1000
|
Nolan Thomas
5-11 205 L/L
| 1B |
Key West, FL
|
|
|
| Key West |
Team Florida
|
|
|
|
|
|
Top 1000
|
Herbert Ray Gibson
6-0 180 R/R
| RHP |
Homestead, FL
|
|
|
| Coral Reef Senior |
Homestead Storm
|
|
|
|
|
|
Top 1000
|
Marc Monroe
6-0 185 L/L
| LHP |
Palmetto, FL
|
Cumberland University
Indian River State College
|
|
| Braden River |
All American Prospects
|
|
|
|
|
|
136
|
Sean O'Brien
6-3 175 R/R
| IF |
Clearwater, FL
|
Florida State
|
|
| Clearwater |
Orlando Scorpions
|
|
|
|
|
|
Top 1000
|
Cameron Ellis
6-0 170 R/L
| LHP |
Valrico, FL
|
|
|
| Durant |
Bullets Baseball
|
|
|
|
|
|
High Follow
|
Nick Collazo
5-9 140 S/R
| C |
Miami, FL
|
UNC-Asheville
|
|
| Christopher Columbus |
Columbus Explorers
|
|
|
|
|
|
High Follow
|
Tim Lamoureux
5-10 160 R/R
| IF |
Seminole, FL
|
|
|
| Seminole |
Florida Barracudas
|
|
|
|
|
|
Top 1000
|
Corey Janson
6-3 190 R/R
| C |
Weston, FL
|
Miami
|
|
| Charles W Flanagan |
Florida Pokers
|
|
|
|
|
|
High Follow
|
Dylon Fabbri
5-11 190 R/R
| RHP |
Wellington, FL
|
Mars Hill
|
|
| Palm Beach Central |
South FL Bandits
|
|
|
|
|
|
High Follow
|
Lee Cheneler
5-11 160 L/L
| LHP |
Longwood, FL
|
Stetson
|
|
| |
Orlando Scorpions Purple
|
|
|
|
|
|
207
|
Dominic Attanasio
5-9 160 L/L
| OF |
Windermere, FL
|
Clemson
|
|
| Olympia |
Orlando Scorpions
|
|
|
|
|
|
Top 1000
|
Alex Freedman
5-9 175 S/R
| MIF |
Davie, FL
|
Florida
|
|
| University |
South Florida Elite
|
|
|
|
|
|
High Follow
|
Kenny Keri
5-9 155 R/R
| RHP |
Plantation, FL
|
Tallahassee CC
|
|
| Chaminade Madonna College Prep |
South Florida Elite
|
|
|
|
|
|
High Follow
|
David Gladding
5-9 160 R/R
| C |
Loxahatchee, FL
|
|
|
| Seminole Ridge Community |
South Florida Prospects
|
|
|
|
|
|
289
|
Drew Doty
5-11 170 L/R
| OF |
Tampa, FL
|
Tampa
Santa Fe College
|
|
| Gaither |
Tampa Baseball CLub
|
|
|
|
|
|
Top 1000
|
Dylan Hathcock
6-2 190 L/L
| LHP |
Tampa, FL
|
UNC-Greensboro
|
|
| Gaither |
South Tampa Baseball
|
|
|
|
|
|
High Follow
|
Dylan Henderson
5-9 145 R/R
| MIF |
Tampa, FL
|
|
|
| Plant City |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Top 1000
|
Stanford Rowe
6-4 205 R/R
| RHP |
Tampa, FL
|
Georgetown
|
|
| Plant City |
South Tampa Baseball
|
|
|
|
|
|
High Follow
|
Richard Buckner
5-10 155 S/R
| RHP |
Okeechobee, FL
|
|
|
| Okeechobee |
Southwest Florida Baseball
|
|
|
|
|
|
221
|
Joe Costigan
6-0 190 L/R
| OF |
Naples, FL
|
Clemson
|
|
| Barron Collier |
All American Prospects
|
|
|
|
|
|
High Follow
|
Julian Landron
6-2 165 R/R
| OF |
Royal Palm Beach, FL
|
|
|
| Royal Palm Beach |
Team Mizuno Palm Beach
|
|
|
|
|
|
Top 1000
|
Austin Perez
5-11 180 L/L
| LHP |
Loxahatchee, FL
