WWBA Tournament

2014 16u Perfect Game-East Cobb Invitational

Jun 05, 2014 - Jun 09, 2014

Perfect Game Park South at LakePoint - 124 LakePoint Pkwy Cartersville, GA 30121 Map

- Perfect Game Park South at LakePoint
  124 LakePoint Pkwy Cartersville, GA 30121 Map   

- Joe Cowan Park
  100 Euharlee Five Forks Road Euharlee, GA 30145 Map   

- McEachern HS
  2400 New MacLand Road Powder Springs, GA 30127 Map   

- North Gwinnett HS
  20 Level Creek Road Suwanee, GA 30024 Map   

- Hamilton Crossing Park
  31 Beavers Drive Cartersville, GA 30120 Map   

- Perry Park
  738 Grassdale Road Northwest Cartersville, GA 30121 Map   

- Woodland HS
  800 Alabama Rd. Southeast Cartersville, GA 30120 Map   

- New Cass HS (White, GA)
  1000 Colonel Way White, GA 30184 Map   

- Mt. Pisgah HS
  9825 Brumbelow Road Johns Creek, GA 30022 Map   

- Cartersville BB Complex
  11 Sugar Valley Rd. Cartersville, GA 30120 Map   

- Johns Creek HS
  5755 State Bridge Road Johns Creek, GA 30022 Map   

- Fellowship Christian School
  10965 Woodstock Rd. Roswell, GA 30075 Map   

- Campbell HS
  5265 Ward St SE Smyrna, GA 30080 Map   

- Cherokee HS at Boiling Park
  1098 Marietta Highway Canton, GA 39114 Map   

- Dominion Christian School
  4607 Burnt Hickory Rd. Marietta, GA 30064 Map   

- Kennesaw Mountain HS
  1898 Kennesaw Due-West Road Kennesaw, GA 30152 Map   

- Wheeler HS
  375 Holt Rd NE Marietta, GA 30068 Map   

- Lassiter HS
  2601 Shallowford Rd. Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

- Sprayberry HS
  2525 Sandy Plains Rd Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

- Kell HS
  4770 Lee Waters Road Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

- East Cobb Complex
  4617 Lee Waters Road Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

Team Elite Prime

(4-1-0)

Team Schedule

Gm# 17
6/5/2014    2:00 PM
  
E
Gm# 51
6/6/2014    9:00 AM
Fld 3 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
E
Gm# 154
6/8/2014    3:00 PM
Fld 16 @ Perfect Game Park South at LakePoint  *No metal cleats allowed
  
Playoffs Rd 2
Gm# 157
6/8/2014    7:30 PM
Fld 15 @ Perfect Game Park South at LakePoint  *No metal cleats allowed
  
Quarterfinal

Roster

NamePos.Yr.St.Commitment
Freddy Achecar 1B LHP 2016GAGeorgetown
Connor Darling RHP 3B 2016GATennessee
Bryce Denton 3B MIF, OF, RHP 2015TNVanderbilt
John Michael Diedrich RHP 2016GA 
Denilson Elligson OF 2016FLWilliams Baptist College
Will Ethridge RHP 1B, 3B, OF 2016GAMississippi
Branden Fryman SS 2B 2016FLSamford
Cole Halfacre C 1B 2016FLNorthwest Florida State College
Cameron Hankins OF 2016GAGeorgia Southern
Will Hardigree C RHP 2017GASouth Carolina-Upstate
William Holland SS 2B 2016GAKentucky
Logan Irvine C OF, RHP 2016GA 
Johnathan Jahn LHP 2016GASouth Carolina
Ivan Johnson SS 2B 2017GAGeorgia
Griffin Jolliff RHP 1B, 3B 2016GAGeorgia Tech
Zach Linginfelter RHP 1B, OF 2016TNTennessee
Joseph Mancuso RHP 1B, OF 2016GA 
Mason McWhorter OF LHP 2016GAGeorgia Southern
Andrew Naismith LHP OF 2016ALJacksonville State
Terence Norman OF 1B 2016GAKennesaw State
Aaron Schunk SS RHP 2016GAGeorgia
Oscar Serratos SS RHP 2017GAGeorgia Tech
Sawyer Smith OF RHP 2016FLAlabama
Austin Wilhite 2B MIF, RHP 2016GAGeorgia Tech
Nick Wilhite OF LHP 2016GAGeorgia Tech
Marlin Willis LHP OF 2017GAGeorgia State

Pool E Standings

Pool seeding tie breaker rules
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Team Elite Prime 1.000 3 0 0 0 33
Ninth Inning Royals 16s 0.667 2 1 0 13 8
Team DeMarini GA 16u gold 0.333 1 2 0 12 10
Players Edge 16U 0.000 0 3 0 27 1
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Site Map
Copyright 1994-2016 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.