Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!



Tournaments : : Story
PG/EC Invitational Playoff Brackets
       
Published: Thursday, June 06, 2013

14u/15u Championship Bracket

EC Astros 14U






Georgia Jackets Baseball 14U










June 8th 11:30AM@
EC Fld. 2
 EC Astros 14U




Georgia Jackets Baseball 14U June 8th 11:30am@ EC Fld. 2 









Excel Blue Jays





           

Game Ready Athletic 15U Orange









             

June 8th  
4:30pm @EC Complex Fld.2
EC Astros 14U 


Georgia Roadrunners  June 8th 4:30pm @EC Complex Fld 3              









EC Rangers 15U






Georgia Roadrunners




EC Astros 14U  




June 8th 2:00am @ Kell  HS Naperville Renegades 




Georgia Roadrunners June 8th
11:30am@ Dom. Christian









Naperville Renegades






Home Plate Chili Dogs 15U Sanchez












June9th 11:30am @EC Fld.3   


June 9th  9:00am @EC Fld.3





Champions



East Cobb Braves 15U


June 9th 2:00pm
 @ EC Fld.3



         Georgia Elite










June 8th 2:00pm
@ Sprayberry HS 
MBA Pride Elite 




TGBA 15U Blue  June 8th 11:30am @ Sprayberry HS





Georgia Roadrunners 


MBA Pride Elite






      TGBA 15U Blue











            June 8th 7:00pm @ Kell MBA Pride Elite 


Team DeMarini 15U  June 8th 4:30pm @ Kell HS









EC Titans 15U






Team DeMarini 15U










 June 8th 2:00pm
@ Dom. Christian HS
EC Titans 15U 




Team DeMarini 15U  June 8th 11:30 @ Kell HS 









Georgia Jackets National






         EC Pride 15U








































16u Championship Bracket

Team Combat






Tennessee Dores Gold










        June 8th 2:00pm 
@ EC Fld. 1
Tennessee Twisters 16U 




Indiana Prospects  June8th 2:00pm 
@ Kennesaw Mt.









Tennessee Twisters 16U






Indiana Prospects











        June 8th 7:00pm 
@ EC Fld. 3
Home Plate Chili Dogs 16U Childs 


EC Tigers 16U  June 8th 7:00pm @ 
Kennesaw Mt. 










Home Plate Chili Dogs 16U Childs






Team Elite Black 16U




Home Plate Chili Dogs 16U Childs 




        June 8th 11:30am 
@ Sequoyah HS
Home Plate Chili Dogs 16U Childs 




EC Tigers 16U  June 8th 9:00am 
@ Johns Creek 









Bullpen Diamond Dogs






     EC Tigers 16U












            June 9th 9:00am 
@ EC Fld. 1



June 9th 11:30am 
@ EC Fld. 1






Champions



NBS 16U


June 9th 2:00pm 
@ EC Fld. 1



            Fury 16U










         June 8th 2:00pm 
@ Etowah HS
NBS 16U 




Team Elite Gray 16U  June 8th 11:30am 
@ Kennesaw Mt.









Georgia Select






Team Elite Gray 16U











             June 8th 7:00pm 
@ Etowah HS
Team Oklahoma 


EC Astros 16U  June 8th 7:00pm 
@ EC Complex Fld 1










Team Oklahoma






        So Cal NTT










      June 8th 4:30pm 
@ Etowah HS
Team Oklahoma 




EC Astros 16U  June 8th 9:00am 
@ EC Fld. 1









East Cobb Bulldogs






   EC Astros 16U








































17u/18u Championship Bracket

Team Elite 17U White






    North Alabama Vipers










                June 8th 2:00pm
@ Southern Poly
Team Elite 17U White 




North Alabama Vipers  June 8th 2:00pm 
@ Lassiter









Hoover Baseball Club






Home Plate Chili Dogs Maldonado











 June 8th 7:00pm
@ EC Fld. 2
Team Elite 17U White 


North Alabama Vipers  June 8th 4:30pm
@ Lassiter HS










East Cobb Blue Jays 18U






  EC Yankees 18U




EC Longhorns  




                     June 8th 11:30pm
@ Johns Creek HS
DBAT Mustangs OK. 18U 




TGBA 17U  June 8th 11:30am
@ Lassiter HS









DBAT Mustangs OK. 18U






         TGBA 17U












June 9th 11:30am
@ EC Fld. 2



June9th 9:00am
@ EC Fld. 2






            Champions





Marucci Elite


June 9th 2:00pm
@ EC Fld. 2



Team Elite Black 18U










                June 8th 9:00am
@ Lassiter HS
 Marucci Elite




So Cal NTT  June 8th 2:00pm
@ EC Complex Fld3





North Alabama Vipers  


Team DeMarini Roadrunners






          So Cal NTT 











June 8th 4:30pm
@ Southern Ploy
EC Longhorns 


Excel Blue Wave  June 8th 4:30pm
@ EC Fld. 1










Ninth Inning Royals






Excel Blue Wave










                     June 8th 11:30am
@ Southern Poly
EC Longhorns 




Excel Blue Wave June 8th 11:30am
@ EC Fld. 1









EC Longhorns






   EC Astros 16U








































Recent Related Articles
Big arms stand out at Coach Bob
Several pitchers posted big velocity readings on Monday at the 2015 Coach Bob National Invitational, including Quartz Hill (C... READ 
Slugger Classic No. 2 Preview
Derek Cartaya will look to set the pace for a high-powered Somerset Academy offense at the Louisville Slugger Select Classic ... READ 
Slugger Classic No. 1 All-Tourney
The All-Tournament team from the inaugural Louisville Slugger Select Classic No. 1 is now available, which includes righthand... READ 
Most Viewed Related Articles
PG/MLK All-Tournament Team
The All-Tournament teams from the 2015 14u, 16u and 18u Perfect Game MLK Championships have been unveiled, including 18u MVP ... READ 
One-Day Showdown All-Tourney
The All-Tournament teams from the inaugural 11u, 12u, 13u and 14u PG One-Day Showdowns held Sunday, March 8 at PG Park South ... READ 
West Valley to host PG MLKs
The 4th annual 18u, 16u and 14u PG MLK Championships will be played Jan. 16-19 in the west Phoenix suburbs with 2014 16u MVP ... READ 
 



Keywords in this article
       Player Profile Page    Event Page