|
Stetson
|
|
| Royal Palm Beach |
Team Mizuno Palm Beach
|
|
|
|
|
|
High Follow
|
Alex Bacon
5-11 160 R/R
| OF |
Tampa, FL
|
North Florida
|
|
| Tampa Jesuit |
West Florida Young Guns
|
|
|
|
|
|
Top 1000
|
Chris Reinhart
6-1 195 R/R
| 3B |
Tampa, FL
|
Notre Dame
|
|
| Tampa Jesuit |
Dawg Pound
|
|
|
|
|
|
Top 1000
|
Tony Mollica
6-0 170 L/L
| LHP |
Jacksonville, FL
|
|
|
| Mandarin |
WOB Angels
|
|
|
|
|
|
Top 1000
|
Sebastian Gomez
5-9 175 R/R
| MIF |
Miramar, FL
|
|
|
| American Heritage |
Team Mizuno/PB Reds
|
|
|
|
|
|
Top 1000
|
Esteban Rodriguez
5-9 180 R/R
| OF |
Miami, FL
|
University of St. Thomas
|
|
| Monsignor Edward Pace |
South FL Bombers
|
|
|
|
|
|
Top 1000
|
Chris Moye
5-10 170 R/R
| MIF |
Ponte Vedra Beach, FL
|
Jacksonville
|
|
| University Christian |
World of Baseball
|
|
|
|
|
|
459
|
Lee Hunter
6-5 185 L/L
| LHP |
Pensacola, FL
|
|
|
| J. M. Tate Senior |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Top 1000
|
Mike Parker
6-4 210 L/R
| 1B |
Ponte Vedra Beach, FL
|
Jacksonville
|
|
| University Christian |
Highly Trained
|
|
|
|
|
|
417
|
Zac Houck
6-1 170 L/L
| OF |
Orange Park, FL
|
Jacksonville
|
|
| Eagle's View Academy |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Top 1000
|
Tyler Ding
5-9 150 R/R
| RHP |
Tampa, FL
|
|
|
| Alonso |
Tampa Smokers Select
|
|
|
|
|
|
High Follow
|
Pj Leto
5-10 160 R/R
| IF |
Tampa, FL
|
|
|
| Leto |
Tampa Smokers Select
|
|
|
|
|
|
High Follow
|
James Gray
6-4 195 R/R
| RHP |
St. Petersburg, FL
|
|
|
| Northeast |
Dawg Pound
|
|
|
|
|
|
High Follow
|
Jake Brandenberger
5-10 155 L/L
| LHP |
Venice, FL
|
|
|
| North Port |
West Coast Wave
|
|
|
|
|
|
High Follow
|
Albert Garcia
6-2 190 R/R
| RHP |
Miramar, FL
|
|
|
| Charles W Flanagan |
Florida Pokers Navy
|
|
|
|
|
|
High Follow
|
Robert Buckley
6-0 165 L/R
| SS |
Coconut Creek, FL
|
Florida Atlantic
|
|
| American Heritage |
Bombers
|
|
|
|
|
|
457
|
Dominic Laporte
6-3 180 R/R
| RHP |
Port St. Lucie, FL
|
Indian River State College
|
|
| John Carroll Catholic |
All American Prospects Red
|
|
|
|
|
|
Top 1000
|
Josh Bruijn
6-4 230 R/R
| RHP |
Tallahassee, FL
|
|
|
| Lincoln |
FL Legends
|
|
|
|
|
|
High Follow
|
Jonathan Keebler
6-4 220 R/R
| RHP |
Miami, FL
|
|
|
| Palmetto |
South FL Bandits
|
|
|
|
|
|
High Follow
|
Jimmy Correnti
5-9 155 S/R
| SS |
Fort Myers, FL
|
Florida Southern
|
|
| Fort Myers |
SWFL Baseball Underclassman
|
|
|
|
|
|
Top 1000
|
Trevor Berry
6-3 185 L/L
| LHP |
Oviedo, FL
|
University of Central Florida
|
|
| Oviedo |
FTB Mizuno
|
|
|
|
|
|
High Follow
|
Blake Bramblett
6-4 185 R/R
| RHP |
Ponte Vedra Beach, FL
|
|
|
| Ponte Vedra |
World of Baseball
|
|
|
|
|
|
Top 1000
|
Cameron Grimsley
5-11 185 L/L
| LHP |
Ponte Vedra, FL
|
The Citadel
|
|
| University Christian |
|
|
|
|
|
|
500
|
Roly Hernandez
6-1 240 R/R
| 1B |
Miami, FL
|
Florida International
|
|
| South Miami Senior |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Top 1000
|
Michael Spence
5-9 200 L/L
| LHP |
Jacksonville, FL
|
|
|
| The Bolles |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Top 1000
|
Jonathan Basto
6-1 200 R/R
| RHP |
Davie, FL
|
|
|
| Western |
|
|
|
|
|
|
High Follow
|
Austin Calcote
6-0 165 R/R
| OF |
Jacksonville, FL
|
|
|
| Eagle's View Academy |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Top 1000
|
Codey Blackwell
6-1 205 R/R
| 3B |
Lake City, FL
|
Morton College
|
|
| Columbia |
HS team
|
|
|
|
|
|
High Follow
|
Brice Buckner
5-10 186 R/R
| RHP |
Okeechobee, FL
|
|
|
| Okeechobee |
SW FL
|
|
|
|
|
|
Top 1000
|
Eric Wright
6-4 225 R/L
| LHP |
Sarasota, FL
|
|
|
| Sarasota Christian |
FL Raiders
|
|
|
|
|
|
Top 1000
|
RJ Coffman
5-9 155 L/L
| OF |
Weston, FL
|
Florida Tech
|
|
| Cypress Bay |
SF Huskies
|
|
|
|
|
|
Top 1000
|
Zachary Gawrych
6-1 190 R/R
| OF |
Tampa, FL
|
Tampa
|
|
| Wharton |
Tampa Bay Stars/Wildcats
|
|
|
|
|
|
Top 1000
|
Peter Torres
6-0 205 R/R
| C |
Miami, FL
|
Austin Peay State
|
|
| Miami Coral Park |
South FL Bandits
|
|
|
|
|
|
High Follow
|
Hector Cedano
6-2 205 L/L
| LHP |
Sunrise, FL
|
|
|
| West Broward |
|
|
|
|
|
|
High Follow
|
Josh Ganus
5-11 172 R/R
| RHP |
Mt Dora, FL
|
Daytona State College
|
|
| Tavares |
Florida Surge
|
|
|
|
|
|
Top 1000
|
Christopher Krenek
6-3 175 R/R
| OF |
Niceville, FL
|
|
|
| Niceville Senior |
Bama Bombers
|
|
|
|
|
|
Top 1000
|
Dillon Ennis
6-2 170 R/R
| OF |
Ocala, FL
|
North Florida
|
|
| Ocala Christian Academy |
Florida Stars
|
|
|
|
|
|
High Follow
|
Lee Hart
6-0 195 R/R
| 3B |
High Springs, FL
|
|
|
| Santa Fe |
HS/FL Hardballers
|
|
|
|
|
|
Top 1000
|
Luis Huertas
6-2 195 R/R
| OF |
Miramar, FL
|
|
|
| Highlands Christian Academy |
FL Elite
|
|
|
|
|
|
Top 1000
|
Spencer Mumford
6-2 190 R/R
| OF |
Boca Raton, FL
|
|
|
| American Heritage |
Palm Beach Reds
|
|
|
|
|
|
Top 1000
|
Grant Sittig
6-3 210 L/R
| RHP |
Tampa, FL
|
|
|
| Berkeley Preparatory |
High Performance/HS team
|
|
|
|
|
|
Top 1000
|
Willie Martin
6-3 190 R/R
| RHP |
Odessa, FL
|
Liberty University
|
|
| Tampa Jesuit |
All American Prospects
|
|
|
|
|
|
Top 1000
|
Geoffrey Jimenez
5-7 122 R/R
| OF |
Pembroke Pines, FL
|
Florida Atlantic
|
|
| Charles W Flanagan |
Florida Futures
|
|
|
|
|
|
448
|
Roy Moulder
5-11 190 R/R
| C |
Milton, FL
|
Pensacola State
|
|
| Milton |
Dynamic Elite
|
|
|
|
|
|